Sold2024Two Choctaw Double-Weave BasketsTwo Choctaw Double-Weave Baskets, by Jeanell Anderson, Conehatta, MS, swamp cane, taller h. 16 1/4 in., dia. 11 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Choctaw Indian Market Baskets, late 20th c., H. -Two Choctaw Indian Market Baskets, late 20th c., H. - 15 1/2 in., W. - 15 1/2 in., D. - 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Choctaw Wall Pocket BasketsDouble heart 8 x 11 inch cane wall pocket, 10 inch cane wall basket, both with dyed weaversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Two Korbo Handmade Wire BasketsTwo handmade metal utility baskets made in SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Native American Choctaw Rivercane Baskets,Two (2) Native American Choctaw rivercane baskets, one (1) double weave conical wastebasket form with dyed red and brown square and diamond band design to the body (12 3/8" H x 10 1/4" W) and one (1)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Native American Choctaw Rivercane BasketsTwo (2) Native American Choctaw rivercane baskets, including one (1) large double handled rectangular carrying basket with black, red, and green dyed weavers and two wrapped handles and one (1) smallSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Native American BasketsFour (4) Native American woven baskets, including one (1) rivercane Choctaw basket with alternating dyed weavers, two (2) Cherokee oak rectangular form baskets with fixed handles and dyed weavers, andSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Contemporary Choctaw Double Weave Rivercane BasketsTwo (2) Native American Choctaw double weave rivercane baskets, including one (1) lidded tall square from with red and black dyed weavers (7" H) and one (1) small conical wastebasket form with dyed waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 4 BasketsEarly 1900s, Including two flared utility bowls, a tray, and a pedestal basket, all single rod weaving - Paiute/Washo/Mono, etc. All in good/very good condition. Largest 2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Fifteen Various Diminutive Native AmericanGroup of Fifteen Various Diminutive Native American Items: consisting of four Choctaw market baskets; one Coushatta market basket; one Coushatta pine needle candlestick holder; two Coushatta pine baskSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Double Weave Rivercane Baskets, Cherokee & ChoctawTwo (2) Native American Double Weave Rivercane Baskets. 1st item: Cherokee double weave rivercane square form basket with alternating walnut and bloodroot dyed weavers forming a geometric pattern. 4 1See Sold Price
Sold20163 Jicarilla BasketsEarly 1900s, Collection of three large utility bowls, all showing much actual use, two with some design color sill visible. Good intact condition, one with rim damage. Largest 7" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two BasketsRound slat basket. Various stamps on inside of slats. Condition: Excellent condition. H 4-5/8" D 11-1/8". Round shaker basket with two handles. Worn early paint. Condition: Excellent condition. H 5-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Two BasketsTwo baskets by the same maker. Utilizes some of the same material as Nantucket baskets. Probably Massachusetts. 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. Larger: H 5-1/8" D 6". Smaller: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful 19th c impresionist landscape with woman walking with two baskets, unsigned,Wonderful 19th c impresionist landscape with woman walking with two baskets, unsigned, andprofessionally placed back applied. Painting measures 31" x 22". Was in indoor Art storage facility. From HudsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO BASKETS WITH STONE FRUIT.Twentieth century. Approximately twenty five pieces of Italian stone fruit with original paint. Includes figs, grapes, half apple, lemons etc. Some labeled. Also, several pieces of miniature compositiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paris Porcelain Part Dessert Service & Two BasketsParis Porcelain Part Dessert Service and Two Sweetmeat Baskets (Corbeilles), Mid-Nineteenth Century. Each piece of the service surrounded by wide blue bands within gold borders, comprising a large comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Patrick Chihuly, Two BasketsDale Patrick Chihuly(b. 1941)Two Basketsoffset lithographsigned in plate: Chihuly32 x 24 in. (81.28 x 60.96 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Baskets by The Same MakerTwo small splint baskets by the same maker. New England, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. No damage noted. One handled basket H 5-1/8" D 8" H (with handle) 9". Two handled basketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Baskets of Raspberries, American School.Nineteenth century, oil on canvas, 14 x 12 inches. Relined.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 large antique utility baskets - as found - 28" tall x 20" diam & 10 1/2" tall x 21"x22"Lot of 2 large antique utility baskets - as found - 28" tall x 20" diam & 10 1/2" tall x 21"x22"See Sold Price
Sold20215 Baskets, Southern & Choctaw Baskets, incl. miniatureGrouping of five (5) Southern and Native American Choctaw baskets, including one (1) red painted split oak basket, one (1) split oak buttocks basket, and three (3) rivercane Choctaw carrying baskets wSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH GIRL WITH TWO BASKETS DOORSTOP2257. DUTCH GIRL WITH TWO BASKETS DOORSTOP | 10" h. | (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC4 Longaberger Signed Baskets, two Wall Hanging, and two Smaller, w/ fabric liningUS$20
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Antique Pennsylvania Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.US$50
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Tiffany Studios Pastel Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze BasketsUS$450