Sold2024APPROX 11' 8" x 13' 8" HANDMADE WOOL RUGHANDMADE TURKISH OUSHAK WOOL RUG. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Oushak Style Estate Rug, 11' 2" x 8' 3"Turkish Oushak style estate rug 11' 2" x 8' 3" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Oushak Geometric RugAntique Turkish Oushak hand knotted wool pile rug with geometric ornament design and central medallion, early 20th century. 11' 3" L x 8' 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TURKISH OUSHAK RUG, 11 ft 6 in x 8 ft 7 inANTIQUE TURKISH OUSHAK RUG, 11 ft 6 in x 8 ft 7 in (3.51 m x 2.62 m). Circa 1920's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TURKISH OUSHAK AREA RUG.ANTIQUE TURKISH OUSHAK AREA RUG. 11 ft 9 in x 10 ft 8 in (3.58 m x 3.25 m). This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER IN NYC FOSee Sold Price
Sold20177 Modernist Turkish Kilim Roomsize Patchwork Rugs7 Modernist Turkish Kilim Patchwork Rugs, composed of vintage Anatolian wool kilims. Sizes: 1) 8'10'' x 12'5'' (269 x 378 cm); 2) 9'3'' x 12'11'' (282 x 394 cm); 3) 10'4'' x 13'7'' (315 x 414 cm); 4)See Sold Price
Sold2018Semi-antique Turkish Oushak carpetSemi-antique Turkish Oushak carpet, 8'11" x 12'1"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUG: Turkish Oushak, 8' 1" x 10' 3", hand woven, light gray field with sand border, accent colors ofRUG: Turkish Oushak, 8' 1" x 10' 3", hand woven, light gray field with sand border, accent colors of teal, jade, rose, khaki, charcoal and gold, wear consistent with age and use, made within the lastSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUG: Turkish Oushak, 8'3" x 9'10", handmade, 100% wool,RUG: Turkish Oushak, 8'3" x 9'10", handmade, 100% wool, analogous tones of green, gray, rose etc., wear consistent with age and use, made in the last ten years. [PLEASE BRING APPROPRIATE ASSISTANCE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Turkish Angora Oushak Runner, 2' 8 x 13' 8.Turkish Angora Oushak Runner, 2' 8 x 13' 8.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Gorham Aesthetic Movement Silver Teapot, ProviA Gorham Aesthetic Movement Silver Teapot, Providence, Rhode Island, circa 1863-1868MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silkscreen by Solomon "Sol" LeWitt.Solomon "Sol" LeWitt (United States, 1928-2007). Purple and Green Curve, 27/30, silkscreen, 1999. 6 ½" x 9 5/8"., sheet 11 3/16 x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016P.C. Dougherty, Oil on Board - ShorelineParke Custis Dougherty. Oil on board depicting shoreline. Signed lower left, "P.C. Dougherty". [Sight: 7 1/2" x 9 5/8"; Frame: 11 1/2" x 13 3/4"]. Verso bears various auction/inventory markings in greSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Angora Oushak Carpet, 8' 3 x 10' 1.Turkish Angora Oushak Carpet, 8' 3 x 10' 1.See Sold Price
Sold2016Turkish Angora Oushak Carpet, 8' 3 x 10'.Turkish Angora Oushak Carpet, 8' 3 x 10'.See Sold Price
Sold2023G (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017), Special TimesG (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017) Special Times Medium: bronze,129/250 Dimensions: 11 1/8 x 13 3/4 x 4 3/4 Framed/base dimensions: 12 3/4 x 12 5/8 x 5 7/8 Signature: inscribed: "Special TimesSee Sold Price
Sold2024MABEL DWIGHT (AMERICAN 1886-1955)MABEL DWIGHT (AMERICAN 1886-1955)Queer Fish, lithograph on paper29 x 35 cm (11 3/8 x 13 3/4 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 43.5 x 53.7 cm (17 1/8 x 21 1/8 in.) EXPERTISE Comes with the printed letterSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY MANUSCRIPT HONG YI KUANCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY MANUSCRIPT HONG YI KUAN. SIGHT 11 X 13 3/8 INCHES.See Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsLight Gray Floral Handmade 3 Feet 8 Inch x 7 Feet 11 Inch Oushak Chobi Oriental Runner RugUS$10
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Octagonal Blue & White Asian Crane PlateUS$35
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Morning Engraving By T. Cook After W. HogarthUS$300
5 days LeftSEUYCO11'8"x15' Carbon Gray Turkish Knot Oushak Wool Hand Knotted Oversized Rug R78262US$1,025
1 day LeftJasper5219th Century European Orientalist Painting of Arab on Horse Rescuing a PrincessUS$2,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFRANTISEK KUPKA - Rectangle vert dans le noir - Gouache drawing on paperUS$12,000