Sold2024The Last Trail Drive Through Downtown Dallas by Ben K Green Illustrated by Joe BeelerTitle: The Last Trail Drive Through Downtown Dallas by Ben K Green Illustrated by Joe Beeler Date/Period: 1971 Materials: NA Dimension: NA Provenance: The Last Trail Drive Through Downtown Dallas by BSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.G. Finney (B. 1941) "Herd / Trail Drive"R.G. Finney (Wyoming, B. 1941) "Herd / Trail Drive" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Wood. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Fred ReichmanFred Reichman (American, 1925-2005), "Young Pine by the Trail," 1971, acrylic on canvas, titled, dated and signed verso, overall (with frame): 50.25"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Bloody Bozeman1971 Signed First Edition. The Perilous Trail To Montana's Gold, by Dorothy M. JohnsonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Schmid "Untitled" watercolor on paper,Richard Schmid "Untitled" watercolor on paper, 1971. Signed and dated lower right, "Schmid 1971". Sight: 19.75"H x 27.75"W; Frame: 31.5"H x 39.125"W. PROVENANCE: Property from an Important Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arakawa "Portrait of Mona Lisa" colorArakawa "Portrait of Mona Lisa" color screenprint, 1970-1971. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 50/100. Image: 40"H x 30"W; Sight: 43.5"H x 33.375"W; Frame: 44.25"H x 34"W. Arakawa (JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fairfield Porter "The Table" colorFairfield Porter "The Table" color lithograph on Arches paper, 1971. Signed lower right, "Fairfield Porter" and numbered, "2/90". Image: 28"H x 21"W; Frame: 38.625"H x 31.625"W. PROVENANCE: Viart CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2021FELTON (American/Texas 20th Century) A HARD EDGEFELTON (American/Texas 20th Century) A HARD EDGE GEOMETRIC ABSTRACTION TRIPTYCH PAINTING, "Blue, Burgundy, Brown and Yellow," DALLAS, OCTOBER 8, 1971, three oil on canvas, one signed and dated at fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Price, oil, Portrait of Irene MacMillan, Newcomb-Macklin framesigned and dated 1947, on canvas, image area 28' X 34" in a fine Newcomb-Macklin gold frame, well listed artist..... Irene Roberta Price Born: 1900 - Savannah, GeorgiaDied: 1971 - Dallas, TexasKnown fSee Sold Price
Sold20211972 Stephen Stills Stanford Poster SIGNED TutenThis poster is signed by the artist, Randy Tuten! Manassas was a supergroup formed by Stephen Stills in 1971 featuring Dallas Taylor, Joe Lala, Chris Hillman, Paul Harris, Al Perkins, Stephen Stills,See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene J Paprocki 20x16 O/C Downtown Chicago StreetEugene J Paprocki (Illinois, b 1971) 20x16 , O/C , signed lower left , Downtown Chicago Street , Depicting: figures walking along a city streetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) Color Woodcut "Tent Rock Trail" 1919Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) Color Woodcut "Tent Rock Trail" 1919. Signed with Baumann's Hand in Heart Chop. Excellent condition. 7.75" x 7.75". Tim Holton custom frame 16 1/8"h x 15 7/8"w. Spend $7500See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID HALBACH (B. 1931): "WAGON TRAIN"1971 watercolor and gouache on paper signed and dated lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton; Main Trail Galleries, Scottsdale, Arizona label verso Condition: framed under glass 11 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Books, Native American History1- John Paris signed copy The Cherokee Story, 1950, paper back 2-Old Frontiers, signed John P. Brown, 1938, hard cover 3- Indian Trails of the Southeast, by William Mayer, 1971, hard cover, gilt titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juan Roberto Diago "Untitled (Work in white)"Juan Roberto Diago "Untitled (Work in white)" mixed media on canvas, 2013. Signed and dated on verso, "Roberto Diago / 2013". Canvas: 49.25"H x 35.5"W. Juan Roberto Diago (Cuban, b. 1971).See Sold Price
Sold2022R.G. Hathcock "Checkin' the Trail" oil on board,R.G. Hathcock "Checkin' the Trail" oil on board, 1983. Signed and dated lower right, "R.G. Hathcock 1983". Titled, signed and dated to verso. Board: 18"H x 24"W; Frame: 28"H x 34"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Stirling "Untitled (Landscape with sunset)"David Stirling "Untitled (Landscape with sunset)" oil on board. Signed lower left, "Stirling". Board: 20"H x 16"W; Frame: 22.25"H x 18.25"W. David Stirling (American, 1887-1971). CONDITION: Wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Stirling "Untitled (Mountain landscape withDavid Stirling "Untitled (Mountain landscape with fall leaves)" oil on board. Signed lower right, "Stirling". Board: 24"H x 30"W; Frame: 30.75"H x 37'W. David Stirling (American, 1887-1971). CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Stirling "Untitled (Mountains withDavid Stirling "Untitled (Mountains with evergreen)" oil on board. Signed lower right, "Stirling". Board: 24"H x 30"W; Frame: 31.75"H x 37.875"W. David Stirling (American, 1887-1971). CONDITION: WearSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Stirling "Untitled (Fall trees withDavid Stirling "Untitled (Fall trees with mountains)" oil on board. Signed lower left, "Stirling". Board: 19.75"H x 17.875"W; Frame: 23.875"H x 19.75"W. David Stirling (American, 1887-1971). CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. W. Thrasher, "Untitled (Trails End Hotel)" oilJ. W. Thrasher, "Untitled (Trails End Hotel)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "J. W. Thrasher". Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 33.5"H x 45.25"W. J.W. Thrasher (American, b. 1940).See Sold Price
Sold2022Dallas Cowboys Signed Super Bowl Champions Commemorative FootballSigned Dallas Cowboy Super Bowl commemorative football, 1 of 10,000 made and has several signatures. Lists NFC championships 1970, 1971, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1992, 1993, 1995 and Superbowl Champions VI,See Sold Price
Sold2024"The Trail of Cthulhu" by August Derleth -- 1962DESCRIPTION: The Trail of Cthulhu by August Derleth. Published by Arkham House in 1962. 1st edition. Hardcover. Signed and autographed by author on inside cover. August Derleth (1909-1971) was a scienSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor De Pauw, Belgium 1902-1971 New York; Ink Drawing Skier on Trail, SignedVictor De Pauw, Belgium 1902-1971 New York; Ink Drawing Skier on Trail, Signed. Well Listed American Artst. size: 14 x 17. ASKart: Victor DePauw (Belgium 1902 - 1971 New York) was a prominent New YorkSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCraig Morton Signed 1971 Sports Illustrated Magazine Autographed Cowboys PSA/DNAUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCraig Morton Autographed 1971 Sports Illustrated Magazine Dallas Cowboys PSA/DNAUS$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryR.O. Martinez 'End of the Trail' Signed and Numbered Lithograph on Paper - 30x37.5US$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersERNEST TINO TROVA 'FALLING MAN' SCREENPRINT, Ca 1971 Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009US$10
Sep 28RR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting theUS$10,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Fauvist Horse Trail Landscape Signed Original Double Sided Oil PaintingUS$10
712 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsMichael Gallup signed Dallas Cowboys Riddell Speed Eclipse Mini Helmet #13- JSAUS$145
693 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsroger staubach signed dallas cowboys fs eclipse replica speed helmet HOF 85 basUS$650
318 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJason Witten Signed Dallas Cowboys Full Size Helmet with BAS AuthenticationUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Greene Signed 1971 Topps #245 RC Card Auto 10 BAS Slab Pittsburgh SteelersUS$10