Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 325x220; 290x260; 325x200; 280x170. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per Le avvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 350x240; 355x220; 310x225; 320x240. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati 1)-Franco Costabile, Cammina con Dio, con una litografia a colori di Enotrio Pugliese, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.26/125), Verona 1966, cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di tre pendentiin oro, smalto policromo, pietre blu e diamanti di varie forme e raffigurazioni, illustrati in parte Peso gr 17,50 Notes: Three gold, enamel, blue gemstones and diamond pendants, partly illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Giovanni Giudici, Le ore migliori, con una Acquaforte di Attilio Steffenoni, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.13/125), Verona 1967, cm 36x26 - (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati XI)See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Lucrezio, De rerum natura, 2 Acqueforti di Bruno Saetti. Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.32/150) Verona, Marzo 1968, cm 38x28 - (I Poeti Illustrati)- Libero de liberi, SettembreSee Sold Price
Sold20152011 MASERATI GRAN TURISMO SPORTS COUPE - 10%BP4.2 LITER V8 (DE-TUNED FERRARI ENGINE), EXTERIOR COLOR: BLACK, INTERIOR COLOR: TAN LEATHER, OPTIONS: CARBON FIBER REAR SPOILER, NAVIGATION, VIN #ZAM45GLA9B0056579, ODOMETER READING: 13,171 (NOTE: THISSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAY SMITH, Ferrari 250 GTO (Gran Turismo Omologato),RAY SMITH, Ferrari 250 GTO (Gran Turismo Omologato), 2003, Signed, Oil on wood, polipthyc, Pieces: 8, 203 x 91.5 cm / 79.9 x 36 inches each, 203 x 733 cm / 79.9 x 288.5 inches total , USD $32,100- $53See Sold Price
Sold2023An Anatolian Wool "Lotto" RugAn Anatolian Wool "Lotto" Rug 17th Century 6 feet x 4 feet. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Miriam M. Wood, Florida Provenance: Peter Pap Oriental Rugs, San Francisco NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di monetein oro composto da tre monete 20$ USA, undici sterline, venti marenghi (uno non originale) e da tre mezzi marenghi, illustrato in parte Peso gr 326,40See Sold Price
Sold2020In Between Mare - Breyer HorseThis stunning model was created for the BreyerFest Celtic Fling Auction! Seen here on Breyer mold #8A, the In-Between Mare in Glossy Flaxen Sandy Dapple Chestnut Sabino. It is a Breyer test color andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andalusian Mare and Foal - Breyer HorseSuch a sweet pair! The Andalusian mare and foal set, Breyer molds #734 & #735, has been done for the BreyerFest Celtic Fling Auction as a red dun snowcap blanket appaloosa and a grulla blanket appalooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quarter Horse Mare -Roxy- Breyer Model HorseGlossy Silver Bay – Saturday Raffle - "Didn't win this stunning girl in Saturday's raffle? Now is your last chance to take home 'Bonheur'! This quarter horse mare, Breyer mold #715, was created forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trotting Arabian Mare - Weather Girl - Breyer HorseFiery Chestnut Blanket Appaloosa - "Watch out this gal knows she's on fire! This trotting Arabian mare, Breyer mold #720, has been done as a fiery chestnut blanket Appaloosa. She knows that your herdSee Sold Price
Sold2019VIANI LORENZO Sul mareOlio su compensato Anno 1908 Dim. 33,5x41 Opera archiviata presso Archivio Enrico Dei Viareggio (LU) 11/04/2014 Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS SÜE AND ANDRÉ MARE CARVED MAHOGANYA LOUIS SÜE AND ANDRÉ MARE CARVED MAHOGANY AND PARCEL GILT UPHOLSTERED CANAPE Circa 1923 height 36in (92cm); width 84in (213cm); depth 34in (87cm) This lot is subject to the following lot sySee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampadeLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampade LTE5 "imbuto". Produzione Azucena, Milano anni 50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Paralume snodato (h cm 150 e 134) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2020Saige Mustang Mare - Breyer HorseA stunning horse from an alternate universe! This rendition of the Saige Mustang Mare, Breyer mold #736, has been done as an alternative decoration of 2018's Halloween Horse, 'Nevermore.' Decorated inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a gocciaLotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a goccia rispettivamente di ct 24,50 e ct 20,68, e due ottagonali rispettivamente di ct 9,66 e 4,84 Lot comprising four emeralds; two pear shaped two octagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêtLéon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêt signed and dated 'L. Tanzi. 1887' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 100cm (23 5/8 x 39 3/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Foal with MareHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Foal with Mare Oil on canvas on board, 2007, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower right, titled and dated on the reverse. 8 x 10 in., 12 x 14 in. (frame). The artist. An Artist's LiSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Lot consisting of a large pourer and a large€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori "Negozio Olivetti a Venezia" Lotto composto da€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Enamelled stoneware bottle in shades of brown.€350
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Terracotta plate enamelled in black and shades€150