Sold20211871 Crofutt's Trans-Continental Tourists' Guide1871 Crofutt’s Trans-Continental Tourists’s Guide, Union Pacific Railroad, Central Pacific Railroad of Cal., from The Atlantic to The Pacific Ocean. Illustrated Both copies are Third Vol, Second ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Trans PacificTrans Pacific, by Langendorf Watch Co, Swiss. 16 size, 21 j, Adj 2 pos, SW, PS, Gibraltar GF, OF, Arabic numerals. Serial #835675. Some case wear, scratches. Winds, sets and running when cataloged. ESSee Sold Price
Sold20241877 Williams' Pacific Tourist and Guide Across the Continent Railroad Book1877 Williams' Pacific Tourist and Guide Across the Continent Railroad Book An 1877 edition of Williams' Illustrated Trans-Continental Guide of the Pacific Railroad, Scenery of the Far West, PleasureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Missouri Pacific Rail Road Watch & Employee Ring LotMO-PAC Lot with Rare Delta Impex 17J Swiss Railroad Watch, MO-PAC given as a safety award and in terrific working condition. Beautiful blue face with blue letters and MO-PAC logo and MO-PAC train thatSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILROAD POSTERS(1) Canadian Pacific World's Fair Poster: reprint; color litho paper; 36" x 24"; EX-NM (1) "Trans-Canadian Limited" litho paper; reprint from a 1924 poster; framed; 35" x 24", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trans Pacific 21 Jewels & Waltham Pocket WatchesTwo Antique Pocket Watches. Trans Pacific 21 Jewels Pocket Watch by Langendorf Watch Co, Swiss. American Waltham Pocket Watch. Both are in gold filled cases. Good overall condition, normal wear, TransSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney's Carolwood Pacific Railroad Track Segment.(Disney, 1950-64) A segment of original track from the Carolwood Pacific Railroad, Walt Disney's personal backyard miniature railroad at his Holmby Hills estate. Inspired by friends Ollie Johnson andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yellowstone Park Northern Pacific Railroad PosterVery nice original Montana Northern Pacific Railroad Yellowstone National Park Line travel poster. 35" by 45" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Full set of Pacific Railroad ReportsHeading: (Pacific Railroad Reports) Author: Title: Reports of Explorations and Surveys, to Ascertain the Most Practicable and Economical Route for A Railroad from the Mississippi River to the PacificSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PACIFIC RAILROAD SURVEY]. Reports of Explorations and Surveys... for a Railroad from the[PACIFIC RAILROAD SURVEY]. Reports of Explorations and Surveys, to Ascertain the Most Practicable and Economical Route for a Railroad from the Mississippi River to the Pacific Ocean... Washington: BevSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pacific Railroad Reports, 1855-1860Heading: (Pacific Railroad Reports) Author: Title: Reports of Explorations and Surveys, to Ascertain the Most Practicable and Economical Route for A Railroad from the Mississippi River to the PacificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Union Pacific Railroad - Through Kansas and Nebraska -Union Pacific Railroad - Through Kansas and Nebraska - Advertising Poster - Matthews, Northrup & Co. Poster measures approximately 14" x 22" The poster reads, "The Union Pacific Railway Through KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pacific Railroad Survey Reports 1853-4.[Pacific Railroad Survey]. Reports of Explorations and Surveys, to Ascertain the Most Practicable and Economical Route for a Railroad from the Mississippi River to the Pacific Ocean. Made Under the DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pacific Railroad Surveys, complete Senate ed.Heading: (Pacific Railroad Reports) Author: Title: Reports of Explorations and Surveys, to Ascertain the most Practicable and Economical Route for a Railroad from the Mississippi River to the PacificSee Sold Price
Sold201510 vols. of Pacific Railroad SurveysHeading: (Pacific Railroad Reports) Author: Title: Reports of Explorations and Surveys, to Ascertain the Most Practicable and Economical Route for A Railroad from the Mississippi River to the PacificSee Sold Price
Sold2020Northern Pacific Railroad PosterColorful poster entitled "Rodeo Parade", depicting Indian chief leading a line of horseback cowboys in a 4th of July parade. Professionally mounted and framed, measuring 30" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2023Northern Pacific Railroad Travel Poster, circa 1935 by Gustav Wilhelm Krollman (1888-1962)Northern Pacific Railroad Travel Poster, circa 1935 by Gustav Wilhelm Krollman (1888-1962)Printed by Brown & Bigelow, showing number 2607 passing before the Mission Range range of the Rocky MountainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021San Francisco / Southern Pacific Railroad Travel Poster"Four scenic routes meet at San Francisco." Spindle holes, piece out bottom right. 16" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railroad Station Clock8 Day New Haven Movement and Des Moine Division New Haven Movement Ten dial original paper label on side ca. 1895 Providence Jerry Wealti. Delavan, Wisconsin. Long-time member of the NAWCC (National ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Southern Pacific Railroad ClockNew Haven regulator with paper dial that reads "COLORED PASSENGER AGENT, City Ticket Office, 201 St. Charles St., New Orleans, La." Mahogany case, refinished 17 1/2" x 32" high. Works.See Sold Price
Sold2022DESIGNER UNKNOWN. NEW . . . "CITY OF LAS VEGAS" / UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD. 1956. 18x40 inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN NEW . . . "CITY OF LAS VEGAS" / UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD. 1956. 18x40 inches, 45¾x101½ cm. Condition A-: minor creases and abrasions at edges; minor restoration along fold inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northern Pacific Railroad #112 Lock BoxIn good condition, has been touched up, very heavy, 7"x12"x9", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL SOUTHERN PACIFIC RAILROAD CLOCK.A very nice example of an original depot railroad clock. Marked for the "Southern Pacific Line Railroad Tucson, Arizona." CONDITION: Shows newer black paint with an original dial and hands. A very nicSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsMissouri Pacific Railroad Crosby Single Chime Brass Steam WhistleUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Southern Pacific Railroad "The Adams" Lantern w/ Pennsylvania System Etched RedUS$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEarly Northern Pacific Railroad and Oregon Railway & Navigation Co. Promotional Brochure w/ MapUS$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsReed & Barton Union Pacific Railroad Overland Route Silver Mustard Pot and Creamer Sauce BoatUS$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad China Olympian Teacup & Saucer Sets -US$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsHandlan Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast GlobeUS$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Southern Pacific Railroad China - Prairie Mountain Wildflowers, Imperial, Sunset, andUS$60
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNorthern Pacific Railroad Yellowstone China Oval Platter Plate and Linen TableclothUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad China Olympian Teacup & Saucer Sets - Lenox,US$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsUnion Pacific Railroad Silver Soldered Teapot and Salt & Pepper Shaker HolderUS$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Desert Flower China - Cup, Saucer, Bouillon Cup, OvalUS$60