Sold2022HAND KNOTTED AFGHAN BALUCH RUG, 6 x 4Hand knotted Afghan Baluch, executed in wool on cotton, having a rectangular central field with a tree of life design in melon on tan, framed by two wide meander borders. Provenance: From the PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Qum Persian Rug 6.9x4.6Vintage Qum Persian rug - special design - 1920s - 6.9 x 4.6 FT - hand knotted - wool on cotton - old patina Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $90.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Semi-Antique Sarouk Oriental Throw Rug CarpetSemi-Antique Sarouk Oriental Throw Rug Carpet, hand knotted wool, floral design motifs 3 ft. 6 in. x 4 ft. 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Handmade Geometric Medallion Kazak Design Rug 4.11x6.7Geometric Medallion Kazak design Area Rug Made By Hand This is a geometric medallion, handknotted wool. The exact size is 4'11 x 6'7. The main color is blue with ivory, navy, blue and green as the accSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mahal Wool Traditional Floral Design Rug, 4x6Domestic: $25 flat-rate shipping Item: Mahal Wool Traditional Floral Design Rug Size: 4 x 6 feet Material: Hand-knotted wool Foundation: Cotton Origin: India No Reserve: This lot has no reserve, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Nain Handmade Wool RugItem: Persian Nain Handmade Wool Rug Size: 6'4" x 6'4" Origin: Iran Center medallion rug design. Rug is hand knotted and 100% lamb wool Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you lSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILK & WOOL PERSIAN NAIN HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG 5 X 74'.11" X 6'.11" Persian Nain design silk and wool rug, in hues of Blue and Ivory and multi accent colors, vege dye natural wool and silk pile,cotton foundation,hand knotted in IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perian GabehGabbeh rug has a simple design, hand knotted with pure wool dyed naturally, finished with a thick pile. Size: 6.4 x 8.9 Rug #: 45915 Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN DERGAZINE HK WOOL RUG, 4'9" X 6'8"SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN DERGAZINE HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG, 4'9" X 6'8": A traditional design and colors with a red ground covered with a repeating small pattern in rows.See Sold Price
Sold2015Persian/Oriental CarpetSemi-Antique, Fine hand-knotted all wool earth tone "Kilim" carpet/rug with fine geometric design. Very good condition. 6' 8" x 4' 1"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO HAND KNOTTED ORIENTAL RUGS, LARGEST 4 x 4Two hand knotted Oriental rugs, one executed in wool on wool and the other in wool on cotton, both having geometric designs. largest approx: l. 3' 8", w. 3' 5".See Sold Price
Sold20164' x 7' Semi-Antique Art Deco Chinese Rug BLUE THICKThis handmade 4' 0'' x 6' 10'' rug features an Original Art Deco Design. Made of finest quality wool on cotton and hand knotted by skilful China master weaver is sure to bring gorgeous Blue, brown, ruSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE PERSIAN TURKEMAN RUG 4.2X6.54'.2"X 6'.5" Unique and rare Persian Turkeman design Rug, deep red, Ivory, colors , Vege dye Hand Knotted in Iran 100% Natural wool pile SHIPPING WITHIN CONTIGUOS US FOR THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2021New 6' 8" x 4' 11" Pakistani Chobi Area RugRecently made (new) 6' 8" x 4' 11" Pakistani Chobi area rug. Hand-knotted wool on a cotton foundation. Chobis are a back-to-the craft style of Pakistani carpet. They're typically a floral design and aSee Sold Price
Sold20232X6 Fine Gabbeh Runner Goat & Girl DesignHand-knotted, wool pile on a cotton foundation. Goat & Girl Design Dimensions: 2'4" x 6'4" Origin: India Field Color: Ivory Accent Colors: Green, Blue SKU:95.02-01.02.23-2X6-AN114See Sold Price
Sold2016Hunting Duck Design Flat Weave Needlepoint Rug 4'X6'Area Rug #11156. This is an authentic, genuine HANDMADE 4´ x 6´ area rug. This hand Knotted rug is made out of Wool and the age is from circa 2000-New in excellent condition. Free shipping for thisSee Sold Price
Sold20214X6 Fine Twisted Wool Gabbeh Blue Rug Goat Design4'3" x 6'5" Hand-knotted, twisted wool pile on a cotton foundation. Goat Design New Origin: India Field Color: Blue Accent Color: Gold, Navy Note: Photos are as accurate as possible; however, colors mSee Sold Price
Sold20214X6 Fine Twisted Wool Gabbeh Blue RugHand-knotted, twisted wool pile on a cotton foundation. Goat & Camel Design Dimensions: 4'4" x 6'5" Origin: India New Field Color: Blue Border Color: Rust Accent Colors: Gold, GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A newer wool oriental scatter rug in floral design with fringe, appears to be hand knottedA newer wool oriental scatter rug in floral design with fringe, appears to be hand knotted, late 20th century, very good condition, 4' x 6".See Sold Price
Sold20214X6 Fine Twisted Wool Gabbeh Rug Goat Camel Peacock4'5" x 6'5" Hand-knotted, twisted wool pile on a cotton foundation. Goat, Camel & Peacock Design New Origin: India Field Color: Yellow Border Color: Blue Accent Color: Rust, Green Note: Photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Nahavand Tribal Hand Knotted Wool Rug 4.11x11.6Country of Origin Persia Style, Design Persian Nahavand, Tribal, Geometric Size (Ft) 4'11" x 11'6" Field Color Browns, Coral, Reds, Blues, Ivory, Orange, Peach Border Color Coral, Browns, Reds, Blues,See Sold Price
Sold2017Animal Design Bokhara Hand Knotted RugItem: Animal Design Bokhara Hand Knotted Rug Size: 4' x 6' Origin: India Material: Wool This is a rare pakistan bokhara rug with animals . The main color is a Navy Blue with rose, green, tan, beige, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Knotted Persain Tribal Zanjan Navy Rust Oriental Wool Area Rug 4'4" x 6'8"Title: Hand Knotted Persain Tribal Zanjan Navy Rust Oriental Wool Area Rug 4'4" x 6'8" Description: • Rug Number: 200• Country of Origin: Iran• Style, Design: Persian Zanjan, Tribal, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Handwoven Nahavand Design Semi-antique RunnerBeautiful hand woven Nahavand design semi-antique Persian runner. Size 10.6 X 3.4 feet, color blue, red - multi-colored knot technique 100% hand knotted rug foundation cotton pile 100% fine wool. MadeSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftSEUYCO4'x6' Beige Peshawar Gabbeh with Intricate Design Hand Knotted Wool Rug R80716US$230
5 days LeftSEUYCO4'6"x7' New Turkoman Bokara Repetitive Design Pure Wool Hand Knotted Rug R59636US$205
4 days LeftSEUYCO4'3"x6'4" New Farsian Amadan Geometric Design Pure Wool Hand Knotted Rug R59794US$225
5 days LeftSEUYCO4'1"x6'3" Heron White Hand Knotted 250 KPSI Nain Flower Design Wool Rug R90625US$460
4 days LeftSEUYCO4'2"x6' Ivory Hand Knotted Farsian Erased Medallion Design Wool/Silk Rug R64561US$660
3 days LeftSEUYCO2'6"x10'4" Gray Modern Abstract Design Hand Knotted Pure Wool Runner Rug R80123US$540
4 days LeftSEUYCO7'4"x9'6" Ivory Wool Hand Knotted Beni Ourain Moroccan Berber Design Rug R73492US$740