Sold2021Full-size Railroad Semaphore SignalA full-size semaphore signal complete with two cast iron signs and lantern. Approx. 78in x 74in. Very heavy! Must bring own equipment and help to move.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven road signs with reflectors, ((7))Seven road signs with reflectors, all painted in black and white, comprising two cast iron signs for 'Hump Bridge' and 'Cross Roads', both with clear glass bead reflectors, three earlier deep cast allSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE 2 PART CAST IRON SIGN OF PEDESTAL FORM 1920A large two part cast iron sign of pedestal form circa 1920. Ht: 105" Width: 68"See Sold Price
Sold2023RAILROAD SIGN.A two-sided cast iron sign for a railroad crossing. Side one shows separately applied "6" over "TRACKS" in black-painted lettering on a soiled white field with black border. Back of sign is embossed "See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Two Sided Cast Iron Railroad Crossing Sign with Mounts.This is a rare two-sided cast iron railroad sign with pole mounts still intact. Reads RAILROAD and CROSSING on both sides. The third photo shows how the sign would sit if mounted to the sign post. HarSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Decorative Cast Iron Wall Mounted SignsTwo Decorative Cast Iron Wall Mounted Signs: Firestone Tyres cast iron sign - Triumph Bonneville cast iron sign Size 4" x 12" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? CalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Two Piece Railroad Crossing Sign Look Out for Locomotive - Danger, Stop, Look, ListenWow! This is an awesome two piece railroad crossing cast iron sign from the Western Maryland railroad. This sign was cast in two pieces, with the top section nesting / bolting to the lower two thirdsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: SIGN BRACKETS.Two ornate, cast iron, wall-mount sign brackets complete with hanging eyes for cantilevered display. Each has newer gloss black paint. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Toy Train Signs and Tin Litho Gas PumpsDescription: To include an Ives "Next Train Leaves" sign, an Ives "Danger / Railroad Crossing / Look Out For Engine" sign, two antique cast iron "No Parking Here" signs, two tin litho gas pumps, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CAST-IRON SIGNS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED CAST-IRON SIGNS, LOT OF TWO, each with raised lettering, comprising a shaped oval form "STOP", top with number "17212", painted silver with black lettering; and an oblong example with "RANSOMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two-Sided 7 TRACKS Cast Iron RR Crossing SignThis is two-sided 7 TRACKS cast iron railroad crossing sign. Cast with TRACKS on both sides, numbers were provided to the railroad that could be bolted to the sign for the appropriate amount of tracksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Cast Iron Hand Crank Sewing Machines, One Singer otTwo Cast Iron Miniature Sewing Machines, Singer and Midget. American, Circa 1920. Condition: Showing signs of age and wear. Dimensions: Height-6.5" Width-7" (Singer)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Trade SignsTwo Trade Signs includes a wooden sign advertising a Car Station and a cast iron sign for Fidelity / Philadelphia Trust Company. Height of larger 8 1/4 x 28 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two cast iron still banks, to include a Dent stop sign,Two cast iron still banks, to include a Dent stop sign, 5 5/8'' h., and an A.C. Williams skyscraper building with six posts, 6 3/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Cast Iron Outdoor Plaques / Signs2 Vintage Cast Iron Outdoor Plaques / Signs. This lot includes two mixed style and size vintage cast iron outdoor plaques / signs. One is a fish form and one has a French provincial style. Largest meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CAST-IRON YARD V SIGN.Large yard limit cast-iron sign, V-shaped, pole-mounted and is currently mounted on a plywood base with a specially-made flange for display. "Yard Limit" cast in the face on two sides. Painted yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nine cast iron street signsNine cast iron street signs, most Arcade, to include a Go May 1925, Mack gas pump, two Warner Bros. screen classic lamp posts, a Lionel lamp post etc., together with a cast iron mail box, pitcher pumpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two vintage signs including double sided wooden sign inTwo vintage signs including double sided wooden sign in original gold and black paint "DR. HUNTER" - 6" X 24" - Good condition with slight loss to paint; together with a cast iron building sign "CURTISee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO ANTIQUE CAST IRON SALESMAN'S SAMPLE STOVESLot of two antique cast iron salesman's sample stoves. Includes one Crescent, and one Crown. Condition: signs of wear and age to finish, missing chimneys, stove without bread warmer shelf- top comes oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arcade Cast Iron Road SignsFun assortment of cast iron road signs by Arcade toys circa 1937. Set represents close to two sets with a nice assortment including flags, U.S. 30, Road Closed, and Men Working. Tallest 4.5" high.See Sold Price
2021Six Antique Cast Iron Toy Signs Arcade, Pedal CarTitle: Six Antique Cast Iron Toy Signs Arcade, Pedal Car Provenance/Additional Info: Consist of four Arcade Toy Signs, circa 1930's-40's. Includes two "US 30" signs in yellow - 3 ½" tall x 1 See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO EAGLE CAST IRON SALESMAN SAMPLE STOVESLot of two Eagle cast iron salesman's sample stoves. Each stove includes various accessories and pieces (trays, burner covers, etc. Condition: signs of wear and age, a few missing pieces, all doors inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Fairbanks Cast Iron Fishtail Countertop Balance Scales (2)Includes Fairbanks fishtail countertop balance scale 21.5" long and fishtail candy store countertop scale that measures in ounces . Both in age appropriate condition with signs of age, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Clock SignC. 1910 cast iron clock trade sign "ODELLS", New York State original. 15" x 12". Two sided.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR EDDYSTONE Depot Cast Iron Approach SignUS$200
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTwo cast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figures with bronze tobacco leaf and remnantsUS$1,200(1 bid)