Sold202218th Century Dutch Still Life Oil on Canvas18th Century Dutch Still Life Oil on Canvas. Signed illeg. On verso marked A. Coorte. Unframed/relined. Measures 22" x 27". Condition. Minor areas restoration and in painting.See Sold Price
Sold201917th/18th century Dutch still life, with bird and fruit17th/18th century Dutch still life, with bird and fruit.Oil on canvas.it measures 24"x 23" in a frame 30"x 29".Previous photographs of the bird showed a white area to the right, that in the photos looSee Sold Price
Sold201518th Century Dutch School. Still Life of Fruit, Glass,18th Century Dutch School. Still Life of Fruit, Glass, Baskets and a Dish on a Ledge, Oil on Canvas, 24” x 20.5”. £300-£400See Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch School 2 "Floral Still Life" oil on canvasDUTCH SCHOOL (18th century) 'Untitled Floral still life', (pair) oil on canvas, each: 45 x 32.25 inches; overall with frame: 48.25 x 35.5 inches, neither is signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School, 17th/18th CenturyDutch School, 17th/18th Century Still Life of Flowers oil on canvas seemingly unsigned 39 x 27 inches. Property from the Estate of Shirley Kay Caskey, Rochester, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School (18th Century)Dutch School (18th Century) "Still Life of Flowers in an Urn" oil on canvas laid on board unsigned. Framed. 48" x 42-1/2", framed 52-1/2" x 46-1/2" Provenance: The Estate of The Honorable Lloyd & BerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch School 18th / 19th century, Still Life with Vase of FlowersDutch School 18th / 19th century, Still Life with Vase of Flowers Oil on canvas, framed. 12 1/2 in. x 8 7/8 in. (sight), 19 1/2 in. x 16 1/4 in. (frame) This lot is located in Philadelphia. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
SoldManner of Rachel Ruysch, Dutch (17th/18th century) Still Life with Peaches, Grapes, a Bird's Nes...Manner of Rachel Ruysch, Dutch (17th/18th century) Still Life with Peaches, Grapes, a Bird's Nest, a Lizard, and Insects unsigned oil on canvas 46.0 x 61.5 cm (18 1/8 x 24 3/16 in). framed 67.5 x 83.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Circa 18th/19th Century)Continental School (Circa 18th/19th Century) Still Life of Flowers, Dutch Style Oil on canvas Unsigned 24" x 18" Condition: restretched and relined canvas, craquelure throughout, some paint loss, heavSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rachel Ruysch (attrib.), oil on canvas, 18th c.Rachel Ruysch (attrib.), oil on canvas, 18th c., Attributed to Rachel Ruysch (Dutch, 1664-1750), Floral Still Life with Gourds, Fruit and Dog, no signature observed, old label verso, 48"h x 40"w (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Still Life of Flowers18th century Dutch oil on canvas of fruits and flowers in a basket. [31 x 23 inches]. Relined.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch School, Still life of fruit and flowers (2)Dutch School18th/19th centuryStill life of fruit and flowers (2)oil on canvas25 1/2 x 19 1/4in (65 x 49cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Gregory Warren Nelson, Reno, Nevada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Contemporary Still Lifes in 18th c StyleTwo Late 20th c Still Life Floral oil on canvas scenes in an 18th c Style framed alike each canvas 16x20" 24 x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th C. Flemish Floral Oil Painting on Canvas, Octagon Shaped, Needs RestorationTransport yourself to the intricate beauty of Flemish and Dutch still life paintings with this captivating 18th-19th century floral masterpiece on canvas. Despite the need for restoration, the enchantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Floral still life with bird18th Century Dutch/Flemish School Oil on paper laid to canvas Indistinctly signed lower right 43.5" H x 31.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021School of Adriaen Coorte, Floral Still LifeDutch 17th or 18th century, oil on canvas in the style of Adriaen Coorte, identified as such by label verso, housed in a fine 19th century giltwood frame, 21 7/8" x 27 1/8" canvas, 24 1/4" x 29 3/4" fSee Sold Price
Sold2020after JACOBUS LINTHORST (Dutch 1745-1815) A PAINTING,after JACOBUS LINTHORST (Dutch 1745-1815) A PAINTING, "Still life with Spaniel, Pineapple, Corn, and Roses," 18TH/19TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, a profusion of fruits including, peaches, oranges, applesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two framed primitive (18th-19th century) paintings toTwo framed primitive (18th-19th century) paintings to include oil on canvas Ship off Shore (9 1/2" x 11 1/2") and an oil on board still life of fruit on plate signed lower right: S. H. St. John (9" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sunflower Still Life Oil PaintingsDutch Or Belgian, Mid 20th Century, Each Oil On Canvas Painting Signed M Vanderbergh Lower Right, Two 30 x 24, Two 27.5 x 19.5 Inches, All Unframed, One With Loss At Stretcher Edge. See Photos For ConSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Still Life Oil Painting Canvas for Restoration18th C. Still Life Oil Painting on Canvas for Restoration. Size: 15 x 12.5 , outside of frame: 21 x 19See Sold Price
Sold201919th CENTURY DUTCH STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVAS19th century Dutch school oil painting on canvas depicting fruit and glassware. Mounted in a wooden frame. Work on canvas measures approx. 19 1/4" height x 26 3/4" width (48.9cm x 67.9cm) to sight. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Italian School (18th century)Italian School (18th century) Still Life, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (oval/unframed): 31.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
201718th C Fruit Still Life Oil on Canvas19th C Fruit Still Life Oil on Thick Burlap Canvas. Featuring pears, grapes, apples, and grape leaves, as well as finely painted insects. Apparently unsigned. Measures 28.5 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Dutch Still Life Old Master OilPlease study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. Please message us for information on dimensions/condition report. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US aSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVillagers with Chateau, oil on canvas, Dutch early 18th c.US$140(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill life of Flowers and Grapes, oil on canvas, Dutch school, 18th centuryUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBowing Before A Catholic Dignitary, Oil on Canvas, 18th c.US$350(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVase with flower and parrot, Oil on Canvas, French, 18th c.US$425(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life With Flowers, 18th Century, Oil on CanvasUS$160(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services18th c. English School Oil Portrait Young Woman with FlowerUS$200(1 bid)