Sold2020SHAWN HENNESY (20th c, American) Beach SceneOil on canvas 12 x 24 in., 19 x 31 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019HARRY BENSON (20th c, American) Beach SceneImpressionist. Great looking painting. Mixed media, looks like oil with an impasto finish. On canvas 26 x 28 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024ROCHELLE HAFT (20th c, American) Beach Scene, Florida ArtistAcrylic on canvas 48 x 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018*BOYNTON(Early 20th C. American) Beach scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 15" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. AMERICAN SCHOOL: BEACH SCENEoil or acrylic on canvas; signed lower left "Panter"; 46 x 48 inches; 50 1/2 x 52 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Venson (20th c, American) Impressionist Beach SceneOil on canvas 24 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. American School Beach Scene w/ Figures20th C. American School Beach Scene w/ Figures. Oil on board. Sight Size: 23.25 x 35.25 in. Overall Size: 31 x 43 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024JACK GRASSO (20th c, American) Impressionist Beach Scene, WatercolorWatercolor on paper 26.5 x 18.5 in, 34.5 x 26.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Beach Scene signed Hirsch AmericanHirsch (20th century American), Untitled Beach Scene with Man in Boat, 1924 or 1929, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 36 x 25 inches, unframed. Provenance: Estate of Susan Parrish; SkinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Peschette (American, 20th century), Beach Scene with FiguresSuzanne Peschette (American, 20th century), Beach Scene with Figuresoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Frame dimensions 24 x 28 1/4 in. From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Marken (American, 20th Century) Beach Scene withJ. Marken (American, 20th Century) Beach Scene with Figures, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 17 1/4 x W: 21 1/4 in. H: 9 1/2 W: 13 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th C.) American School O/CArtist Unknown (20th Century) American School Oil on Canvas "Beach Scene" Signed and Dated 1970 Lower Right. Measures 11-1/2" x 15-3/8", frame measures 13-1/2" x 17-1/2". Condition: Craquelure to canvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quince Quaintance (AM 20th c ) Beach SceneQuince Quaintance (American 20th c ) Beach Scene watercolor on paper identified reverse 11 x 14" 17 x 20" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021G. M. Anderson(American, 20th century)Beach Scene, signed lower right "G.M. Anderson", pastel on paper, 12 x 20-1/4 in.; silver leafed wood frame, 20 x 28 in. - Provenance: From The Collection Of The Late Dr. and MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ann Phillips (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ann Phillips (American, 20 century) NAME: Beach Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cm FRAME SIZE: unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022L Wouters (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: L Wouters (American, 20 century) NAME: Beach Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (See Sold Price
Sold2023E Koppenol (Dutch,US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: E Koppenol (Netherlands, American, 20 century) NAME: Beach Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Gresham (20th C) American, Oil on BoardCharles Gresham (20th C) American, Oil on Board, San Francisco Beach Scene. Gresham exhibited at the Esther Robles Gallery in the 1950's Other artists exhibiting were Stanton MacDonald Wright, Karel ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Werner 2 Oils Abstracts With FiguresTom Werner (American, 20th / 21st century). 2 oils. Oil on canvas, abstract with figures, signed and dated 08 lower left, 13 3/4" x 12 3/4" (with frame 16 1/4" x 15 1/2"); oil on wood panel, Walking DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Arsenault Paul Arsenault (American, 20th Century) Naples Pier Beach Scene oil on canvas Framed 43 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Bauhan (American 20th Century) Gouache StudyCharles Bauhan (American 20th Century) Gouache Study Beach Scene, 5 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
193 Lots AwayJasper52Antique American Signed Oil Painting Coastal Landscape Beach Scene & CliffsUS$700