Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi for Venini - Laguna Vase, model no. 3461Lot 60 Tomaso Buzzi for Venini Italian (1900-1981) Laguna Vase, model no. 3461 (c. 1933) laguna glass with gold leaf height: 15 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private Collection Literature: Venini Glass: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso BuzziTwo vases, model 3314 Layered Alba glass with gold leaf inclusion, straw-coloured glass base. Manufactured by Venini, 1932 ca. Acid-etched signature: Venini Murano Italy, adhesive label Venini Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vaseTomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vase Venini Italy, 1932-33 reticello glass with white pasta di vetro lip, alternating glass canes and mercury glass interior 12.25 dia x 12.25 h inches ExaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tomaso Buzzi, Model 3577 VaseItaly, 1950s encased green glass with applied lattimo glass 7 3/4" x 5 1/2" Incamiciato vase, Venini model 3577, by Tomaso Buzzi with applied lattimo glass foot and collar. Encased green glass with liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi for Venini & Co. vase mod. 3619Tomaso Buzzi (1900-1981) for Venini & Co. vase, model 3619 Murano, Italy, circa 1936 thick dark green glass three line acid mark 'Venini Murano Italia' 4 1/2"dia x 7 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi Laguna vaseTomaso Buzzi Laguna vase Venini Italy, c. 1932 laguna glass with gold inclusions 5 dia x 5.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier, pg. 232 illustrates tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tomaso Buzzi Opalino Vase for VeniniEmerald green with pale green interior and black foot. Engraved "venini 2000" to bottom. Excellent condition. 10.5" H x 6.25" lip dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Venini / Tomaso Buzzi Opalino vase executed in 1984Venini / Tomaso Buzzi Opalino vase executed in 1984, having a mauve shouldered body with white wrap base, signed Venini 1984 (internal fissure at base)See Sold Price
Sold20242 Very Large Tomaso Buzzi Venini Murano Vases 24.5in and 19.5in Cased 2001 and 2002 Italian Art2 Very Large Tomaso Buzzi Venini Murano Vases 24.5in and 19.5in Cased 2001 and 2002 Italian Art Glass MCM Artist. See also the previous Carlo Scarpa vase and other art glass in this auction.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Monumental Fasce Verticale, 4403Fulvio Bianconi Monumental Fasce Verticale vase, model 4403 VeniniItaly, 1952transparent glass with vertical polychrome bands6 dia × 14.25 h in (15 × 36 cm) Signed with three-liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi TURCHESE SERIES GLASS VASETomaso Buzzi (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981) VASO DELLA SERIE TURCHESE E NERO MODELLO 3298 in vetro incamiciato nei toni del turchese e applicazioni in pasta vitrea nei toni del nero Firma all’aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi (1900-1981) Variation of model 502Tomaso Buzzi (1900-1981) Variation of model 502 Floor lamp Brass, submerged glass, brass and fabricEdited by VeniniModel created circa 1950. H 176 cm × Ø 57 cm Bibliography:- Domus no. 125, May 1938See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Incamiciato''Vase ''Incamiciato'' Tomaso Buzzi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1932 Farbloses Glas mit weißem Opalunterfang und fein gerissener Goldfolieneinschmelzung. Unterseite bez.: venini murano (Ätzstempel).See Sold Price
Sold2023Tomaso Buzzi For Venini Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Tomaso Buzzi for Venini Murano glass vase with ocean blue body and applied black footrim. Incised: "Venini, 86" Stickered: "Murano, Venini, Made In Italy" CIRCA: 1986 ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tomaso Buzzi For Venini Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Tomaso Buzzi for Venini Murano glass vase with green body and applied black footrim. Incised: "Venini, 2002" Stickered: "Murano, Venini, Made In Italy" CIRCA: 2002 ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tomaso Buzzi For Venini Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Tomaso Buzzi For Venini Murano white glass vase with applied smoked glass footrim. Incised: "Venini, 88" CIRCA: 88 ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" x D: 8" Have a similar item to sell?See Sold Price
Sold2023Tomaso Buzzi For Venini Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Tomasso Buzzi for Venini Murano glass vase with pink tones, incised: "Venini, 2005" stickered, includes original box and packaging. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Murano DIMENSIONS: (Vase) HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tomaso Buzzi Style Art Glass Swirl VaseTomaso Buzzi Style Art Glass Swirl Vase. In pink and gold hues with gold flecks. Cut pontil. Unmarked. Very good condition with no chips or cracks. Measures 6" H x 5-1/2". Third party shipping or freeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tomaso Buzzi Venini Alga Italian Art Glass Vase,Signed, Venini, Murano, 7 1/2" tall, 9 3/8" diameter, acid etched mark Venini, Murano down inside, light surface scratching on rim, a wave type area and few dimples in glass as made, no bubble breaksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Murano Glass Ginger Jar VaseDESCRIPTION: Tomaso Buzzi for Venini Murano glass lidded vase with ginger jar form and green color. Incised: "Venini, 89" CIRCA: 89 ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 9" x D: 8" Have a similar item to sell?See Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi (Attrib)Venini Laguna IncamiciatoVaseTomaso Buzzi (Attributed) for Venini Laguna Series Incamiciato Vase. Of baulster form, in milky white glass overlaid in taupe, unsigned. H: 6 in., DIam: 3.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi, 'Cristallo a rilievi' ceiling light, c. 1933Tomaso Buzzi, 'Cristallo a rilievi' ceiling light, c. 1933, Model no. 5220. H. 43 cm (without suspension), H. 114 cm; Ø 23 cm (with suspension). Execution: Venini & C. Body made of clear glSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) MONUMENTAL FRENCH MAJOLICA ROOSTERSCirca 1875, both after a model by Paul Comolera, including a Choisy-le-Roy model of a cockerel beside a vase, model no. 1281, black printed signature and various incised marks (h. 26 w. 17 d. 14 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini Murano Signed Yellow Opalino Vase BowlsNo Reserve - Unusual 5 Piece Set of Murano Hand Blown Yellow Opal with White Pasta Art Glass Footed Bowls and Flower Vase. Documented to the Venini company, and attributed to designer Tomaso Buzzi, wiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th CenturyUS$700(2 bids)