Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin With Rabbit Head Puzzle DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings framed together, one is signed. These drawings appeared on page 88 in the "Party Jokes" section of the AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin Two New Year's Eve 1970 DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings of Femlin ringing in the new year in 1970. The label on the back of the frame dates this pair of drawings to January 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin With Gumdrops Two DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache drawings on paper of Femlin with gumdrops, with publication annotations. One drawing is signed. These drawings appeared on page 128 in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman America's Cup Australia LithographUnited States,1921-2012 LeRoy Neiman, America's Cup- Australia. Depicts two sailing vessels transposed over a map of Australia's West Coast. LeRoy Neiman Lithograph on paper,Image area 26" x 38 1/2".FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin With Psychedelic Body Paint DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings of Femlin being body painted. These drawings appeared on page 104 of the July 1968 issue of Playboy magazine, appearinSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012), LITHOGRAPH, "THELEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012), LITHOGRAPH, "THE JAZZ SUITE-TWO SIDEMAN", SIGNED #7/17, 2004. SIGHT 25 1/2 X 37"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-43 X 54" PROVENANCE: FRANKLIN BOWLES GALLERIES, SAN FRANCISCO, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) SIGNED Lithograph PrintsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Two signed litho art prints. Includes: one Hammer Galleries golf poster dedicated to Eric "Fore" with artist pencil signature and date 1984 lower right (work windowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Prints by LeRoy NeimanLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), 1) "Stock Exchange", print, 23 1/2" x 35 1/2" sight, 24 1/4" x 36 1/4" framed; and 2) lithograph of a hockey player scoring a goal, signed l.r., numbered "110/150"See Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman America's Cup Maritime LithographUnited States,1921-2012 LeRoy Neiman, America's Cup. Image of two ships transposed over a map detailing a route from Martha's Vineyard to Block Island. Lithograph,Image 23" x 28",Frame 32 1/2" x 37 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024"Pierrot", Lithograph by LeRoy Neiman.LeRoy Neiman (America, 1921-2012). This color lithograph is pencil signed and proofed (artist's proof) in its lower margin. The work is housed in a dark wood frame with a dual-tone mat. There are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY NAUTICAL LITHOGRAPH BY LEROY NEIMANColor lithograph print by LeRoy Neiman, 1921 to 2012, an American artist known for his depictions of athletes, musicians, and sporting events. The artwork depicts two sailing boats, Constellation andSee Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman , Lawrence Taylor double signed Lithographfrom an unnumbered edition of 608, signed by LT lower left, Leroy Neiman in two color ink lower right, 30x24in. Some water stains around the paper margins that any frame will coverSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American (two)BULL FIGHT (K.203), 1973, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 54/200, image 13 ½ x 12”, full margins, frame 14 ½ x 12 ¾” with glass; THE CAPTAIN (K.201), 1972, color lithograph, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), "Lions "Limited edition lithograph, depicting two lions in a colorful jungle. Pencil signed on bottom right, edition 144/385 on bottom left. Framed. Good condition. Measures: 37" High x 31" Wide (Framed), 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN "JOE NAMATH"CUSTOM FRAMED PLATE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH. FRAMED IN A TWO TONED FRAME WITH CREAM AND BROWN MATS. Famous image of Quarterback Joe Namath ( New York Jets) as he walks off the field in sheer exhaustion afteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman, Polo Lounge & Hunter TrialsLeroy Neiman (American, 1927-2012)The Polo Lounge and Hunter Trialsthree offset lithographs on wove paperlot consists of Polo Lounge printed on two connecting sheets; both signed and limited Leroy NeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman, Lithograph, Female Tennis Player(American, 1921-2012) signed in pencil l.r. and A.P. l.l. Certificate of Authenticity verso. Sight size: 41-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Overall: 4'2-1/2"h x 32-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman. Lithograph, Michael JordanLeroy Neiman (1921-2012). A colorful lithograph of Michael Jordan in various action scenes. Pencil-signed lower right. Framed. Mat opening: 26-1/2in x 20-1/2in. Frame: 34-1/2in x 29in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Horses Racing LeRoy Neiman Lithograph Hand signedLeRoy Neiman Lithograph. Hand signed by LeRoy Neiman Approx 36x30 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Horses Racing Leroy Neiman Lithograph Hand signedLeroy Neiman Original Lithograph. Hand signed by Leroy Neiman Approx 36x30 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLeroy Neiman The Lion Original Lithograph Hand signed by Leroy NeimanUS$475
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLeroy Neiman Hand signed Lithograph Gaming The Game of LifeUS$300(1 bid)