Sold2016Tony Fachet (20th c, Pennsylvania), Space.Watercolor on board. Unframed. 17.75"h x 28.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, The Proverbial GameTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of USAF airplanes in flight titled "The Proverbial Game". Signed lower right and dated '93. 20 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, Warning StarTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of two USAF Lockheed EC-121 Warning Star airplanes in flight. Signed lower right and dated '96. 21 x 30-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Fachet. Oil On Panel, Air-IndiaTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th C.). An oil on panel depicting an Air-India commercial plane in flight. Signed lower right and dated '97. 21in x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tony Fachet (20th c, Pennsylvania), Engine 4820.Painting on board. Unframed. 17.5"h x 23.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tony Fachet (20th c, Pennsylvania), Boardwalk.Watercolor on board. Unframed. 11.75"h x 16.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tony Fachet (20th c, Pennsylvania), "The Silver Fleet"Watercolor on board. Unframed. 14"h x 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, Amtrak in Winter LandscapeTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of an Amtrak locomotive in a winter mountainous landscape. Signed lower right and dated '94. 21-1/2 x 29-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel Illustration, AlienTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of the movie Alien, depicting the alien pilot skeleton from the ship "Derelict". Signed lower right Tony Fachet and dated '81. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, Railroad BridgeTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of a railroad bridge crossing of two locomotives, a Susquehanna locomotive and a Lehigh Valley locomotive. Signed lower right and daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, Missouri Pacific Lines 337Tony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of a Missouri Pacific Lines railroad locomotive. Signed lower right and dated '86. 22 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, Railroad JunctionTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of a railroad landscape. Signed lower right and dated '86. 22 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Fachet. Oil on Panel, B&O Wagontop Train CarTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Oil on panel illustration of a B&O railroad wagontop train car. Signed lower right and dated '84. 24 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Fachet. Acrylic/Board, UFOTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th C.). An acrylic on illustration board of a UFO hovering over telephone wires. Signed and dated '67 lower right. 12in x 16in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Fachet. Gouache On Panel, AlienTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th C.). A gouache on panel of the creature from the movie "Alien". Signed lower right and dated '88. Matted. Mat opening: 19in x 14-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Fachet. Gouache, Red UFOTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th C.). A gouache on panel depicting a red glowing UFO at night. Signed lower right and dated '66. Work is 13in x 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Fachet. Oil On Panel, RollerballTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 20th C.). An oil on panel depicting a rollerball match. Signed lower right and dated '75. 22in x 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2023O/P PENN. STEAM LOCOMOTIVE #332 SIGNED TONY FACHETO/P PENNSYLVANIA STEAM LOCOMOTIVE #332 SIGNED TONY FACHET C. 1991 (AMERICAN-PENN.) 20TH C., 21" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Justin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) EagleJustin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) Composition, Eagle in flight. Oil on poster board. A once prolific Outsider Artist, Justin McCarthy's work is widely recognized and appreciated.Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Consolidated Glass Seagulls Vase in Ruby RedConsolidated Glass Seagulls vase, 20th century, American, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania. Ruby red glass, seagulls in flight. No apparent manufacturer's marks. Approximately 11 x 10 x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Fachet. Gouache/Paper, Flying SaucerTony Fachet (Pennsylvania, 1945-1998) An unframed gouache on paper of a flying saucer in space. Signed and dated '65 lower right. Paper: 16in x 22in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside dSee Sold Price
Sold2020LAWSON NO.0 PATINATED CAST IRON SPACE HEATERAntique Lawson patinated cast iron space heater, early 20thc., Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, model No.0, Lawson makers mark to front and sides, patented dates marked to front and rear, rising on four taperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barr, Flight & Barr "Imari" Porcelain DishBarr, Flight & Barr "Imari" Porcelain Dishearly 20th centurysigned with firm's mark to the underside1 3/4 x 8 3/4 x 8 3/4 inchesProvenance: The Collection of Jay Hirsh, Glen Mills, PennsylvaniaOther NSee Sold Price
Sold20168 pcs 20th C. Flight Memorabilia + 14k Pin8 pieces of mid 20th century flight memorabilia plus an unmarked 14k D.A.R. pin. Comprising: 4 TWA service pins, 1 sterling, 3 10k gold and diamond, 2 other airline pins, a China Southern Airlines coiSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH CUS$225(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$200(2 bids)