Sold2017PAIR OF QING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL LAMPSSet of two Chinese Qing Dynasty gilt bronze enameled cloisonne lamps. The lamps are tall sphere body, with narrow mouths and long necks. Underneath the neck, having a round dish and a small flattenedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Small Chinese Canton Enamel DishesLot 159 Two Small Chinese Canton Enamel Dishes (18th Century) two enamel dishes with images of couples in the wells and floral borders diameter (each): 4 5/8 inches Provenance: from The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO EGGSHELL PORCELAIN VASES, TWO FIGURES, ENAMEL DISHTWO EGGSHELL PORCELAIN VASES, TWO FIGURES, ENAMEL DISH Pair of vases, emperor figure, scholar figure, and cloisonné dish. 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Canton Enamel DishesType: Dish Materials: Enamel, copper Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: 19th or 20th century Maker: Chinese Description: Two Canton enamel dishes, one of quatrefoil form decorated with butterflieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Chinese porcelain table articlesA group of twelve Chinese porcelain table articlesComprising three lobed dishes, cup and saucer, covered crock, bowl, three small lidded jars, small lobed dish, and two enamel lobed dishes. (12)heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Canton enamel dishes, a ewer, a mirror handle and a stacking box, 18/19th C.H.: 37 cm (the ewer) Dim.: 30 x 30 cm (the largest tray) Dim.: 21 x 12,5 cm (the mirror handle) H.: 13,5 cm - Dia.: 10 cm (the stacking box) Provenance: - The collection of Italian artist Maurizio VetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Yellow Canton Enamel DishesLot 147 Pair of Yellow Canton Enamel Dishes two oblong shaped enameled copper Chinese dishes produced for the export market with European church and boat imagery in the wells each: 1 x 7 1/2 x 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold201518th C. French Enameled Copper Bowl, Pierre NouailherLimoges, France, ca. early 18th century CE, attributed to Pierre II Nouailher. Circular two handled enamel copper dish with repousse exterior detailing depicting swirling ferns in white; the interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing, 2 Chinese Enamel Porcelain Plates, RooseveltTwo Chinese enamel porcelain dish plates. Qing Dynasty. Scalloped edge plates, decorated with overglaze famille rose enamels depicting precious objects. The underside of the plate having the cobalt blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anita Davidson Mid Century Yellow Enamel Copper DishAnita Davidson Mid Century Yellow Enamel Copper Dish. Copper enamel dish. Two small chips. Approx. .625 in. H x 6 in. W x 6.5 in. D. Weight .5 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese Canton enamel dishes and two smaller plates, 19th C.Dia.: 27 cm (the largest) Provenance: - The collection of Italian artist Maurizio Vetrugno. - Most of the collection was acquired in Asia in the 1980's and 1990's.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese polychrome enamel porcelain dishesTwo Chinese polychrome enamel porcelain dishesEach with character marks to underside.largest diameter 7 1/4in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Japanese CloisonnÈ Enamel Foliate Dishes, MeijiTwo Japanese CloisonnÈ Enamel Foliate Dishes The first features a design of a pheasant perched of wisteria vines and above iris blooms, the foliate border containing flowers and butterflies; the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Polychrome Enamel Serving DishesTwo Chinese polychrome enamel serving dishes. [11 x 7 1/4 inches]. In good condition; minor wear along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel DishesTwo antique Japanese cloisonné enamel dishes; each of circular form; showing design of birds amid flora, reserved on a solid blue ground; D: 11 7/8" (larger, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel DishesTwo antique Japanese cloisonné enamel dishes, each of circular form with raised foot and design of butterflies amid flora, including: light blue ground with patterned rim; together with black gSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases SignedUS$5,500
Oct 02PiasaRichard à Paris Table service in enameled white, pink and gold porcelain and rosette decor.€600
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA famille-verte 'fu shou' moonflask (private English collection)£850(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 18th and 19th CenturiesUS$650(2 bids)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome EnamelUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Part Dinner Service Early 19th CenturyUS$200