Sold2022Franz Motschnig: PortraitFranz Motschnig Portrait 2003 oil on canvas; unframed 182 x 217 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Motschnig Yang 2003 private property, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M7 Titanium 10570 "50 Years Leica M"Herausgegeben zum 50-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M-Systems im Jahr 2004 in einer Auflage von 500 Exemplaren. Nach den titanisierten Modellen der Leica M6 wurden die Außenteile von Kamera undSee Sold Price
Sold2022A shooting stiletto, collector's replica in the style of the 17th centuryA shooting stiletto, collector's replica in the style of the 17th century Oktagonaler, nach Baluster in rund übergehender Lauf im Kaliber 11,5 mm, die Mündung schräg gekappt als Ort. StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedicationSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication Schwarzweißfoto mit Darstellung des späteren Königs in traditioneller Tracht. In der rechten unteren Ecke die eigenhändSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katz, Alex Six female portraits. 2004. Portfolio aus 6Katz, Alex Pop Art Six female portraits. 2004. Portfolio aus 6 Heliogravuren nach Gemälden je auf gefaltetem Bogen Zerkall-Bütten. Portfoliomaß 40,5 x 30,3 cm. Im Kolophon signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1985 lithograph on paper; framed 111.5 x 73.5 cm (cut-out) inscribed on the lower left: A.P signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of French silver-mounted flintlock pocket pistols, ca. 1760A pair of French silver-mounted flintlock pocket pistols, ca. 1760Oktagonale, nach geschnittenem Baluster in rund übergehende, glatte Läufe im Kaliber 14 mm, über den Kammern graviert und vergoldetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1980s lithograph on paper; framed 106 x 75.5 cm inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait postManfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait post card with signatureSanke-Postkarte Nr. 503 mit Abbildung Richthofens im Mantel mit hochgeschlagenem Kragen, Schirmmütze und angelegtem Orden PSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL JOHAN LASCH PORTRAET DES SOHNES DES KUENSTLERS CARL HERMANN LASCH (1822-1888)KARL JOHAN LASCH 1822 Leipzig - 1888 Duesseldorf Portrait of the son of the artist Carl Hermann Lasch (1822-1888) Oil on canvas. 67 x 58 cm (in oval cut-out). Verso: on stretcher inscribed. Part. min.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Struck "Portrait of Albert Einstein" Signed 1931 Drypoint Etching Framed PrintSigned by Albert Einstein and the artist. Drypoint etching "Portait of Einstein" by German artist Hermann Struck (1876-1944). Pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered #37/50. Very good sight conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo (Veronese) Caliari - Das Gastmahl im Hause des Levi - Oil on CanvasPaolo (Veronese) Caliari - Das Gastmahl im Hause des Levi - Oil on Canvas. Paolo (Veronese) Caliari (1528 - 1588), Italian Renaissance painter, known for extremely large historical paintings of religiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. FeuervergoldeteMahakala Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. Feuervergoldete Bronze, tlw. rot gefasst. Der sechsarmige, zornvolle Mahakala steht im Ausfallschritt nach rechts auf dem liegenden, elefantenköpfigen Gott VinaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand frame, Vienna, 19th centGrand frame, Vienna, 19th century with portrait of Emperor Franz I of Austria-Hungary. Large table frame with rounded corners, large-scale lilac guilloché and gilded. Above the portrait the partialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Graf: "Ein"Franz Graf "Ein" 1985 mixed media, collage on hardboard; unframed 100 x 70 cm signed, dated and titled on the reverse on the stretcher: "Ein" 1985 Franz Graf Auktionshaus im Kinsky, 16 May 2006, lot 3See Sold Price
Sold2022SuzaniUsbekistan, um 1900. Ausserordentlich schöne und feine Nadelarbeit auf mehreren Bahnen. Im Zentrum des eleganten weissen Mittelfeldes liegt ein kunstvoll gezeichneter, blütenbelegter AchtzacksteSee Sold Price
Sold2022BesteckserviceUtrecht, 1957. Silber, 156-teilig. Meistermarke Van Kempen & Zoon. Im Stil des Art Déco. 12 Fischmesser u. 12 -gabeln, 12 Hummergabeln, 12 Vorspeisemesser und 12 -gabeln, 12 Tafellöffel, 12 -mesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , PORTRAIT PLATESSET OF (12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , MUNICH CABINET PORTRAIT PLATES WITH FINE HAND PAINTED PORTRAITS OF BARONESS JORDAN , ANNA HILLMAYER , FREIIN VON KRUEDENER, MARIE KONIGIN BAYERN , SOPHIE ERZHERZOGSee Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDHA AMITAYUS Sino-tibetisch, 18. Jh. Bronze,BUDDHA AMITAYUS Sino-tibetisch, 18. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet, Reste blauer Kultfarbe, Halbedelstein-Besatz. H. 17 cm. Auf der Unterseite in Schwarz bezeichnet. Im Meditationssitz auf einem hohen, viereckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.Franz Wiegele (Austrian, 1887-1944), Portrait of Frau Z.oil on canvas, signed at lower right, circa 1919-1920, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 21 3/8 in. Franz WiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Austria Modernist Oil Painting Franz Gruss SignedVintage Austria Modernist Oil Painting Franz Gruss Signed, 26 x 32" Franz von Borgia Ernst Hermann Vinzenz Josef Gruss was born in 1891 in Graslitz, Austria-Hungary (now Kraslice, Czech Republic). HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venus von MiloBronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Großer, im Detail fein ausgeführter französischer Bronzeguss, Ende 19. Jh., nach der berühmten antiken Marmorskulptur im LouvSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsNormand (Charles) De Vignola der Ambachtslieden, first Dutch edition, Amsterdam, 1824 & others,£480
457 Lots AwayJasper521777 COMPLETE PLANT SYSTEM 10 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 75 PLATES antique BOTANYUS$1,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHGOI Jupiter 5cm f/1.5 Prototype & GOI Teleobjektiv 135mm f/5.5 Prototype€8,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, PublishersUS$150(1 bid)