Sold2023OIL ON TIN RETABLO THE HOLY TRINITY & VIRGIN MARYUnframed oil on tin retablo, La Santisima Trinidad/ La Coronacion de la Virgen (Holy Trinity/ Coronation of the Virgin Mary), approx 13"h, 8.5"w, 0.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Chart of Monterey, CA 1844Heading: (California) Author: Duflot de Mofras, Eugene Title: Plan du Port et de la Baie de Monte-Rey Situes sur la Cote Septle. de la Californie [on sheet with] Baie de la Trinidad Place Published: [See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ̵See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) 1999 DE LA HOYA VS TRINIDAD TICKET STUBS(3) 1999 DE LA HOYA VS TRINIDAD TICKET STUBS – (3) 1999 Oscar De La Hoya VS. Felix Trinidad ticket stubs; fight held September 18th 1999 ; Condition - Tickets have creases and fold marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Trinidad Osorio (Mexican, 1929-2002) ButterflyTrinidad Osorio (Mexican, 1929-2002) Butterfly Collectors. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '66. Provenance: Galeria, Arte de Coleccionistas, Mexico City 12" x 19.75" Frame: 19.25" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Trinidad Osorio, Pastel on Paper "Mother & Child"(Mexican, 1929-2002), signed, dated 1961. Framed, not examined out of frame. On verso, T. Osorio "Mujer Con Nino" Galeria Mexicana de Arte, Mexico. Three light spots upper right, creases lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021VOL. ESPECTACULO DE LA NATURALEZA W/ TERRESTRIAL MAPSVOLUME ESPECTACULO DE LA NATURALEZA W/ PULL OUT TERRESTRIAL GLOBE MAPS, MADRID/TRINIDAD, C. 1754, (VELLUM COVER AS IS)See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two oils on tin retablo, Mexican, 19th C., unframed, including: "La Santa Trinidad (The HolyTwo oils on tin retablo, Mexican, 19th C., unframed, including: "La Santa Trinidad (The Holy Trinity)", unframed, wear consistent with age including some loss, 10" h.; and larger "La Cruz de Animas (CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Oil on Board Painting, La Torre de IznagaOil on board painting depicting the Tower of Iznaga in Trinidad in the center overlaying a blue sky with white clouds. Don Juan Bautista would use the tower to observe his plantations. Signed in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold201818th c. Spanish Tracts, Lot of 4Including: *** "Alabada sea la Santisima Trinidad…." 1777. 4to, 4 p. *** "Festivo Parabien…." 1758. 4to, 4 p., foxing/soiling. *** "Diario de Madrid…." 1794. 4to, 4 p. *** "El Buen Vasallo…."See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American PhiladelphiaUS$82(4 bids)
Jun 28Five Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAUS$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftPremiere PropsSalvador Dali Etching from ‘The Historia de Don Quixote de la Mancha Suite ’ framed artUS$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & UNLABELED BLACK LACE COCKTAIL DRESSES, 1960-EARLY 1990sUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLC1777 US Revolutionary War Map French Brion de la Tour Theatre de GuerreUS$1,000
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsDE LA RENTA DAY DRESS, CASTELBAJAC TOP & CHADO RALPH RUCCI COCKTAIL DRESSUS$50
5 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsVirgen de la Leche - Following Flemish Gothic models by Van Eyck, Jean - Oil on panel from the 19th€900
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Fouque, (Friedrich) de la Motte: UndineUS$200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA breastplate of the cuirass of the Carabiniers de la Garde Impériale, dated 1833€340
5 days LeftTemplum Fine Art Auctions"NUESTRA SENORA DE LA VICTORIA" - ALONSO CANO (Granada, 1601 - 1667), Spanish Grenada Baroque School€170,000
1 day LeftPremiere Props1984 Olympics Signed Program and Picasso’s “La Ronde de la Jeunesse” ArtworkUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDE LA FUENTE, Felipe (Argentine, 1912 – 2012). Untitled. (S...US$80(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Travel & Exploration] Breton, (Jean de la Martiniere): China: Its Costume, Arts, Manufactures, &c..US$150(1 bid)