Sold2024Vintage Steiff Ride-on Bear Pull ToyVintage circa 1950's Steiff ride on pull toy bear. Bear has dark brown fur with white accent and mohair face with glass eyes. Mounted on steel base with rubber tires on steel wheels. Measures 18" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1950's Marx "Electric Marx Mobile" Ride OnVintage Marx "Electric Marx Mobile" 1950's ride on metal car toy. A pedal car style of run on electric battery. Not tested. Several scratches and dents. Dimensions: 14" X 30" X 12" Played with conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20181950 Marx Lightning Express 3000 Ride on Toy Train1950 Marx Lightning Express 3000 Ride on Toy Train. This 1950s ride on Marx Toys lightening express 3000 train features original enamel paint, decals, and bell. 7 inches x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CHEIN ROLLER COASTER TIN WIND UPVintage 1950's J. Chein & Co Tin Litho Mechanical Wind Up Roller Coaster Amusement Park Ride Toy. Working. 19" L x 9.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ca 1950's Super Sonda pedal motorcycle ride 'em toyca 1950's Super Sonda pedal motorcycle ride 'em toySee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Lightning Express 3000 Ride on Toy TrainThis toy train is in used condition, patina is consistent with its age. These trains were manufactured in the 1950's. Made of pressed steel this was a ride on children's toy. The steering handle and bSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Tin Technofix Toboggan Roller Coaster ToyVintage 1950's Western Germany Technofix 290 windup toboggan roller coaster toy w/ lid of box (flattened & taped). 2 wind-up cars, in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold20221950's Chein Ride-A-Rocket Tin Windup ToyIncredible tin lithograph windup Ride-A-Rocket toy by Chein from the 1950's. Approx. 18 1/2" tall in fine working order. Shows playwear, propellers show some damage. As found estate condition . PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN MUSICAL AERO SWING #265 & BOXMade in USA by Chein. Detailed Tin Litho Musical Mechanical Aero Swing No. 265 Amusement Park Ride in the Original Box. 1950's 8" D x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE NOMURA TINPLATE FIRE ENGINE TOYVINTAGE NOMURA TINPLATE FIRE ENGINE TOYCirca 1950's, single fireman rides alone in a fire red sedan with bell, searchlight and fire hose. Figure is missing arms and hat. Car is missing steeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Structo Pressed Steel Doodle Bug Airlines Ride OnLot consists of a Heavy Pressed Steel Doodle Bug Airlines Ride On Jeep by Structo Toys, circa 1950's. Jeep has old repaint, with decals applied. Comes in wrong Structo Toys box, which is marked "997 RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gentleman Riding Bicycle ToyGentleman Riding Bicycle Wind Up Toy Tin Litho, Velvet Jacket, Cotton Pants, Works Bell On Back Rings as he Rides in Circles Trademark T.P.S. Japan, 1950's 6 1/2" tall x 2 3/8" wide x 4 3/4" deep PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Tin Windup Acrobatic Clown ToysMade in Japan circa 1950's. Clown on Tricycle marked T. P. S. Made of Tin (Fabric Clothing). Action: Clown on Tricycle rides around as a bell is rung. Hand Standing Clown simulates moving the ball heSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN RIDE A ROCKET TIN WINDUP #260Made in USA by Chein. Classic Amusement Park Ride w/ Detailed Colorful Tin Litho, 4 Rockets & Their Original Propellers. 1950's 19" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN PLAYLAND MERRY GO ROUND #385 & BOXMade in USA by Chein. Beautiful Tin Litho Windup Mechanical Playland Merry Go Round No. 385 Carnival Ride w/ Boys Riding Horses, Swan Cars & Bell in the Original Box. 1950's 11" D x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Steiff Seal Pull Toy / Ride On ToyAntique German Steiff Seal Pull Toy / Ride On Toy. Measures 14 x 30 x 11 inches. Cast iron handle. On four wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE MARX CHILDS TOY RIDE ON FIRE ENGINEANTIQUE MARX CHILDS TOY RIDE ON FIRE ENGINESee Sold Price
Sold2023Fisher Price CHOO CHOO #485 Wood Pull Toy 1950Fisher Price CHOO CHOO #485 Wood Pull Toy 1950See Sold Price
Sold2023Fisher Price CHOO CHOO #485 Wood Pull Toy 1950Disney Mickey Mouse CHOO CHOO Wood Pull Train Figure Toy Fisher Price 485See Sold Price
Sold2023Fisher Price Wooden SUPER JET FP-415 Pull Toy 1950Vintage Fisher Price Wooden SUPER JET FP-415 Pull ToySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mechanical Tin Toy Ride On HorseVintage Mechanical Tin Toy Ride On Horse 26x31See Sold Price
Sold2022Fisher Price Wooden SUPER JET FP-415 Pull Toy 1950Vintage Fisher Price Wooden SUPER JET FP-415 Pull ToySee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisher Price CHOO CHOO #485 Wood Pull Toy 1950Disney Mickey Mouse CHOO CHOO Wood Pull Train Figure Toy Fisher Price 485See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Rare 1950’s Tin Toy Water PistolsUS$6(1 bid)