Sold2022Gabi Trinkaus: Sophie's Choice (inspired by Natalia Vodianova)Gabi Trinkaus Sophie's Choice (inspired by Natalia Vodianova) 2006 mixed media, collage on fine cotton fabric; framed 165 x 144 cm private property, Vienna cf. Vogue, New York, September 2006, p. 611.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA DUMITRESCO (1915-1997) Astéroides rouges 1991-1993NATALIA DUMITRESCO (1915-1997) Astéroides rouges 1991-1993 signé et daté 1991.IX.93 ; signé, titré et daté IX.1991 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2023NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)Two Waiters, 2015oil on canvas81 x 101 cm (31 7/8 x 39 3/4 in.)unframedsigned on versoPROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022) Card Shuffler Diptych,2012 oil on canvas 61.5 x 51.5 cm (24 1/4 x 20 1/4 in.) [each] unframed signed and dated on verso PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova, Set of 4 Pochoir StencilsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962), untitled set of four pochoir stencils, signed, sight 12.75 x 16.25", frame: 19.75 x 23.25" Purchased by Mr. Tobin from Knoedler Gallery (London, UK) in 1982. We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache by Natalia Goncharova-AmbassadorGouache by Natalia Goncharova.Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo was the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSR and Egypt.David Killen Gallery does not guarSee Sold Price
SoldNatalia Nesterova (Russian, 1944-2022) Ange d'or/ Gold Angel (signed in Latin, dated '1993'and t...Natalia Nesterova (Russian, 1944-2022) Ange d'or/ Gold Angel signé en latin, daté '1993' et intitulé (verso) huile sur toile 147.3 x 133cm (58 x 52 3/8in). signed in Latin, dated '1993'See Sold Price
Sold2022Natalia Goncharova "Rayonist Composition" original PastelPastel on paperboardDimensions: 61 x 46 cmTitle: Rayonist CompositionDated: Circa 1912Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (Russian; June 21, 1881 – October 17, 1962) was a Russian avant-garde artist,See Sold Price
Sold2019NATALIA DUMITRESCO Modernist Abstract Oil PaintinNATALIA DUMITRESCO Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. Black Blue Aqua Taupe Palette. Oil on Canvas. Artist Active in Russia, France, Romania. Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W: 39 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)Fern, 2013oil on canvas62 x 52 cm (24 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.); unframedsigned, dated, titled on versoCONDITION The painting is in good condition, very minor surface grimSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)Seagulls oil on paper 38 x 28 cm (15 x 11 in.) [sight]; framed dimensions: 62 x 52 cm (24 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.)signed lower rightCONDITION Observed in frame under glasSee Sold Price
2024Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962) pencil drawing on paper 1941 still life (Study) Signed: N.Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962)Technique: pencil drawing on paperstill life (Study)Signed: N. Gontcharova (lower left corner)Dated: 41 (bottom right corner)Provenance: Private collection.Biography:NataSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Rak (b. 1986) "Primavera", 2020Natalia Rak (b. 1986) "Primavera", 2020; acrylic/canvas, 120 x 90 cm; signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'NATALIA RAK | PRIMAVERA | 2020'; NOTE: - In addition to the hammer price, the successSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova, "La Vierge"Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962), "La Vierge" (The Virgin), pencil on paper, measures 20 x 13" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN B. 1944)Birds 1994 oil on canvas 46.5 x 55.5 cm (18 1/4 x 21 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 58.5 x 67.5 cm (23 x 26 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated, titled and dedication Dear Marina S. Happy BirthdaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA DUMITRESCO Modernist Abstract Painting on Canvas.NATALIA DUMITRESCO Modernist Abstract Painting on Canvas. Dimensions: H: 21.25 inches: W: 30.25 inches: Frame Height: 26.5 inches: Frame Width: 35 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN B. 1944)Untitled (Freedom) oil and watercolor on paper 45 x 30 cm (17 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.) [sight] framed dimensions: 77.5 x 62.5 cm (30 1/2 x 24 5/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY NATALIA GONCHAROVANatalia Sergeevna Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) watercolor painting on paper depicting forest trees, 1916. Signed with initials and dated lower left. Framed. Additionally signed on the back. GoncharSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962). RussianNatalia Sergeevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962). Russian. Goauche. Measure 32"in H x 24"in W and 37"in H x 29 1/2"in W with frame. Born in Nagaevo, Russia, Natalia Goncharova (Gontcharova) moved to MoscowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Natalia Goncharova(Russian, 1881-1962) A 20th century watercolor on paper depicting a dancer Measures: 5 x 13 inches Signed upper left Provenance: From the descendants of Russian sculptor, Matvei ChizhovSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATALIA SERGEEVNA GONCHAROVA ACRYLIC STILL LIFE ON25"HX30W FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Natalia Sergeevna July 3, 1881 – October 17, 1962) was a Russian avant-garde artist/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to stateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Gontcharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Oil onThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Gontcharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a humble peasant woman, in shades of mustard and persSee Sold Price
Sold2015NATALIA S. GONCHAROVA RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1881-1962Composition, watercolor, 6 3 4 x 8 1/2 in (17.2 x 21.6 cm) signed lower right and estate stamp verso, PROVENANCE: Collection of Bergman, Israel Museum of Jerusalem to private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natalia Dumitresco (1915-1997) Oil (Russia, France, Romania)Oil on masonite, untitled, composition. Signed and dated 1979 lower right. Provenance: George and Elizabeth Wile collection. Sight - 32 x 5 7/8, Frame - 32 7/8 x 6 3/4.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNatalia Sinkovsky, Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter Authenticity.US$550(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing on paper Natalia Goncharova after Russian French costume sketch folk€500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSergey Smirnov (1953-2006), "Natalia" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Canvas, Numbered and HandUS$300
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSergey Smirnov (1953-2006), "Natalia" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Canvas, Numbered and HandUS$300
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsNatalia Sinkovsky, Framed Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter Authenticity.US$450
14 hrs LeftJasper52Social realism oil painting Portrait of a woman Yuzefovich Natalia VladimirovnaUS$480
14 hrs LeftJasper52Social realism oil painting Flowers of Bukovina Yuzefovich Natalia VladimirovnaUS$750
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) pencil drawing on paper 1941 still life (Study) Signed: N.US$2,900