Sold2019Illegibly signed Studio Glass center bowlIllegibly signed Studio Glass center bowl, 20th c., illegible etched signature and dated "'82" on underside of foot, 3.5"h x 15.25"w x 14"d Provenance: Property from a Private UES CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Tantalus SetBrass and mahogany Tantalus with 3 cut glass Decanters with tags. [14" H x 15 3/4" W x 6" D]. Rim of the Decanter is repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Bronze & Crystal CompotesPair of bronze and crystal compotes, with cut glass bowls, having kneeling female figures in bisque porcelain supports. [Overall: 13" H x 8 3/4" Diam. (bowl); Base: 6" W x 6" D]. Damage to book and haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Cut Glass Decanters, Cordials, TraySet of cut glass decanters and cordials, together with a cut glass tray in a different pattern. [Cordials: 3 1/2" H x 2 1/4" W x 2 1/4" D; Decanters: 9" H x 3 3/4" Diam.; Tray: 1 1/2" H x 14" W x 10"See Sold Price
Sold20192 Glass Items Including Casket & Stueben Bowl2 Glass Items Including Very Fine Bronze Mounted Cut Glass Casket & a Stueben Bowl. Dimensions of Casket- L-5.5" x W-3.75" x H-5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017French Cristofle silverplate & glass service trayFrench Cristofle silverplate & glass service tray, marked. 1 7/8” H x 15 3/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Higgins Signed Glass Bowls and PlatesLot of 3 Higgins Glass pieces Higgins Signed Green Tree Plate, Higgins Signed Large White Swirl Plate 3.5" H x 12" W 15" W x 14" L x 1" H 14.75" W x 0.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prata Wolff 90 silverplated & glass punch bowlPrata Wolff 90 silverplated & glass punch bowl, marked W and with the spoon. 15 3/8” H x 17 1/2” W x 13” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK ORSee Sold Price
Sold2015PATE DE VERRE ART GLASS BOWL, HIBISCUS & BIRD OFPATE DE VERRE ART GLASS BOWL, HIBISCUS & BIRD OF PARADISE FLOWERS, SIGNED BY ARTIST, DATED 2009, APPROX 10 3/8"H X 15 5/8"W, SKU98See Sold Price
Sold2023Revere Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Crystal BowlRevere Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Crystal Bowl With Diamond Wedge Cuts Bowl Hallmarked Underneath Foot: "Revere Silversmiths Inc Sterling" Dimensions: 5 1/8"H x 8 3/4"W x Foot 4"W x Top 8 1/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy 8.5" Brilliant Cut Glass BowlHeavy 8.5" Dia. X 3.5" H. X .75" Thick Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl. Kennedy's Auction Service does not provide auction estimates. All items are sold at absolute unreserved auction. The bidders and the maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage red cut to clear glass bowlVintage red cut to clear glass bowl 5 3/8 H x 6 3/4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Cut Glass Sugar BowlPedestal sugar bowl, double handled; No makers mark observed; Measures approximately H 5 3/4 x W 7 x D 4 inches; Wear on base. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) Cut crystal and glass hobstar table accessoriesCut crystal and glass table accessories, comprising: (1) scalloped rim crystal bowl 3"h x 8"dia; (1) sawtooth rim crystal compote 2.5"h x 4.5"dia; (1) sawtooth rim oval glass bowl 7.5"h x 6.5"w x 4"d;See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 3) Louis XVI style gilt bronze and cut glass two-light wall lights(lot of 3) Louis XVI style gilt bronze and cut glass two-light wall lights, each sconce with oval patera backplate issuing two eagle headed candlearms, greatest 13"h x 15"w x 7.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019P B & S England TantalusP B & S England Tantalus. 3 cut glass decanters, oak tantalus with hinged top and key, marked on brass P B & S Made in England. Size: 13" H x 15" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr: Le Gras Cameo Art Glass Cylinder VaseAttributed to: Le Gras, Cameo Cut Art Glass Cylinder Vase. Forest motif. Unsigned, small mark on bottom of 3 layered dashes and a G. Good condition with no chips or cracks. Measures 15" H x 4-3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (143) Glass and Crystal DinnerwareCollection of one hundred forty-three cut crystal and glass dinnerware, featuring glass punch bowl set, crystal fruit bowls, crystal decanters 9"h x 4"w x 3"d/ largest We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Epergne Cut Clear to Cranberry Glass BowlsFigural Silver Plate base with original Cut Cranberry to clear Bowls (3) Overall Size 16"H x 17"W. Size of base 12.5"H x 14"W Size of bowls 5.5"D-9.5"D 4"H-5"H. One small bowl has been repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 7) Italian cut glass and enamel decoratedLot of 7) Italian cut glass and enamel decorated finger bowls, having a faceted oval form with polychrome figural reserves depicting courting couples in period attire, 2.5"h x 4.5"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 7) Italian cut glass and enamel decorated(Lot of 7) Italian cut glass and enamel decorated finger bowls, having a faceted oval form with polychrome figural reserves depicting courting couples in period attire, 2.5"h x 4.5"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRAY 2 LATE 19th c. CHING BOWLS, 1.75"H X 8.5" DIAM. +TRAY 2 LATE 19th c. CHING BOWLS, 1.75"H X 8.5" DIAM. + 3"H X 6.5" DIAM. W/ BXSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cut Glass Jug & BasinVery large simply cut glass jug and basin, probably English or Irish. [Jug: 11 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W x 10 3/4" D; Basin: 15" H x 5 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Imperial Russian Sterling Silver 84 Tea Set, 3,300 GramsUS$8,000