Sold2020African Hand Carved Wood Tribal StatueAfrican Hand Carved Wood Tribal Statue. Figural basket motif statue. Measures approximately 19 inches x 8 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tribal Ethnic Figural Woven Reed Owl Mask. Woven basketTribal Ethnic Figural Woven Reed Owl Mask. Woven basket form with large painted eyes. -- Dimensions: H: 20.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20222 Indian Tribal Figural Animal Miniature PaintingsIndia, Early 20th Century Includes a depiction of a basket with three heads emerging from the mouth surrounded by fish, crab, snake, and a three headed turtle, the other of men and women with animals.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yoruba West African Babalawo Bead Covered BasketYoruba West African Tribal Babalawo beaded covered basket. Features figural rider on horse and beaded final. Sisal braided handle. Good condition with normal age wear. Retains original Joy Moos GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two African Tribal VesselsA partial quill-style figural covered basket and a wood carved figural tazza. [9"-8" H x 6"-4" Dia]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage African Woven Storage Basket W LidBasket appears to be African. Piece has tribal style geometric detail. Design has figural detail on front side. Basket has hinged lid. Piece measures approx 26.5 inches long 14 inches tall 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF TRIBAL ITEMS AND PAINTED BASKET.African, 20th Century. Wood, textile, paint, and dyes. Carved figural utilitarian objects, beads, and a basket. The basket is 11"d. and is painted green and red. From the collection of the late AudreySee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Native Woven Wicker BasketsLot includes 2 baskets, each appear to be wicker. Lot includes one green with tan toned figural detail. & 1 tan with brown toned tribal detail. Largest basket measures approximately 15.5 inches diametSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Finely Woven Tribal BasketsVarious sizes three with wooden carved figural lids one depicting a crocodile, a fish, and a turtle. Largest 5 inches height, 7 inches diameter.good condition with typical wear Largest 5"H x 7"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN FIGURAL BASKETround with straight sides, woven with six figures 11 inches diameter; 5 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine, Large Apache Figural Basket With Humans AndTitle: Fine, Large Apache Figural Basket With Humans And Horses Ca 1890-1910 Dimension: 17 1/2" diameter x 3 1/2" deep Provenance:Exceptional design and execution with five large humans and five largeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) TANZANIAN AFRICAN TRIBAL FIGURAL CARVED CHAIRS(lot of 2) Large tribal carved wood chairs, likely Tanzania, East Africa, with figural mask crest, curved back, solid seat, rising on supports with incised geometric carving, joined by ring stretcher,See Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Figural BasketsApache Figural Baskets early 20th century lot of 2, includes: a basket with six dogs and radiating bands, height 2 inches x diameter 9 inches a basket with a flower blossom and eight crosses, height 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Polychrome and Figural BasketsApache Polychrome and Figural Baskets early 20th century lot of 2, includes: one polychrome basket with human figures, dogs, and crosses height 3-3/4 inches x diameter 13-1/2 inches   another monSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Figural BasketVienna Cold Painted Bronze Figural Basket. Measures H 5 1/4" W 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Apache Native American Figural Basket c1900-1910Apache Native American figural basket c1900-1910. Missing a few strands on rim otherwise excellent condition.  6"h x 10.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Figural BasketApache Figural Basket early 20th century having floral elements integrated with six dogs and four humans height 4 inches x diameter 15-1/2 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2024An African Tribal figural house postAn African Tribal carved and painted wood figural house postpossibly Yoruba, NigeriaOn wood stand.height 40in (100cm); width 10in (25.5cm); depth 10 1/4in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) TANZANIAN AFRICAN TRIBAL FIGURAL CARVED CHAIRS(lot of 2) Large tribal carved wood chairs, likely Tanzania, East Africa, with figural mask crest, curved back, solid seat, rising on hewn legs, tallest: approx 61.75"h, 24.25"w, 25.25"d **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Borneo Tribal Basket Together with a Philippine IfugaoBorneo Tribal Basket Together with a Philippine Ifugao People Woven Backpack Height of backpack 16 1/2 inches (41.9 cm); height of basket 10 inches (20.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021California Figural BasketCalifornia Figural Basket ca 1900 geometric designs spaced with male and female figures height 4-1/4 inches x diameter 5-3/8 inches Sold to Benefit the U.S. Children's Center on Historical Education aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Cowlitz polychrome figural basketMid-20th century Oblong, with standing male and female figures, trees and deer 6.125" H x 11" W x 5.75" D Provenance: Property from the collection of Roberta Krell Cagan.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine, large Pima figural basket ca 1920Title: Fine, large Pima figural basket ca 1920 Dimensions: 11 3/4" diameter x 3" high Provenance: A tightly woven Pima basketry bowl in the "man in a maze "pattern. Excellent condition. No stitching lSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Auguste Moreau Figural Basket Centerpiece with CherubsUS$8,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGlennan 14k Yellow Goold and Sterling Silver Lighthouse Basket Pendant 1977US$150
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCJohn Cook Sterling Silver Sweet Meats Berry BasketUS$70
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78182: A Nepalese Carved Stone Figural Group: Vishnu, SUS$500
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVery Large Lidded Coil Basket Over 25.5in x 17.6in Tutsi Rawanda Agaseki Ibeseke Tutsi AfricanUS$20