Sold2021Toy Rockets (2), Tom Corbett Space Cadet & RocketToy Rockets (2), Tom Corbett Space Cadet & Rocket Racer, both Marx litho on tin windups, Space Cadet has replaced upper fin, Rocket Racer has orig driver & windshield that are so often missing, both VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Tom Corbett Space Cadet SpaceVery colorful original box which shows astronauts in suits on both sides, complete. Rocket marked "Tom Corbett Space Cadet 2" on both sides and "Polaris" on one side on tail. Shows lithographed pilotsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET SPACESHIP.Has partial original box. Some end flaps missing. Toy looks to be all original, but missing tail fin. Works, but needs flint to spark.Condition:(Very Good).Box: 11 - 1/4" x 4" x 3 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Tin Litho Tom Corbett Space Cadet Rocket.Wind Up - Looks to have replaced tail fin. Needs flint to spark. Nice litho. Marked "Rockhill Production" Some scratching and wear throughout. Condition (Very Good). Size 12-1/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2015TOM CORBETT PREMIUM RING & WRIST COMPASSNice original silver metal Tom Corbett Space Cadet premium ring plus plastic Tom Corbett Space Cadet wrist compass. Both all original and in great shape. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Tom Corbett Space Cadet Fighter.Marked "Tom Corbett Space Cadet" with No. 2 on sides. Replacement tail fin. Has been completely restored. (Restored). 12" LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Tom Corbett Space Cadet.Space Cadet Rocket Fighter. Original yellow tail fin. Marked "No. 2". Some general overall scratching and wear throughout. Wear to outside of wheels. Condition (Very Good). Size 12 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold20221950s MARX Tom Corbett Space Cadet wind-up rocket toy1950s MARX Tom Corbett Space Cadet wind-up rocket toy, this piece has light wear throughout but is overall in very good condition though the wheels have had solder put on the axle at the hub at some pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Corbett Space Cadet Lunch Box & RecordMade by Aladdin Industries. Fine Condition. Includes Original Thermos. "As used" scratches, some paint chipping near one side of handle, some internal rusting.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Corbett Space Cadet Lunch BoxMade by Aladdin Industries. Good Condition. Includes two original thermoses. "As used" scratches, tape/tape residue on both sides of box. Thermos with blue cap has a crack in cap, missing internal pluSee Sold Price
Sold20181952 TOM CORBETT LUNCH BOX w/ THERMOSExcellent 1952 Tom Corbett Space Cadet Lunch Box. All original with great paint and decals. Comes with correct Thermos. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Space Patrol and Tom Corbett Space Cadet Premium BeltSpace Patrol and Tom Corbett Space Cadet Premium Belt Buckles. Circa 1950s. A black leather Ralston premium Space Cadet belt buckle with diecast rocket ship attached; and a metal Space Patrol belt bucSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Tin Windup TOM CORBETT SPACE SHIP w/ BOXExcellent Marx tin windup Tom Corbett Sparkling Space Ship. All original with beautiful colors and gloss. Rare fin is original! Toy looks in never played with condition. Works. With crisp Box. 11" NeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET COSMIC VISON HELMET.Tom Corbett space cadet cosmic vison helmet. In original box. Box has nice depiction of Tom Corbett. Helmet looks unused. Has original package of fasteners and instructions sheet. Made by Practi - colSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN WINDUP TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET ROCKETAll original with great graphics. Windup works. Has correct replaced tail fin. 12" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET ROCKET122. MARX TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET ROCKET | 12" l. | All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Corbett Space Cadet Store Display.(U.S. Electric/Rockhill, 1950s) A Tom Corbett Space Cadet Pin-On Rocket-Lite by U.S. Electric. The vintage display with two Pin-On Rocket Lights is inspired by the Solar Guard Academy’s traininSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Tin Windup TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET ROCKETExcellent Marx tin windup Tom Corbett Rocket. Great colors and graphics. replaced tail fin. Works. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET ROCKETMarx tin windup Tom Corbett Space Cadet Rocket. All original missing tail fin. Windup doesn't work. 12" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Corbett Space Cadet Character Wrist Watch.Tom Corbett Space Cadet Character Wrist Watch. Made by Ingraham Circa. 1951. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET #4 COMIC BOOKDell Publishing 1953 Nov - Jan Tom Corbett Space Cadet #4 Golden Age Comic Book. Great Cover Graphics with Exploding Missiles. Near Mint ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Tom Corbett Space Cadet Dolls 1952Original Tom Corbett Space Cadet Dolls 1952: Tom Corbett was the main character in a series of "Tom Corbett,Space Cadet" stories that were depicted in an early television series, radio, books, comic bSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE LOT OF APPROX. 50 1950'S TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET & OTHER SPACE-RELATED COMIC STRIPS MOSTLY INUS$75
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE VERSION JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED MAGIC COLOR SPACE EXPRESS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$400
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsVERY SCARCE JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION MOBILGAS TOY TRUCK W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$125(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsJAPANESE AHI BATTERY-OPERATED TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATMOBILE W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$200