Sold2023Tom Nicholas 12x12 'Wash Day'Tom Nicholas (b 1934 ) Academician of the National Academy of Design. Oil painting 'Wash Day' on board. Countryside scene with houses, lady hanging clothes on the line and colorful foliage. Signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Nicholas (Born 1934) Oil (MA, Corp)Oil on canvas, "Vermont Autumn" Signed lower left. Cottage Gallery at Carmel Label to verso. Sight- 12 x 16. Frame- 21.75 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Nicholas oil on canvas, "Hillside Farm, autumn," 12Tom Nicholas oil on canvas, "Hillside Farm, autumn," 12 by 12 inches, signed lower right, "Tom Nicholas NA," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM NICHOLAS (American, born 1934). Still Life with Poinsettia, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerTOM NICHOLAS (American, born 1934). Still Life with Poinsettia, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right corner. Framed. - 20" x 16"; frame: 26" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM NICHOLAS (American, born 1934). Still Life with Poinsettia, Oil on canvas. Signed lower rightTOM NICHOLAS (American, born 1934). Still Life with Poinsettia, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right corner. Framed. - 20" x 16"; frame: 26" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Nicholas (MA,CT,1934-?) oil paintingARTIST: Thomas Andrew Nicholas (Massachusetts, Connecticut, 1934 - ???) TITLE: Still Life with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses mostly by the lower right corner (see picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Nicholas (Born 1934)Oil on canvas, SLR. Coastal landscape of an abandoned beach. 10"h x 14"w and 17"h x 21"w**Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom NicholasTom Nicholas (American, b. 1934) Cityscape oil on canvas 34 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Nicholas (MA/CT B. 1934) watercolor winter landscape painting20th century. Nicely framed and conserved, signed lower left. Artwork 28" x 38", framed to 37" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Nicholas (2)Still Life With Oriental Screen 14" x 10" oil on canvas signed lower right together with Still LIfe With Apples 14" x 12" oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bea Betty Tom Contemporary Water web Kingman TurquoiseBea Betty Tom Contemporary Water web Kingman Turquoise Necklace & Earrings Set | Sterling Silver | Genuine Water web Kingman Turquoise | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Dimensions: ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Betty Bea Tom Contemporary Cluster Turquoise PendantSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Betty Bea Tom Contemporary Cluster Turquoise Pendant | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Dimensions: Pendent: 2" x 4.25", 10mm x 8mm top center stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Betty Tom Contemporary Sleeping Beauty Turquoise &Sterling Silver | Genuine Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & Spiny Oyster | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Betty Tom Contemporary Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & Spiny Oyster Pendant Signed: BSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOM NICHOLAS (AMERICAN, B. 1934)Tom NicholasAmerican, b. 1934The Pink RoseGouacheSigned lower right. Still life of blue porcelain vase of flowers with smaller bud vase beside holding a single rose resting on a red ground low in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Nicholas. Contemporary still life of beer kegDavid Nicholas. Contemporary still life of beer keg with German steins and striped cloth. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Overall: 25 x 29in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicholas (Contemporary) Monkey with Fruit.Nicholas (Contemporary) Monkey with Fruit. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 10" x 8" Frame: 19" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024TOM NICHOLAS (b. 1934, American) New England LandscapeWatercolor on paper 13 1/4 x 10 in, 21.5 x 18.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019TOM NICHOLAS (b.1934, Connecticut) LithographPencil signed lithograph. The Gulf Coast. Florida scene. 17 3/4 x 14 in., 25 1/2 x 21 in. (framed). From askart.com: From artist supplied vitaBorn Middletown, Connecticut, September 25, 1934Studied wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017New England Lighthouse Tom NicholasFramed Lithograph COA: Franklin Mint Pencil Signed Tom Nicholas Overall Dimensions: 21" x 25" x 2" Deep Sight is 15" x 19" Weight is 5.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Tom Nicholas LithographsLot of four Tom Nicholas (American, born 1934) lithographs, 1977, depicting seaside scenes, signed and dated l.r., 13" x 18" image size, 16 1/2" x 20 3/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Nicholas."New Hampshire Landscape"Thomas Andrew Nicholas (American, b. 1934). Oil on canvas, signed "Tom Nicholas" ll, signed, titled and dated 1969 on verso, 24 x 36 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Andrew Nicholas (American, b. 1934) Still Life with Kettles, Fruit and Coffee GrinderThomas Andrew Nicholas (American, b. 1934) Still Life with Kettles, Fruit and Coffee Grinder Signed 'Tom Nicholas' bottom right, oil on canvas23 1/4 x 47 1/2 in. (59.1 x 120.7cm) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRivich AuctionSigned TOM SLAUGHTER "Water Tank" Modern Art Serigraph, Gallery CollectionUS$200
6 days LeftRivich AuctionSigned TOM SLAUGHTER "Construction Work" Modern Art Serigraph, Gallery CollectionUS$200
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesInterview with the Vampire Tom Cruise signed photo. GFA authenticatedUS$150
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesBaseball collectors watch. Tom Glavine, Greg Maddoux and Steve AveryUS$40
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Touko Laaksonen aka 'Tom of Finland' (Finnish, 1920-1991)£1,600