Sold2016Tony Fachet (20th c, Pennsylvania), Space.Watercolor on board. Unframed. 17.75"h x 28.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tony Fachet (20th c, Pennsylvania), Engine 4820.Painting on board. Unframed. 17.5"h x 23.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tony Fachet (20th c, Pennsylvania), Boardwalk.Watercolor on board. Unframed. 11.75"h x 16.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tony Fachet (20th c, Pennsylvania), "The Silver Fleet"Watercolor on board. Unframed. 14"h x 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, Amtrak in Winter LandscapeTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of an Amtrak locomotive in a winter mountainous landscape. Signed lower right and dated '94. 21-1/2 x 29-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel Illustration, AlienTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of the movie Alien, depicting the alien pilot skeleton from the ship "Derelict". Signed lower right Tony Fachet and dated '81. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, Railroad BridgeTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of a railroad bridge crossing of two locomotives, a Susquehanna locomotive and a Lehigh Valley locomotive. Signed lower right and daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, The Proverbial GameTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of USAF airplanes in flight titled "The Proverbial Game". Signed lower right and dated '93. 20 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, Missouri Pacific Lines 337Tony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of a Missouri Pacific Lines railroad locomotive. Signed lower right and dated '86. 22 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, Warning StarTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of two USAF Lockheed EC-121 Warning Star airplanes in flight. Signed lower right and dated '96. 21 x 30-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, Railroad JunctionTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of a railroad landscape. Signed lower right and dated '86. 22 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, B&O Wagontop Train CarTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of a B&O railroad wagontop train car. Signed lower right and dated '84. 24 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Fachet. Acrylic/Board, UFOTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th C.). An acrylic on illustration board of a UFO hovering over telephone wires. Signed and dated '67 lower right. 12in x 16in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Fachet. Gouache On Panel, AlienTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th C.). A gouache on panel of the creature from the movie "Alien". Signed lower right and dated '88. Matted. Mat opening: 19in x 14-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Fachet. Gouache, Red UFOTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th C.). A gouache on panel depicting a red glowing UFO at night. Signed lower right and dated '66. Work is 13in x 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Fachet. Oil On Panel, RollerballTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th C.). An oil on panel depicting a rollerball match. Signed lower right and dated '75. 22in x 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Fachet. Oil On Panel, Air-IndiaTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th C.). An oil on panel depicting an Air-India commercial plane in flight. Signed lower right and dated '97. 21in x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2023O/P PENN. STEAM LOCOMOTIVE #332 SIGNED TONY FACHETO/P PENNSYLVANIA STEAM LOCOMOTIVE #332 SIGNED TONY FACHET C. 1991 (AMERICAN-PENN.) 20TH C., 21" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C Pennsylvania Pomegranate Hooked RugDESCRIPTION: A hooked pomegranate patterned rug probably Pennsylvania early 20th century. MEASUREMENTS: 22-1/2" x 49". CONDITION: Old patches to reverse. Overall wear.See Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Pennsylvania Winter Farm Landscape SignedOil on canvas 20 x 16 in., 24 x 10 in. (framed). Signed Inez.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Pennsylvania Veterans Reserve Regiment UniformA Horstman uniform of the Pennsylvania 1st regiment Veterans Corps for a Chas. H. Stetser. The lot includes two pairs of trousers, jacket, epaulets, hat and belt. Dimensions: the hat size iSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINCENT SOLLOM (20TH CENTURY): "PENNSYLVANIA VALLEY"1934 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: with some specks of paint loss throughout 24 1/2 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert R. Young (20th Century) PennsylvaniaPARK SCENE, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 16 ½ x 22 ½”, frame 27 x 33” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Dystopic WCJohn Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Dystopic WC. FUG Dreamy scene with the Boys among the dockside ruins. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia estate. Size: 29" x 22" frame, 25" x 17.75" sight.See Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Detroit & Cleveland Steam Navigation Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising TrayUS$300
23 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH CUS$225(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$200(2 bids)