Sold2021Two Antique Chinese Famille Rose Covered BowlsTwo Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Bowls, h. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Famille Rose Hexagonal Phoenix BowlAntique Chinese Famille Rose Hexagonal Phoenix Bowl , yellow background with Phoenix and Buddhist flowers motif , 19th century , size: 17 ( W ) X 8 ( H 0 CM , in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered BowlsLot of Two Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Bowls & Jar. Bowls; h. 5 in. and 5.25 in., jar; h. 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Centerpiece BowlsAn estate collection of two (2) antique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain centerpiece bowls. Includes: (1) bowl with gilt scalloped rim, with interior scenes including Mandarin, scholars, courtesan figurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Yellow Grounded Famille Rose BowlAntique Chinese Yellow Grounded Phoenix Famille Rose Hexagonal Bowl , marked , 19th century , size; 17.5 X 19 CM , 8.5 CM in height , in excellent condition without any damage or crack , hairlinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS - A QianlongTWO ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS - A Qianlong famille rose porcelain bowl (af) 23cm, together with a fine quality chinese 19th century celadon charger, with carved decoration, (af) 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Qianlong-Style Famille Rose Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain bowl; of hexagonal, footed form; with phoenix and flower design to exterior and turquoise glaze to interior; Qianlong seal mark but 19th Century; L: 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl & DishDESCRIPTION: Two antique Chinese famille rose porcelain items: (1) Rose medallion punch bowl featuring floral, foliage, figural, bird, and butterfly motifs. H: 4" Diameter: 10.25" Condition: Repairs aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Famille Rose HexagonalDESCRIPTION: Two matching Famille Rose porcelain vases, each featuring a hexagonal design decorated with a mountain river scene populated by deities and embellished with floral and foliage motifs. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Antique Chinese Famille Rose BowlsLot of 4 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Bowls, ca. late 19th - early 20th century. Largest d. 4.75 in., h. 2.25 in. Two of them are with Tongzhi marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique Chinese Famille Rose BowlsThree famille rose bowls with petal-lobed rims, two marked, late Qing Dynasty, smallest floral dish with a hairline and a repair, 4" wide, 2 1/8" high (largest one)See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Famille Rose BowlAntique Chinese Famille Rose BowlAntique and large, Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain bowl; deep rounded form with flattened rim, depicting two seated beauties to center, the sides with playfulSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Punch BowlsDESCRIPTION: Two antique Chinese polychrome export porcelain punch bowls: (1) Famille rose punch bowl, the exterior decorated with floral and foliage motifs, mostly depicted as extending from trees inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SERVING PIECESTwo Chinese Famille Rose Export porcelain serving pieces, comprising one Famille Rose hexagonal form bowl and one lidded cloud form tureen with dragon border and court scenes. Approx. h. 5.5", w. 13.3See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Hexagonal BowlFinely painted with a continuous landscape scene with accompanying poem, two artist's seals. Base is marked with four-character Jiaqing mark. W. 18cm (7 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLSPair of antique, Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain bowls; each of hexagonal footed forms, the exteriors with figural design of the Eight Immortals; interiors with turquoise grounds showing muchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsTwo Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls, D 18 cm(7.2 in.) x 2,Preview from Jun. 24th to 28th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Chinese Famille Rose Turquoise Glaze Porcelain BowlsSmallest dish measures approx. 2 1/4" x 5 1/2". Large low dish measures approx. 2 1/4" x 8" x 5 1/2". Good overall condition, with minor surface imperfections. Two bowls free from any chips, cracks, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO (2) CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLSTwo (2) Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls: Of Rounded Sides, Bodies Finely Painted With Nature Scenes, Both Signed On The Bases And Of Late Qing Dynasty; Size: D: 7-1/2" (19.05cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose w/ Horses Low BowlGorgeous bowl is of Chinese origins and is hand painted with grazing horses, trees and flowers with a random dragonfly. Each side had two small applied handles and the bottom rim has uniform indentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cup, Dishes5" x 3" dia and smaller. Antique Chinese famille rose porcelain lidded cup/bowl and two small dishes or saucers with similar hand painted court scenes on all pieces. The two dishes and cup are all marSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Plate &Two (2) Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Plate & Bowl: the bowl of peach shape while the plate is finely painted with various flowers; Size: L: 13-1/2" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Export Famille Verte Peach PlanterAntique Chinese Export Famille Rose Peach Planter & Underplate. Hexagonal planter with two hand painted enamel figural warrior vignettes against a yellow ground. Also featuring peach and bat motifs. ASee Sold Price
Sold20152pc Antique Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain Bowls. Each has2pc Antique Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain Bowls. Each has famille rose polychrome enameling with turquoise interiors. The scalloped bowl depicts an eagle and dog 3''x7 and the hexagonal bowl has the eightSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Chinese Bowls, Famille Rose? On Hardwood Stand & South China Qing Dynasty Yunnan KilnUS$50
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Ruby Ground Porcelain 'Landscapes' Bowls, 20th Century 近US$1,000
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB ANTIQUE CHINESE SIGNED & DATED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE QINGUS$350(1 bid)