Sold20221752 JEWISH BIBLE 2 VOLUMES OLD TESTAMENT BIBLIA HEBRAICA antique in HEBREWTorah, Neviim and Ketuvim Latin Preface and Biblical Dictionary Halle, 1752 Two Volumes Torah, Prophets and Scriptures, with Introduction, Dedicated Notes, and Latin Word Key, edited by Johann SimonisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bible, (Torah, Neviim and Kethuvim) with commentaries of Rashi, Ibn Ezra , Baal Haturim, Kimchi,250. Bible, (Torah, Neviim and Kethuvim) with commentaries of Rashi, Ibn Ezra , Baal Haturim, Kimchi, Ralbag and others. With extensive Latin introduction by J. Buxtorf. Basle, L. Konig, 1618 -19. TwoSee Sold Price
20221711 HEBREW BIBLE antique VELLUM BOUND BIBLIA HEBRAICA JudaicaTora nevi'im u-ketuvim (Hebraice). Hebrew Bible based on Belgian edition Biblia hebraica Belgicam Everardi van der Hooght collatis aliis bonae notae codicibus una cum versione latina Sebastiani SchmidSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Slavita Bible)265. (Slavita Bible). Two volumes. 1. Sefer Ha-Magid. Neviim Rishonim Part II. Melachim and Divrei Hayamim. With Targum Yonathan Ben Uziel, Rashi, Metzudath David and Metzudath Zion plus Yiddish transSee Sold Price
Sold2022(TEXAS.) Texas Engraved Expressly for the World in Miniature.(TEXAS.) Texas Engraved Expressly for the World in Miniature. Detailed small-format lithographed pocket map of eastern Texas. 14x11¾ inches overall, folding into original 12mo cloth case with "TeSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMÈS CHOCOLATE FJORD BIRKIN BAGClassic Hermès 35cm, chocolate brown Fjord leather Birkin bag; mounted with gold hardware, double rolled carrying handles, the interior with single zippered pocket, the belted strap with I squaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Golden pocket watch, IWCGolden pocket watch, IWC 14 carat gold; signed on the dial: "International Watch Co"; functioning, without warranty; collection no. 4 dm. 4.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE MODERN JAPANESE PRINT FOLIO BY J. MICHENERThe Modern Japanese Print: An Appreciation by James A. Michener (American, 1907-1977); the rare, limited edition, large folio-format volume containing ten original Japanese woodblock prints bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Long Chinese Paper Scroll: Playful BoysLong Chinese ink and color on paper scroll; of horizontal format, depicting playful boys; inscriptions and seal marks; 23" x 250" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ALMANDINE GARNET MINERAL SPHEREOf rare, substantial size; star almandine garnet mineral sphere, finely polished to reveal the fiery cognac-red crackle beneath, with pockets of pale green and golden crystals within; D: 6 1/4" &#See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES CABAG ELAN TOTE BAG & TWO SILK TIESHermès Cabag Elan taupe canvas tote bag; double flat-strap handles extending from rolled top and palladium hardware, pinched snap sides, and two pockets to interior (one zippered); in oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 7: MISCELLANEOUS TOBACCO TINS.This is a lot of seven tobacco tins. There is a small square Stag tin, four Stag pocket tins, of which two are small and two are large format. There is also a Country Club Crushed Plug Cut Mixture andSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINE FABERGE SILVER & ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE WITH PEARL.Rare and Important Faberge Two-Color Gold-Mounted Gilloche Enamel Cigarette Case by workmaster Henrik Wigstrom, St. Petersburg, Russia, 1908-1917. Of upright oval/cylindrical form, the surface is enamSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER DEERING (Maine, 1904-1980), “Pleasant Sailing”, Cape Ann., Oil on canvas, 20”ROGER DEERINGMaine, 1904-1980“Pleasant Sailing”, Cape Ann. Signed lower right “Roger Deering”. Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 20” x 24”. Framed 27” x 31”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emile A. Gruppe. "Fisherman's Wharf," oilEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978). "Fisherman's Wharf-Gloucester, Mass, 1948," oil on canvas, signed "Emile A. Gruppe" lr, titled on verso, 20 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Woven Wicker Seating. Two Sofa Couches. COMFORT DES2pc Woven Wicker Seating. Two Sofa Couches. COMFORT DESIGNS. Upholstered cushion seats. Patio. Porch. Garden -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 89 inches: D: 33 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsChaux De Fonds Victorian Key Wind Pocket Watch 1890-1899 Silver Case MechanicalUS$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMassive 14k Gold Near Mint Waltham Box Hinge Hunter Case Pocket WatchUS$850(10 bids)
8 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique Lecoultre & Cie 18K gold, enamel and diamonds hunter case ladie's pocket watchUS$700(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCULYSSE NARDIN, 18K yellow gold and enamel chronograph hunter case pocket watchUS$2,250(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCRare antique DUBOIS & Fils 18 K rose gold hunter case pocket watchUS$3,750(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncHate Organization Double Sided Embossed Pocket KnifeUS$150(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 1748 Edward Faulkner 22k Gold Greco-Roman Running Keywind Pocket WatchUS$4,200(4 bids)