2022Miracoli & Co. Milano Silverplate on Brass, Serving Tray, Dual handles c1920Miracoli & Co. Milano Silverplate on Brass, hand made Serving Tray, Dual handles, Marked "Miracoli & C. Milano". C1920. Crested handles. Miracoli is the oldest silver shop in Milan, production has alwSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) English Artist Watercolor Paint Boxes(2) English wood artist watercolor paint boxes with contents including paint blocks, brushes, mixing trays, c/o R Ackermann, G Rowney & Co (box corners & drawer need to be reglued)See Sold Price
Sold2018Primitive Early Cast Iron ScaleConsisting Of A Scale, Tray And Three Weights, 8 Oz, 1 Lb & 2 Lbs. It Is Marked On The Bottom R C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique Ormeaux Glass Tray, c 1930Rene Lalique Ormeaux Glass Tray, c 1930. Acid etched R. Lalique France. Dimensions: 13.75" diam Property from the Estate of Jane & Jonathan Weld, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Glass "Simone" CendrierRene Lalique (French, 1860-1947) Art Deco gray glass "Simone" (Model: 300, designed c. 1929) cendrier or ash tray, signed "R.Lalique" to underside. 0.75" H x 4" in diameter. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Sterling Trays, American, 19th/20th C.3 Sterling Trays, American, 19th/20th C., (1) octagonal marked .950; the square is 6", monogrammed,, marked Shreve Crump & Low and 925 with marks for Dominick & Haff; the large tray is by R. Wallace,See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Tray & 2 OthersTiffany & Co. Makers silverplate rectangular trinket tray (#2082-51-L) with floral and scroll decorated border, monogrammed, together with a toothbrush holder (#11198-178-R) with openwork C-scroll desSee Sold Price
Sold2018Canvas Covered E Goyard Steamer TrunkFrench, 19th C. The inside labeled and numbered 19700. The interior fitted with pink tape and trays. The outside, monogrammed , "R W de F". 26"h x 39"w x 23"d By descent from the Estate of Robert WeekSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Towle ware Tray19th C. Toleware tray with gilt floral and bird motif. Approx. size is 20" inches by 26" inches. Some very minor denting, in fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Plate Serving TrayOval silver plate serving tray with handles and feet, C.a. 1900 and in good condition. 24" long x 15" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Hand Painted Tole TrayLot consists of a 19th C. hand painted tole tray in a floral motif. Approx. size is 26" inches long by 20" inches tall. In fait to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chattanooga Whiskey Bottle & Coca Cola Tin Tray c. 1910Two (2) Advertising items, including one (1) glass whiskey bottle for Rose's Purity Rye from R.M. Rose Co., Chattanooga, 5 1/4" H with glass stopper, c. 1908-1912, and one (1) Coca-See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) 19th c. Flow Blue Platters(3) 19th c. flow blue platters to include Challinor platter in 'Kin Shan', 13" x 10-1/2", 'Oregon' patterned tray, 15-3/4"x12-1/4",and R&M platter in 'Cashmere', 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique tray aster pattern, 21st century.A Lalique tray from the Plateau Aster Noir Incolore Collection. c. 21st century. Made of clear frosted glass with black lacquered base. Engraved Lalique France with a circled R. 12'h x 12'l.See Sold Price
Sold2023(9) PCS. ARTISAN MADE DOLLHOUSE TABLE, FOOD MINIATURES AND RUG(1) Table signed R. Tompkins '89, 2 1/2" H. 4 7/8" L.; (1) Oval braided rug - signed J. C. #250, 6" x 4 1/2"; (7) food items: basket of fruit -signed A.C. - PLT, tray of brownies, tray of steamed crabSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair English Aesthetic bronze monkey candlesticksPair English Aesthetic bronze monkey candlesticks, c. 1870s, England, cast bronze, in the form of Harlequin-dressed Singerie holding trays, 6.5"h x 4"l x 4"w Provenance: From the Estate of Nancy R. anSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures8" Straight Point Damascus Blade With Beautiful Rosewood Handle Laid With Bronze RingsUS$80
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures9" Damascus Drop Point Blade With Custom Designed Exotic HandleUS$80
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures7.5" Damascus Steel Drop Point FULL TANG Skinning Blade With Gut HookUS$80