Sold2018ASSORTED IRIDESCENT ART GLASS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED IRIDESCENT ART GLASS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF FOUR, golden iridescent, comprising a Loetz Papillon Candia with draped body, a studio art glass ribbed, and two Cypriot-style examples with spuriousSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 5 IRIDESCENT LOETZ STYLE ART GLASS LAMP SHADESFive Loetz style (?) hand blown iridescent glass shades, all measure approximately 5-1/2" to 6" H x 3-1/2" Diameter. The lips are all about 1.93"-2" at their widest point, the necks further down are aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz Style Gold Aurene Glass Lamp ShadeFitter measures 2 1/4 inches across, Measures 4 x 3 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Massive Tiffany Style Stained Glass LampshadesTwo collectible stained glass lampshades in Tiffany style, the colored glass cut and welded in flower or grape design, add elegancy and creativity to room, one suspended on metal chain. 22inch W, 9.3iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz style Art Glass Shade in Metal Table Lamp. Domed shade rests in frame with heart shaped leaf tLoetz style Art Glass Shade in Metal Table Lamp. Domed shade rests in frame with heart shaped leaf trim design. Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 12.5 inches. Diameter of fitter ring is 10 inches.--- US ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Galle Style Cameo Glass Boudoir LampsTwo Galle Style Cameo Glass Boudoir Lamps, each having mushroom form shade, one yellow ground with floral motif, one having dragonflies, height 13 1/2 inches, not electrified. Provenance: Estate of PeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Loetz Art Glass Lamp ShadesLot 259 - Two (2) matching shades. Made by the premier Austrian glass manufacturer, "Loetz". Unusual form and pattern. Excellent iridescence. 5.5" h., 2.25" lip fitter. $200-300.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU STYLE TWO TONE TABLE LAMPSA fine pair of Art Nouveau influenced figural lamps bearing a cast metal female figures embracing the bases and mushroom shape glass lampshades with a lovely coloration from oranges tones to aquamarinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Double Arm Lamp With Tiffany Style ShadesPatinated metal art deco style double arm table lamp, with two Tiffany Favrile style iridescent glass shades. Shades and lamp all unsigned. Lamp 21"H, shades 3 3/8"-diameter (fitters 2 1/4"-diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2024After Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917)Lamp having gilt metal figure of woman holding a lyre, signed on base "A. Moreau" and with Parisian foundry mark, two lamp arms with Tiffany style iridescent pulled feather art glass lamp shades, raisSee Sold Price
Sold202421.9" Victorian Style Stained Glass Table Lamp 16.3" ShadeBeautiful new reproduction tiffany-style table lamp is designed to use two E26 Type A bulbs (bulbs not included). It has a net weight of 9 pounds and features an overall height of 21.9 inches, with anSee Sold Price
Sold202321.9" Victorian Style Stained Glass Table Lamp 16.3" ShadeBeautiful Tiffany-style table lamp is designed to use two E26 Type A bulbs with a maximum wattage of 100 watts each (bulbs not included). It has a net weight of 9 pounds and features an overall heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Style Stained Glass LampDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany style stained glass shade lamp with octagon shaped base, rests on six bronze legs. Fitted for two bulbs.CIRCA:20th Ct.ORIGIN:ContinentalDIMENSIONS: H:21" x D:18.5"CONDITION: GreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cameo Galle Style Glass LampCameo Galle Style Glass Lamp two color brown or orange glass flowers Size: 21 h , 14 w shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique 19th C. Bohemian Glass Floriform Fairy Lamp Shades, LoetzA pair of late 19th century floral candle lamps in opalescent pink, cased in clear glass with three rows of applied crimped petals, attributed to or 'in the style of' Loetz (unsigned). ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle Style Two Tone Glass Table LampDESCRIPTION: Electric table lamp featuring a single socket within a two-tone base etched with fruit and foliage designs and crowned with a matching glass shade. Marked "galle" on shade. Tested and fulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two English Club Style Brass & Glass Table Lamps20th century. One in the student lamp form and the other having a circular shade as a kerosene style lamp. Each in good working condition. Tallest: H17" Sold from the collection of a Blythewood, SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Modern Figural Two Light Table Lamp1950s French Provincial style figural Grecian woman two light table lamp. Features two female figures holding a pitcher, standing near a column, and two iridescent scalloped edged glass lamp shades. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, WISTERIA VINETIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, WISTERIA VINE SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 28.5"H, #2 OF TWO IDENTICAL AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2015French Neoclassical Style Lamp w/Art Glass ShadesFrench, first quarter 20th century. French Neoclassical style boudoir, parlor or table lamp with Loetz or Quezal style art glass dome shade enclosing 6 sockets and supported by the circulet with is deSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STYLE STAINED GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMPTiffany style stained glass table lamp, having a floral banded shade, vasiform standard issuing two lights, shade: 8.5"h, 17.75"w, lamp: 26"h, 16.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Durand Bronze Lamps with Loetz Martin Bach Jr shades (attrib)Durand Bronze Lamps with Loetz Martin Bach Jr shades (attrib)Durand (attrib)exceptional Bronze Pegasus Lamps Durand Art Glass with Loetz style shades attributed to Martin BachThe Durand (Loetz- styleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stained Glass Style Table LampStained Glass Style Table Lamp Canopy shaped shade with tulip edges; urn shaped marble column with footed metal base; two bulbs and two pulls Condition: Good, light wear; no chips or cracks noted; worSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany-Style 'Dragonfly' Leaded Glass Table LampTiffany-style leaded glass table lamp; comprising two sockets; the shade exhibiting orange dragonflies, on a multi-colored ground interspersed with green pebbles; the columnar-form body exhibiting casSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Contemporary Stainless Floor Lamp. Two Glass Disc Shades. Magnetic adjustable.US$50