Sold2024Salvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition LithographSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. Paper Size Approx 26 x 30 inches, Image Size Approx. 22x33 Includes Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ALPHONSE MUCHA L'AUTOMNE ART NOUVEAU POSTERMUCHA, Alphonse, (French/American, 1860-1939): ''L'Automne'', Lithograph, sight size 38'' x 19'', signed on the plate lower left, framed, 50.5'' x 31.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Bronze Figure Bust L'AutomneArt Nouveau bronze bust of woman with leaf crown, titled 'L'Automne'. Measures 7 inches high 7 inches wide by 5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe Willette (French 1857-1926) "L'Automne" Pencil Drawing on PaperDESCRIPTION: Pencil drawing on paper by Adolphe Willette titled: "L'Automne" illustrates a rendering of a young child being tempted to eat an apple by another child, a satyr, and a cherub. Finished wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Louis Leopold Boilly, L'AutomneLouis Léopold Boilly (French, 1761-1845), "L'Automne," 1824, lithograph with hand-coloring, plate signed and dated lower left, titled lower center, overall (with frame): 19"h x 15"w. Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yves Saint Laurent "L'Automne" Silk ScarfYves Saint Laurent "L'Automne" vintage silk scarf, depicting stylized head of a woman with flowers, signed "Yves Saint Laurent." 34" square. Light soiling and staining, areas of thinning.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Carzou - L'automneArtist: Jean Carzou Title: L'automne Year: 1965 Dimensions: 20in. by 28in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2020RAPHEAL TOUSSAINT Oil Painting on Board. LÕAUTOMNE 197RAPHEAL TOUSSAINT Oil Painting on Board. LÕAUTOMNE 1970-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 4 inches: W: 7 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 8.5 inches - Frame Width 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Sculptures incl. Le Printemps and L'AutomneMade of bronzed spelter. 6-1/2" diameter base x 20" to 20-1/2" high. Both with split in wood base. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990)""L'Automne,"" 1956, gouache on paper heightened with gold, signed lower right and annotated upper right. Registration number, titled, annotated and stamped on the verso. EXHIBITED Andrew Weiss GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michel Henry Fr 1928-2016, "Marguerites..." O/CMichel Henry, French, 1928-2016, "Marguerites de l'Automne" oil on canvas, signed, Findlay Galleries Chicago label. Dimensions: 36x25, framed 44x33 (LBRI662)(TC)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique After Boucher Rococo Oil Painting SeasonqAntique After Francois Boucher Rococo Louis XV Pastoral and Mythological Oil Painting on Canvas Mural of the Allegory of the Season Fall, or L'Automne as Titled on the Painting Plaque, Framed. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Pierre Dubord (b.1949 French) ''Bord de Seine aJean Pierre Dubord (b.1949 French) ''Bord de Seine a l'Automne'' (Edge of the Seine River) Oil on Canvas 23.75''x28.75'' Image. A colorful french impressionist scene of a cottage with sailboats on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Hunt, Set of the "Four Seasons" prints, 4 serigraphsPeter Hunt (1896-1967) Set of the "Four Seasons" prints: ("L'hiver", "Le Printemps", "L'?t?" and "L'automne") 4 serigraphs 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. L. Surugue, (4) hand-colored engravings, 18th cP. L. Surugue, (4) hand-colored engravings, 18th c, After David Teniers, Pierre Louis Surugue (French, 1686-1782). the four seasons: Le Printems, L'Ete, L'Automne, L'Hiver, 10.75"h x 7.5"w (sight), 18See Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Salvador Dali Full Color Lithographs #22 Framed Salvador Dali Full Color Lithographs - "L'Ete" c.1968 and "L'Automne" c.1968 - These are signed and stamped - 23 in tall x 20.5 x 1 and 20.5 in tall x 23 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Antique Leather Bound Books8 books leather bound, some with gold embossed bindings, titles include: JJ Gautier Histoire Dun Fait Divers, Louis Bertrand L’Invasion, The Spectator Vol II 1856, , the spectator volume III, Paul BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicole Altair, Four Seasons Perfume Bottles & BoxesNicole Altair, Four Seasons Perfume Bottles & Boxes. Fragrances L'Automne, L'Ete, L'Hiver, and Printemps, were released in 1947. In 1954, Nicole Altair moved its offices and production from Paris to CSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Jean Loup Enamel PlaquesTwo (2) Jean Paul Loup Limoges Enamel On Copper Plaques "L"Automne", "Le Printemps". Signed and numbered. Plaques measure 7-1/2" x 10-1/2" (sight) , frames measure 14-1/8" x " x 17-1/4". Condition: GoSee Sold Price
SoldBercovitch, Alexander - Lakeside in the fallBercovitch, Alexander (1893-1951) Bord de lac à l'automne Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite A. Bercovitch Dimension: 15" x 21.5" 38 x 54.5 cm Rapport de condition: Deux déchirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul SOULIKIAS (1926 - 2023) Greek/CanadianL'Automne Dans Charlevoix (Autumn in Charlevoix), serigraph in colour, no. 10 / 100, numbered and blind sealed in pencil lower left, titled lower middle, signed and dated 81 in pencil lower right, 15.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GAILLARD FRENCH ENGRAVING AFTER F BOUCHERAn antique, hand tinted, 18th century, French engraving by Rene Gaillard after a painting by Francois Boucher. Titled: Le Goutet de L'Automne. Work mounted to paperboard. Measures: 19 1/8" x 24 1/4" PSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$310(19 bids)
8 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistan€4,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$115(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The GatheringUS$90(6 bids)
8 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CHOPIN FREDERIC: (1810-1849) Signed twice by Chopin whilst in London, accompanied by Pleyel€15,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1996 Pokemon Base Set Japanese Charizard Holo #006US$120(9 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &US$110(3 bids)