Sold2023Erfolgreich - Art By Hans Fischach (1965) 33" X 46.5" German Advertising Poster LBErfolgreich - Art by Hans Fischach (1965) 33" x 46.5" German Advertising Poster LB Condition: EXC Reserve: $268.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $48.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Freiburger Zeitung (1930's) 27.75" x 40.25" German Newspaper Advertising Poster LBFreiburger Zeitung (1930's) 27.75" x 40.25" German Newspaper Advertising Poster LB Condition: EXC Reserve: $208.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $24.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exposition Generale - Art By Domegue (1929) 10.5" X 14.375 French Advertising Poster LBExposition Generale - Art by Domegue (1929) 10.5" x 14.375 French Advertising Poster LB Advertising print for "Aux Galeries Lafayette Exposition Generale" by Domergue, 1920's. linen backed. Approx. 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Rendez-vous - Original 1985 German Lb Poster - CoolRENDEZ-VOUS - ORIGINAL 1985 GERMAN LB POSTER - COOL SEXY JULIETTE BINOCHE IMAGE Original 1985 German Linenbacked Movie Advertising poster (23 3/4" x 33") Poster has fold line touch ups, wrinkling touSee Sold Price
Sold20201970 Lb German Poster - The Scars Of Dracula - ScaryVINTAGE 1970 LB GERMAN POSTER - THE SCARS OF DRACULA - SCARY GRUESOME IMAGE!!! Original 1970 German Linen Backed Movie Advertising poster (23 1/2" x 32") "Draculas Blufrousch" Amazing image of ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1976 German Lbmovie Poster -squirm- GruesomeORIGINAL 1976 GERMAN LB MOVIE POSTER - SQUIRM - GRUESOME ART W/ SNAKES AND SKULLS Original 1976 German Linen Backed Movie Advertising poster (23 3/4" x 33") Written and Directed by Jeff Lieberman andSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circus Poster Le Vrai Binder 1920sArtist: unknown. Year: 1920s. Size: cca. 38 x 28 cm. Condition: Good, fold marks, wear, dirt, small tears, separation along the fold lines. Original vintage French advertising circus magic poster. LeSee Sold Price
Sold20241938 BMW Grand Prix Winner Europameister Advertising PosterWW2 German flag, Leonhaed, Tear along top edge taped, Frame measures 46 x 33 inches, Poster measures 45 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cognac Jacquet Poster circa 1920 by Camille BouchetBouchet, Camille (French, 1799-1890), Cognac Jacquet, produced circa 1920s by Vercasson (Paris), 60.5 x 46 inches, A colorful French language work advertising for a brand of French cognac brandy. DepiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Single-KawsThis print is an official Kaws x Uniqlo advertising poster.These posters are reminiscent of the artist's work in late 1990 and early 2000 when he hijacked branded advertising posters on the streets ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Together-KawsThis print is an official Kaws x Uniqlo advertising poster.These posters are reminiscent of the artist's work in late 1990 and early 2000 when he hijacked branded advertising posters on the streets ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold20231920s Peugeot Framed French Advertising PosterLot W499 - 1920s Peugeot Framed French Advertising Poster HIGHLIGHTS by Leonetto Cappiello in 1925 Black lion logo Printed by: Imp. Devambez Leonetto Cappiello was an Italian and French illustrator ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUPPERSBERG, ALLEN. The Singing Posters: AllenRUPPERSBERG, ALLEN. The Singing Posters: Allen Ginsberg's Howl, Parts II & III. Approximately 100 colored commercial advertising posters. 14 x 22 inches; 360 x 560 mm. Printed by Colby Poster PrintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Alexandre Grun (1868-1938) FrenchMENTHE PASTILLE, tempera painting on paper, signed lower right, design for unrealized advertising poster, image 59 ½ x 43 ¼”, sight 61 ½ x 45”, frame 75 ½ x 58 ½&#See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN ADVERTISING POSTERFor E. and J. Burke, featuring New York Yankee baseball players 57 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Loupot Advertising PosterOriginal Art Deco French Advertising poster. The poster reads Philippossian & Co. Fabrique De Cigarettes, there are fold marks, approximately 13" repair along a fold line and some stains, 49.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2023A Coupe Pilette race meeting advertising poster, L' Automobile Club de Spa, 1907,A Coupe Pilette race meeting advertising poster, L' Automobile Club de Spa, 1907, published by Gouweloos Frere & Soeur, Bruxelles, on paper, 33 x 47 inches, framed and Perspex glazed. Lot to be sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kendall's Spavin Cure advertising posterKendall's Spavin Cure, Enosburgh Falls, VT advertising poster, ca 1890 color litho, damaged area, 26 1/2" x 21", in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold20161913 Du Pont Ballistite Advertising Poster.Ornately framed behind glass. Titled “Green Wing Teal”. There is some restoration to the borders and the upper background. Main field is strong with light wear. (Very Good). Framed: 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Advertising Poster on Board of the USAAndy Warhol Advertising Poster on Board of the USA. Titled "June Mademoiselles Salutes Vacation Planning Week" Printed signature. Measures approximately 39 x 54 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clark, "The Tower of London" Advertising PosterChristopher Clark (1875-1942), "The Tower of London", vintage lithograph advertising poster for the London Midland and Scottish Railway Company, circa 1950, 39 1/2" x 49 1/4" (sight), framed. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Soldats! Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil (1920's) 16x23 French Advertising Poster LBUS$260
2 days LeftJasper52Lady On Stage - Art By Louis Galice (1920's) 31x47 Theater Advertising Poster LBUS$260
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.US$250(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 1990 Liquor Advertising Poster Print of Original 1920's Bar Man Cave Post Modern Unique ArtUS$340
2 days LeftJasper52Popular Music - Irving Berlin, Art Deco. (1920's) International Sheet Music (x46)US$240
2 days LeftJasper52Cruwell Tabac Standee Bundle (1920's) 9.325x15 French Easel Backed Standees (x5)US$260
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Graupner's Beer Advertising Items.US$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceChevy Dealership Advertising Poster / BannerUS$1(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Women In The Wind (1939) 1 SH Poster Rare Kay Francis Women Aviation Airplane Tale!US$260
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Pennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Poster.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEarly 1900s Central of Georgia Railway Lithograph Poster Advertising Tybee ExcursionsUS$70