Sold2020Tramp Art Sewing Dresser Box. Chip Carved.Tramp Art Sewing Dresser Box. Chip Carved.-- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (7) folk artGroup of (7) folk art and tramp art carved and painted wood objects, to include: tramp art chip-carved covered box with stepped pyramid sides, interior with fabric lining, lid having card with bust poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19c American Folk Art Tramp Chip Carved Box w Yale Cigar Box InteriorThis is an antique American folk art tramp chip carved box with a Yale cigar box interior. Dating to the 19th century. 6 3/4" H x 11 1/2" L x 7 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019TRAMP ART CHIP CARVED WOOD TABLE BOXTramp Art chip carved wood table box, early 20th c., the hinged top lifting to reveal open interior lined with pink satin, resting on four feet, slight loss to carving, spotting to interior, approx 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19c American Folk Art Tramp Chip Carved Box w DrawersThis is an antique American folk art tramp chip carved box with double drawers. Dating to the 19th century. 10" H x 10 1/2" L x 8 1/2" W. The top compartment is 8 1/4 x 5 1/2 x 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20182 Pcs of Tramp ArtDESCRIPTION: Two pieces of tramp art. Includes: 1) Chip carved box with diamond, triangle, and rectangle designs to lid and body. Interior of lid with Parlor Bouquet stamp, back panel with illegible lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pyramid Top Tramp Art Box.Anonymous Four Pyramid Top Tramp Art Box. Chip carved wood with radiator paint. Expected aging of paint otherwise excellent condition. 8.5"w x 4.5"h x 8"d. Provenance: The Russell and Barbara Bowman CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tramp Art Box.Anonymous. Tramp Art Box. Chip-carved wood with felt. Good to fair condition. 9.5" w x 5" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Keepsake Tramp Art Boxes.Pair of Keepsake Tramp Art Boxes. 1896. Chip-carved wood with brass plate. Great condition. Average size is 5" x 10" x 7". Est. $300-500. Ship:$65See Sold Price
2017Pair Of Elongated Tramp Art Boxes.Pair Of Elongated Tramp Art Boxes. Chip-carved and stained wood. Great condition. 7" x 15" x 9" each. Est. $300-500. Ship:$65See Sold Price
Sold2023Valley Of Pyramid Tramp Art Box.Anonymous Valley Of Pyramid Tramp Art Box. Not signed. Chip carved cigar box wood, stain and paint with cloth inside. Great condition. 5" x 15" x 8". Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017Mini Tramp Art Furniture Boxes.Mini Tramp Art Furniture Boxes. Chip-carved and stained wood. Good condition. Average size is 8" x 6" x 3". Est. $300-500. Ship:$65See Sold Price
Sold2017Reddish Colored Tramp Art Pyramid Boxes.Pair of Reddish Colored Tramp Art Pyramid Boxes. Chip-carved wood with reddish varnish. Great condition. Average size is 8" x 13"x 7". Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) TIERED CHIP CARVED FOLK ART SEWING BOXDated 5 March 1860. "Celine Morrill" ? (2) drawers and sides carved and pierced in relief. 5 x 5 1/2 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Drawer Tramp Art Jewelry Keepsake Box.Anonymous. Five Drawer Tramp Art Jewelry Keepsake Box. Chip carved and stained cigar boxes. Some alligatoring of varnish and minor chip on one pull, otherwise excellent condition. Beautiful form, verySee Sold Price
Sold2017Tramp Art 'Hat' Finial Pedestal BoxItem: Precisely chip carved tramp art pedestal box made of 'Testimonial' cigar boxes Date: 1910 - 1920 Dimensions: 9" h x 10" w x 7.5" d Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tramp Art Jewelry BoxChip carved Tramp Art jewelry box, early 20th c., 7"h x 11"w Condition: missing lock, very minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tramp Art Box AssortmentTramp Art Box Assortment (4) items including (2) hinged jewelry boxes having chip and notch style carving, velvet panels, brass attachments, a salt box and chip carved box having mirror-lined hinged lSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAMP ART HANGING WALL BOXFINE CHIP CARVED BOX WITH LAYERED SIDES, PUNCH STAR DECORATED TOP WITH LIFT LID, WALLPAPER INTERIOR, AND DOVETAILED CONSTRUCTION - 4 1/2" X 12" 5" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHISee Sold Price
Sold2018TRAMP ART BOXCHIP CARVED BOX WITH TWO DRAWERS - BOX WITH GOLD HIGHLIGHT , 10" X 7" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF TRAMP ART BOXES(2) CHIP CARVED BOXES - ONE WITH LIFT LID - ONE WITH HINGED LID AND VELVET INTERIOR - BOTH MADE FROM CIGAR BOXES 8" X 7" - 10 1/2" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Tramp Art Jewelry Box, Dated 1895An American brass mounted and parcel gilt chip carved tramp art table / jewelry box, dated 1895, the hinged lid enclosing a red tufted satin interior, the front with applied initials "J M", ending witSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryHeavily Decorated Antique Tramp Artisan Folk Vanity BoxUS$100(2 bids)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryAntique Tramp Artisan Folk Art Vanity Box with Gilt Brass and Enamel DetailsUS$50