Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Brooches in Different PatternsLot includes: 1. Butterfly brooch (circa 1900) made of 9K Gold integrated with silver, decorated with colorful Plique-Ã -jour enameling and set with Rose Cut diamonds weighing a total of approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Austro-Hungarian Silver, Gilt Metal and Enamel Chess SetAn Austro-Hungarian Silver, Gilt Metal and Enamel Chess Setcirca 1900, the hinged playing surface opens to reveal a red velvet-lined interior with chain fittings for storage, the outer frame ornatelySee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Cloisonne Covered JarletOf ovoid form with domed cover worked with polychrome enamels and silver wire depicting birds and flowers, silver finial, signed Kyoto Namikawa on silver tablet on the base, circa 1900; H: 4 1/4" (witSee Sold Price
Sold20171890's Imperial Russian St. Andrew 14K Badge1890's Imperial Russian St. Andrew "56" (14K) Solid Yellow Gold & Enamel Badge W/Hallmarks "Eduard St Petersburg" - This piece is made of solid 56 (the Imperial Russian standard for 14K gold), and isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French gilt brass and enamel frameAntique French Luis XVI style gilt brass and green enamel easel-vack portrait frame, circa 1900. 7"h x 5 3/8" wide or 17.8cm h x 13.6cm W, inside measurements: 3 1/8" x 2 3/8" or 8cm x 6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Champleve enamel & onyx Holy water fontAn antique French champleve enamel, bronze and onyx Holy water font. Circa 1900. Approximate measurements: 10"h x 7"W or 25.5cm h x 18cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage ship lantern with original globe and burner, circa 1900-20, impressed "Made in England".A vintage ship lantern with original globe and burner, circa 1900-20, impressed "Made in England". Measures approximately 21"H to top of handle x 9"W. Newer paint, small dent, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French champleve enamel and porcelain plaque of the Virgin MaryAn antique French Religious easel back , champleve enamel and hand painted porcelain plaque of the Virgin Mary. Circa 1880-1900. Approximate measurements: 14 1/2"h x 9 1/2"w or 37cm H x 24cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frascarolo 1.15ctw Diamond, Enamel and 18K Lion BraceletFrascarolo 1.15ctw VS2-SI1/G-H Diamond, Enamel and Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold Lion Bracelet W/Ruby Accents - This stunning bracelet was made by Italian jeweler Pierino Frascarolo. Pierino FrascaroloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Silver Enamel Cameo CompactDESCRIPTION: Art nouveau silver compact featuring a beautiful carved shell cameo in the center surrounded by enameled filigree and flowers. Opens to a large circular mirror and gold toned base. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2024800 silver and enamel snuff box / caseAn antique or vintage .800 silver enamel decorated hinged snuff box. Probably Italian. Stamped "800" on the gold wash interior. Weight: 59g or 2.1 Oz. 3"L x 2" W or 7.5cm x 5cmWSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY COURT MADE PURE GOLD ENAMEL VASECHINESE QING DYNASTY COURT MADE PURE GOLD ENAMEL VASE H. 18 cm. Weight 490 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Silver, Gold And Enamel Hand Painted CaseDESCRIPTION: Art deco 925 marked silver and enamel case featuring hand painted exotic nubile beauty on the top, and finished with a gold polish on the interior casing. Total weight: 52kg Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Judaica.Hamsa made of silver for keeping, Morocco, late 19th century silver, cast and engraved;Judaica.Hamsa made of silver for keeping, Morocco, late 19th centurysilver, cast and engraved; Chisel work.In the center of the hamsa is handmade openwork of flora and flowers and engraving around witSee Sold Price
Sold2024French silver mounted Japanese porcelain vase with fishAn antique signed japanese porcelain vase with fish later mounted with french solide sterling silver mounts circa 1900. Signature on the vase un-identified. French silver mounts marked with french higSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND AND ENAMEL WING BROOCH, CIRCA 1900DIAMOND AND ENAMEL WING BROOCH, CIRCA 1900 Realistically modelled as a single wing, the feathers set with old cushion-shaped and rose-cut diamonds, with openwork sections creating the illusion of shadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Faberge Imperial Russian 84 Silver Gold Vermille Diamond Enamel Cigarette CaseFaberge Imperial Russian 84 Silver Gold Vermeil Diamond Enamel Cigarette Case. Marked 84 with head facing right. Faberge, initials AN. Comes in faberge case.Size: 3.5" x 1.5" closed.See Sold Price
Sold2024BLUE TOPAZ STERLING SILVER W/ 14K YELLOW GOLD RINGBlue topaz sterling silver with 14k yellow gold ladies ring.Stone Type: TopazWeight: 12.8 GramsSize: US 7Condition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE EDWARD FARMER STERLING & CHINESE JADE PITCHERAn Edward I. Farmer sterling silver mounted Chinese mutton fat jade lidded pitcher. The silver made circa 1920, the jade earlier, possibly Qianlong period (1736 - 1795). Having the cloud work sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's "EP" Tiger Claw Necklace W/(3) Letters of ProvenanceElvis Presley's Personally Owned "EP" Tiger Claw and 9K Gold Necklace W/(3) Letters of Provenance - This tiger claw pendant necklace was owned by Elvis Presley. Elvis wore a few variations of these tiSee Sold Price
1131 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAntique Qajar Dynasty Intricate Pseudo Filigree Amulet PendantUS$5(1 bid)
1119 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAntique Qajar Dynasty Intricate Pseudo Filigree Amulet PendantUS$5(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.US$50(1 bid)