Sold2016Two Chinese polychrome decorated vases, painted withTwo Chinese polychrome decorated vases, painted with battle and court scenes, 19thC, H 60,5 - 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE WITH PHOENIX BIRDSVintage Polychrome Painted Vase, decorated with two phoenix birds amid flowers and flowering trees on cobalt ground, 11 3/4" high, 5 3/4" diam. Drilled base. Provenance: From the Estate of Syril FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Chinese famille verte porcelain vessels(3) Chinese famille verte porcelain vessels, Qing Dynasty (late 19th c.), incl. two polychrome enamel painted rouleau vases, one decorated with birds and flowering trees, the other with mountain landsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese polychrome decorated vase, painted withA Chinese polychrome decorated vase, painted with children playing in a garden, signed, H 57,5 cm (damage and restoration to the ears)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Vases.Two Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Vases. One double handled depicting interior scenes and the other a pear-shaped with a landscape, figures, and a bat motif. Both bear a six-character mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese polychrome vases decorated with animatedTwo Chinese polychrome vases decorated with animated scenes, H 57 - 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese polychrome vases, decorated with flowerTwo Chinese polychrome vases, decorated with flower branches, birds and butterflies, 19thC, H 60,5 - 59 cm (one vase with crack on the bottom)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese polychrome vases, decorated with horse in aTwo Chinese polychrome vases, decorated with horse in a landscape, birds and flower branches, and calligraphic texts, marked, 20thC, H 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese polychrome vases, decorated with birds on aTwo Chinese polychrome vases, decorated with birds on a flower branch, 19thC, H 44,5 cm (one vase with chip on the foot rim)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese polychrome vases decorated with figures, HTwo Chinese polychrome vases decorated with figures, H 58 cm (one vase with a firing fault)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated vasesTwo Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated vases with a garden scene and an animated scene; added a famille rose yenyen vase, decorated with birds, a tree and a flower branch, H 35 - 42,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR EXCEPTIONAL CHINESE FAMILLE ROSETwo exceptionally fine Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated vases mounted as lamps. Impressive Tall Qing Dynasty Vases with incredibly detailed artwork featuring immortals and pines. Two ShanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Decorated Two Handle VaseChinese polychrome decorated two handle vase with panoramic scene of an Immortal riding a phoenix above a village; unmarked. [23 3/4" H x 9 1/2" Diam.]. Sticker and adhesive residue; residue to interiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Polychrome Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese polychrome porcelain vases, each with scenic decoration and on painted bases. [Larger overall: 20" H x 9" Diam.]. Ink marks to base, one mounted to base, residue interior.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese polychrome stoneware baluster shaped vases,Two Chinese polychrome stoneware baluster shaped vases, relief decorated with dragons and a flaming pearl, overall decorated with a warrior scene, marked, about 1900, H 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian-Style Porcelain Polychrome VaseChinese polychrome decorated porcelain vase depicting two ladies. [9 1/4" H x 4" Dia]. Chip to rim of base.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN STANDING FLOOR VASEChinese polychrome enamel decorated porcelain vase, probably Republic period (1912-1949), finely painted in colored overglaze enamels with a landscape featuring gamboling horses near a country villa bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain VaseTwo Chinese large porcelain vase, hand painted decorated with landscapes. 25 inch H; 8.5 inch W. (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Iron Red Decorated Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese Iron Red Decorated Porcelain Vases the first of Meiping shape with a long neck, decorated with bats and lotus scrolls against a spotted ground, the second a cylindrical vase, painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 2 Herend Hand Painted Porcelain VasesHerend, Hungary. Group of two hand painted polychrome porcelain vases, both decorated with birds and butterflies. With gilded rims and accents. One vase is tall and fluted with two handles on the sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE CHINESE BRASS CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of charming vintage Chinese brass vases decorated with polychrome traditional ornaments, images of two peacocks and lush peonies in cloisonné enamel technique. Unmarked. Asian oriental homeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese Blue Decorated Vases, One Celadon GlazedTwo similar blue decorated Chinese vases, one is earlier 20th c., with a blue 4-toed dragon on a pale celadon underglaze, the second late 20th c. with a blue painted landscape with figures, both unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose porcelain vaseA Chinese famille rose porcelain vase, polychrome decorated with flowers, two phoenixes and a peacock, squirrel shaped handles. 19-20th century. H:59,7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two lg Chinese Porcelain VaseTwo large Chinese hand painted porcelain vase, blue & white, decorated with bamboo, animals & landscapes. 23 inch H; 9.5 inch W. (largest)See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY CRACKLED FIGURINE VASE 清 仿哥窑广彩人物£10
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMing Style Chinoiserie Blue and White Vase / Cachepot - 11" In. HighUS$300
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Set of two polychrome porcelain vases decorated with birds, circa 1900.€200
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet Of Two Vintage Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases 17.5" HUS$290
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Blue Chinese Vases Mounted as Lamps Second half 19thUS$1,500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY. To include a famille rose and gilt decorated baluster£60(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of a WarriorUS$450