Sold20153 Piece Toy LotIncludes boxed mechanical combat tank set, marx tank, and tin litho marx fire department headquarters. All show some wear. This lot is being sold on behalf of the Nassau County Public Administrators OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Buddy L Fire Department Set w Box No. 5041Very hard to find original Buddy L pressed steel Fire Department set no. 5041 in original box. Appears to have never been played with. DOes have some paint scratches, and decal loss, and wear from ageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buddy L Army Toy Boxed SetPressed steel, plastic & oil cloth; four piece set with box, incldingtruck marked Buddy L Army Supply Corps on sides and oil cloth cover, 5 x 14 1/4 x 7 1/2" high; plus working convayer for unloadingSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY TOY FIRE DEPARTMENT SET w/ BOXHubley transitional Fire Department set with the original box. Set includes 4" cast iron Solo Motorcycle, 2 7 1/2" diecast trucks, a 5 1/2" Packard Fire Chief car, 2 cast iron axes, and two steel laddSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUDDY L GIFT SET Pressed steel Fire Department VehiclesBUDDY L GIFT SET Pressed steel Fire Department VehiclesSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE TOYSVINTAGE TOYS - 2 TRUCKS & 2 ROLLING FIRE DEPARTMENT FIGURES - MISSING RUBBER WHEELS - TONKA & BUDDY L TRUCKS - ALL AS IS CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUDDY L SPORTSMAN SET w/ BOXBuddy L Sportsman Set. Includes Camper, Jeep, Boat on Trailer, and Dune Buggy on Trailer. Never played with condition. Boxed 19" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Toy Biz/Buddy L Spider-Man Toys, Mint/Boxed - NOSLot is for six Toy Biz/Buddy L Spider-Man Toys, Mint/Boxed - NOS. Lot is a Buddy L Spider-Man set, Toy Biz Spider-Man Carnage and Maximum Carnage Deluxe Editions, Spider-Man Deluxe Edition, an X-Men BSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc. toy lotIncludes a Doepke fire pumper, Buddy-L smoke patrol in box, Tonka fun buggy in box, and plastic Buddy-L boat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (6) Military ToysSet of six vintage military toys, to include one Buddy L. Army truck, four tin airplanes, one Structo tank, marked to back height 8 in. x width 6 in. x depth 20 in. / largest Provenance: a San AntonSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's Tootsietoy Motors No. 4600 Boxed SetsTwo circa 1930's Tootsietoy Rol-ezy Toys Tootsietoy Motors No. 4600 boxed sets, includes red sedan, blue boat-tail convertible, Woody station wagon, fire pumper, fire truck, green LaSalle sedan, tankSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE BOXED TOYSIncludes a 1934 Ford Coupe, a Buddy L Harley Davidson Motorcycle, a London Double Decker Bus, A Gas Pump Replica, a Heinz 57 Delivery Truck, a Green Machine THe Frog Band, A Talking Robie Robot, A MarSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF TWO FIRE PUZZLESMcLoughlin Bros., both boxed, includes early Fire Dept. ABC Picture blocks set, and Fire Engine Picture puzzle boxed set with sixty-eight pieces. 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Tonka, Buddy, Nylint, Corgi, Fire TrucksFire truck range in size from 4 7/8" to 29 1/2". Include tonka fire chief van, buddy l, tonka snorkel, nylint, corgi major toys, etc. All In estate found condition with wear due to age and use. May haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddy L Toy Pressed Steel Hose & Ladder Fire TruckDESCRIPTION: Buddy L Toy pressed steel hose and ladder fire truck #205 circa 1925. In red with low open bench seat cab and service body with railed rear platform. Includes four side mounted ladders anSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOY SOLDIER SKITTLESBoxed set of brightly painted toy soldier pins, includes two original balls, missing one pin. 16" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pressed Steel Buddy L Dept. of Parks Truck Set.Includes original box marked "#5052 Department of Parks". Comes with original insert. Vehicles have "Department of Parks" decals. Includes a hydraulic dump truck, a side dump, some other accessories,See Sold Price
Sold2020Hubley boxed Fire Dept. Company no. 1 setHubley boxed cast iron Fire Dept. Company no. 1 set, to include a ladder truck, a fire pumper, a police motorcycle, and a fire chief car, with a pair of ladders and axes, motorcycle - 4'' l. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Lot Harrods Aramis SetsLot includes Set of Guards in a Harrod's Department Store Box, An Aramis Gift Set containing 4 Britains Guard Band Members with an Unopened Bottle of Cologne and a Deetail Boxed Set of Guards. 16 PiecSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED HESS TRAIN SET PENNY TOYGermany, includes JLH locomotive and tender combo with six cars in original colorful paper litho box. 3" - 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Buddy L Toy TrucksIncludes an unusual 1968 dual boom wrecker & boxed 5512 Husky dump truck with steerable wheels. They show light to moderate playwear, C7See Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce Pressed Steel Marx Fire Fighter's Truck Set.Three various trucks in original box, looks like old store stock with all inserts, includes Jeep Fire Engine and Fire Department Rescue Squad Vehicle. Box has slight wear, toys have virtually no wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Jr. No. 1054 Boxed Freight Train SetBoxed Pre War O Gauge Lionel Jr. early Tinplate Electric Train Set circa 1934-1936. Set includes early version lithographed tinplate electric transformer station, #1681 loco and tender, stake car withSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED HESS TRAIN PENNY TOY SETGermany, eight piece freight set includes colorful "575" locomotive tender combo, two passenger cars, four open gondolas, one box car with litho paper label box. Trains 3" - 6" l.See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceBuddy L Lil Buddys Toy Trucks in Blister PacksUS$1