Sold2018TRIPLE ARCHED BACK WICKER SETTEEA triple arched back wicker settee. Ht: 43" Wd: 80" Dpth: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020Heywood Wakefield Art Deco Wicker Settee & Chair, 20thCAntique Art Deco seating set by Heywood Wakefield offers turquoise blue painted wicker construction with arched backs and oversized waterfall form arms, having black and white checked upholstered seatSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN AMERICAN HEPPLEWHITE PARCEL GILT PAINTED BEECH SETTEE, TRIPLE OVERLAPPING SUNFLOWER CRESTED SHIELAN AMERICAN HEPPLEWHITE PARCEL GILT PAINTED BEECH SETTEE, TRIPLE OVERLAPPING SUNFLOWER CRESTED SHIELD BACK, 1790s-1830s, of wood peg construction, the triple crested back with arched, molded crest raiSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis XV Style Polychromed Triple SeatFrench Louis XV Style Polychromed Triple Seat Settee, 20th c., the three arched back cushions over scrolled arms and a serpentine seat with three bowed cushions, on scrolled cabriole legs with toupieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Provincial Louis XVI Beechwood Setteeseach with arched crest and pierced backs, silk upholstered seat set with triple cushions, on turned and reeded front legs, 35-1/2 x 58 x 21 in. , Provenance: Estate of Brock Arms, Flat Rock, North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Triple Chairback Caned Settee, early 20th c., the arched piercedFrench Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Triple Chairback Caned Settee, early 20th c., the arched pierced scroll, floral and leaf carved crests over double caned medallion backs, flanked by double caned paSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Chinese Chippendale Carved Mahogany Triple Back SetteeEnglish Chinese Chippendale Carved Mahogany Triple Back Setteecirca 1770, oak and beech secondary, each triple back features a relief carved stylized pagoda with drop bells to each side above a pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAST IRON GARDEN BENCH TRIPLE ARCHED BACKA large cast iron garden bench having triple arched back over intricate scroll decoration and trellis design seat all raised on shaped legs. Ht: 46" Width: 76" Depth: 25" Dia: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016QUEEN ANNE STYLE CARVED MAHOGANY TRIPLE BACK SETTEEPORTUGUESE QUEENE STYLE CARVED MAHOGANY TRIPLE BACK SETTEE; 41"H X 72"W X 20"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Style Triple Back Settee, 19th c., H.- 41 in., W.- 62 in., D.- 23 1/2 in.Georgian Style Triple Back Settee, 19th c., spurred shaped crest, triple pierced splat back, out swept scrolled arms, carved apron and knees, shaped stretcher, on ball and claw feet, with gilt and rouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt framed French triple back settee.French gilt framed triple back settee. 42" tall x 59" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chippendale Style Carved Mahogany Triple Back SetteeChippendale Style Carved Mahogany Triple Back Settee20th century, well developed with shaped and carved crest rail, pierced and carved backs set within a molded and carved shoe, serpentine seat with sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Carved Triple Back SetteeItalian Carved Triple Back Setteelate 18th century, mixed hardwood with dark surface, shaped crestrail featuring three backsplats with relief carved shell and pierced lyre form, arm supports with stylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chippendale Centennial Triple Back SetteeAmerican or English, late 19th century, mahogany, carved scrolled crest over three pierced and carved splats, carved arm terminals and knees, rising on cabriole legs with ball and claw feet, upholsterSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CAST IRON GARDEN BENCH TRIPLE ARCHED BACKA large cast iron garden bench having triple arched back with scroll decoration and grid pattern seat. Ht: 45" Wd: 76" Dpth: 25" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinoiserie decorated QA triple back settee.Chinoiserie decorated Queen Anne triple back settee. 41" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Triple Back SetteeFrench rush seat triple back settee. 56" x 19" x 40 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018THONET BENTWOOD TRIPLE BACK SETTEE Circa 1900THONET BENTWOOD TRIPLE BACK SETTEE Circa 1900.good condition.Size: 39 h , 56 w, inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian-Style Ornate Triple Back Settee20th century settee with floral upholstery. Dimensions: To Seat - 51" x 25" x 42"; See Sold Price
Sold2023Double Arched Back SetteeIn the style of William and Mary. Walnut frame with double arched back on Spanish feet with a serpentine stretcher, pink velvet upholstery with brass nail heads. 44"h x 58"w x 30"d, 19" seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT AMERICAN ROCOCO REVIVAL PARLOR SUITEA five piece American Rococo Revival laminated and carved rosewood parlor suite, attributed to Charles Baudouine (New York, 1908-1895), consisting of a triple back settee, two armchairs, and two sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK-PAINTED IRON PATIO SUITEcomprising a triple-back settee (57 inches wide, 21 inches deep, 34 1/2 inches high); a double-back settee (41 inches wide); and four armchairs (22 inches wide); each with slatted wooden seat;See Sold Price
Sold2019American Renaissance Revival Walnut Parlor SuiteFour-Piece American Renaissance Revival Walnut Parlor Suite third quarter 19th century, commonly attributed to John Jelliff or M. & H. Schrenkeisen, consisting of a triple-back settee, h. 43", w. 74",See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian French Provincial Bird Motif Mahogany Tufted Settee in Original Blush VelvetUS$1,000
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak high back settee with slatted back and sidesUS$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRASS PAL BELL HANUKKAH LAMP. Israel, c. 1960. On a rectangular base with arched back decoration.US$100
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George II style hipped wing-back fireside armchair, early 20th century, with high arched back over£70
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Double Dragon Stand, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚期 青US$500