Sold2016CURRIER & IVES AMERICAN LANDSCAPE PRINTS, LOT OF TWOCURRIER & IVES AMERICAN LANDSCAPE PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, hand-colored lithograph on paper (each), comprising "THE OLD OAKEN BUCKET" and "THE HUDSON HIGHLANDS". Each housed under glass in a 19th-century fSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED CURRIER & IVES PRINTFRAMED CURRIER & IVES PRINT *THE OLD OAKEN BUCKET* APPROXIMATELY 12 IN X 15 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED PRESSED NOVELTY ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED PRESSED NOVELTY ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, Vaseline (black lighted), comprising a Finecut Hat toothpick holder, a Greentown Dust Pan, an Old Oaken Bucket, and two Canoes. Various makers. Late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Currier & Ives prints, "Summer in the Country"; "A NewLot Currier & Ives prints, "Summer in the Country"; "A New England Home"; "The Old Oaken Bucket"; "Summer Evening" & Summer Afternoon"See Sold Price
Sold2018Currier & Ives lot, "The Old Oaken Bucket (10" byCurrier & Ives lot, "The Old Oaken Bucket (10" by 13.5"); "The Old Mill-Dam" ( 10" by 12.75") &"The Thatched Cottage" (9.5" by 13"); , additional prints include "Farm Yard"; (2 copies, one in color, oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique 19th C Victorian Needlepoint PanelsTwo Antique 19th C Victorian Needlepoint Panels in Period Frames. One reads "faith hope and charity" other reads "old oaken bucket." Larger measures 13 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020The Old Oaken Bucket Currier IvesThe Old Oaken Bucket Artist: After Currier & Ives Print Type: Halftone Dimensions: 15 x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Currier & Ives lot of 2 prints, 'The OldOaken Bucket' and 'A Home in the Country'See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Prints of Children at PlayTwo Antique Prints of Children at Play one titled "Trap Ball" the other titled "Swinging". Each bearing the label from The Old Print Shop New York. Used condition. Framed size 11 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO GILT FRAMED WORKS, OLD MASTER PRINT "MOTHER AND CHILD", SANQUIN PRINT "MUSICIAN" 16 X 19 LARGESTTWO GILT FRAMED WORKS, OLD MASTER PRINT "MOTHER AND CHILD", SANQUIN PRINT "MUSICIAN" 16 X 19 LARGEST OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fanny F. Palmer, Landscape, Fruit and Flowers, Two-Color Lithograph HandcoloredTitle: Landscape, Fruit and Flowers Artist: Fanny F. Palmer (1812-1876) Published by Currier & Ives, 152 Nassau St, New York.Two-color lithograph hand colored, 1862. Large folio - Image size 19 15/16See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Large 19C Chinese Children Woodblock PrintsGroup of three Chinese woodblock prints from the 19th or early 20th century. Two are of children with pomegranates measuring 14 inches high x 12.7 inches wide with frames measuring 22.5 inches high xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Color Lithography PrintTwo Antique Color Lithography Print, these two prints both feature large wooden frames with an inner gold colored border, the prints themselves feature groups of children's riding a cart pulled by a dSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF TWO LARGE GERMAN CHINA HEAD DOLLSThe larger has a more child-like face with detailed curly hair modeling, the slightly shorter has a more staunchly facial expression but with superior hair sculpting, both on old cloth bodies and areSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORGHESE PRINT - CALMADY CHILDRENLarge old framed color lithograph titled CALMADY CHILDREN after the painting by Sir Thomas Lawrence by Borghese Gallery of Italy. 35.5 x 35.5 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Large Lithographed Christmas Print.Depicts two children kissing under the mistletoe. Condition: (Near Mint).Dimensions: Framed: 29 - 3/4" x 14 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE VICTORIAN FRAMED PRINTTWO CHILDREN FRAMED PRINT. UNMARKED. GOLD GILT FRAME. 36" x 36" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PCS. 19TH C. WOODENWARE TO INCLUDE LARGEFIXED HANDLED MEASURE AND SWING HANDLE COVERED BUCKET WITH PAINTED SHIP TOP OVER OLD GREEN PAINT, 13 1/2" - 14 3/4" H, TO TOP OF HANDLE, 12" - 15 1/4" DIA., LARGE CARRIER HAS OLD INSECT HOLESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Sports PrintsGroup consisting of three 20th century "Herring's Fox-Hunting Scenes", poster of Secretariat, signed Judith Zimmers Blinn lithograph "Yesterday's Challenge", two A. B. Frost golf prints, signed Mark KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Japanese Woodblock Prints - 2 Are Large.The Two Old Larger Woodblocks depict Samurai Warriors, and each appears to be a diptych. Each Diptych measures 14" x 19", while the Frames measure 24 1/2" x 30". The Smaller Japanese Woodblock has somSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Painted Items Plus MoreIncludes early towel rack with old blue paint, childs tool chest, small blue rack with blocks, two blue crocks, two crock bowls, wooden soap holder and miniature coal bucket. Some damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE DECORATIVE GROUPING INCL. URNIncluding painted shields, ceramic confit pot, two buckets, wire basket, two prints, reticulated metal wall rack, and metal urn. Dimensions: (Ceramic) H 12.75" x W 12.75" x D 9.5" Condition: Varying dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stowell Sherman, Assorted Signed PrintsComprises: Two etchings, four lithographs, and three aquatints. Titles include: "Alumnae Hall Pembroke College", "Gathering Seaweed", "Hi-Up-Thar", "Mountain Pools", "Old Timer", "Mother and Child", aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed WorksA large drawing of a still life and a woodblock print of a mother and child. [Each: 30" H x 25" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Antique Woodblock Print 2 Pheasants on Branches, Birds, Pink FlowersUS$50
11 hrs LeftJasper521870's French Oil Painting Large Canvas Three Children Fishing Woodland PoolUS$700
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1823 American Almanac 1ed Nathanael Low Poetry Old Oaken Bucket Samuel WoodworthUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed/Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - OriginalUS$6,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Decker (Paulus) and others. Collection of 35 prints of buildings, architectural£150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Elizabeth Ruth Qoyawayma White Hopi Pottery Jar With CornUS$750(1 bid)