Sold2019Two Chinese Export Bowls Diameter of larger 5Two Chinese Export Bowls Diameter of larger 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Canton Rose Medallion Porcelain Vase and Two BowlsA Canton Rose Medallion Porcelain Vase and Two Bowls 19TH CENTURY Diameter of larger bowl 10 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Export Blue Fitzhugh Porcelain Center BowlsTwo Chinese Export Blue Fitzhugh Porcelain Center Bowls Diameter 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Famille Rose Vessels Pair of cylinder form Famille Rose vases along with two famille rose bowls.Pair of cylinder form Famille Rose vases along with two famille rose bowls.Vases Height 10"Diameter of Larger Bowl 6.5"STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Porcelain Bowls Diameter of larger 5Two Chinese Porcelain Bowls 19TH CENTURY the first a lobed example with fitted stand, the second covered with crackle glaze and painted with flowers. Diameter of larger 5 inches, 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Fish Bowls / Planters & One VaseTwo Hand Painted / Raised Enamel Chinese Fish Bowls / Planters & One Vase - Planters are 12 in tall x 14 inch diameter, 11.5 in tall x 14.5 inch diameter and The vase is 18 in tall x 10 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls Diameter ofTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls 19th-20th century the first with floral decoration, the second bearing a Guangxu six-character underglaze blue mark. Diameter of larger 7 3/4 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th century Chinese bowls.Two 19thcentury Chinese porcelain bowls, one Chinese blue and white Imaristyle measuring 4 inches high x 10 diameter (small rim chips) and one Rose Canton style measuring5 inches high x 12 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Two Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Bowls* Two Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Bowls the first a celadon example, the second a brown glazed example. Diameter of larger 6 5/8 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of Dr. EmanuSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO CHINESE BOWLSthe black bowl with box Condition: black bowl with slight loss to rim the larger: 8 1/2 inches diameter; smaller: 4 1/4 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pieces of Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain.Large shallow bowl, diameter 10.5 inches, and two plates, diameters 9.5 and 8.5 inches, 18th c., various hairline cracks and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch Bowls.Both with floral decoration, 18th c. Some repairs. Diameters 7.75 inches, 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique 18th C Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesTwo Antique 18th C Chinese Export Porcelain Plates. Hand painted coats of arms with birds. Larger measures 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Canton Porcelain Blue & White PlatesTwo Chinese Canton Porcelain Blue & White Plates. Serving bowl and shrimp plate. Hand painted Chinese porcelain. Bowl measures 10.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Ginger JarsTwo antique Chinese bulbous ginger jars without lids. polychrome painted on white backgrounds. Measurements: Smaller: 9 inches diameter x 8 inches tall Larger: 8.5 inches diameter x 10 inches tall. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Regency Carved Mahogany Revolving Lazy Susan HeightA Regency Carved Mahogany Revolving Lazy Susan LATE 19TH CENTURY fitted with three Chinese Export famille rose bowls, and two matching side plates. Height 10 x diameter 18 inches. Property from the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique 18th C Chinese Export Porcelain BowlsTwo Antique 18th C Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls. Larger measures 6 inches in diameter. Scenes of sail boats with American flags.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOWLSTWO CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOWLS, 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a punch bowl and a square form, scalloped rim bowl. Diameter 13.25 inches (33.6 cm) and 10.25 inches (26 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:JackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Famille Rose BowlsThe smaller one has a height of 2.5 inches, and a width of 6 inches. The larger one has a height of 2.6 inches, and a diameter of 6.8 inches. Provenance: From Buffalo, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two 19thC Chinese BowlsTwo 19th century Chinese bowls, larger 2" H x 10 1/2" diameter. Provenance: Gloucester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Two Chinese Porcelain ItemsGroup of Two Chinese Porcelain Items: A 'Bird and Floral' Globular Vase and a Floral Bowl. {Height of the vase: 10 3/4 inches (27.3 cm); diameter of bowl: 8 1/8 inches (20.6 cm)}. Condition: Ask the ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Turquoise Ground Famille Rose DishesChinese Turquoise Ground Famille Rose Dishes. Includes two plates, four small dishes, and three teacups, each piece with character marks. Larger plates measure 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinese Blue and White Porcelain ArticlesFour Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Articles comprising two small plates, a shallow bowl and a deep bowl. 19TH/20TH CENTURY Largest diameter 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain BowlsFour Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowls 19th Century Comprising two punch bowls and two cut-corner bowls. Height of larger punch bowl 5 inches, diameter of larger punch bowl 11 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFive Chinese Blue and White or Imari Porcelain Plates with Silver Swing Handles 18th and early 19thUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner ServiceUS$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Chargers, Probably Ming Dynasty 或为US$1,000
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHerend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Green" Dinner ServiceUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMottahedeh Porcelain "Famille Verte" Pattern Dinner ServiceUS$350(4 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC or earlier Mongolian soapstone hand holding bowl-superbly carvedUS$1,150