Sold2022A polychromed and gilt wooden stand supported by two angels, 18th C.Full title: A polychromed and gilt wooden stand supported by two angels, 18th C. Description: H 55,5 x L 53 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUDDHIST CARVED & POLYCHROMED STELEBuddha flanked by two attendants, each with flame mandorla h. 15 w. 8-3/4 d. 1 in. Provenance: Descended through the family of the appointee, Bedford, NY [In Situ Item] This item will not be on displaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Traveling shrine. Japan. Early 20th century. InteriorTraveling shrine. Japan. Early 20th century. Interior carved with a Buddhist saint before and altar with two Buddha's. Interior gilded and polychromed exterior of black lacquer. Engraved brass mounts.See Sold Price
2017Two jade Buddhist lion carvingsThe first is carved as a Buddhist lion with its feet tucked underneath, the stone is of a white tone with grey inclusions. The second is carved as a Buddhist lion with its cub clambering upon its backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two oriental dragons are carved on a yellow seal8.65cm long 8.6cm wide 8.8cm high 9.8cm weighs 1189gSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO BUDDHIST SCHIST RELIEF CARVINGS19th Century or earlier, h. 7-1/2 w. 5-1/4 in. (the largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Two Oriental CarpetsLot of Two Oriental Carpets 1) H 75" W 43-1/4" , 2) Signature at bottom, H 73-1/2" W 41-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH SCHOOL c. 1900 Two oriental woman with childFRENCH SCHOOL c. 1900 Two oriental woman with child Mixed media on cardboard. 54 x 22 cm (F. 56.5 x 24.5 cm). Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE um 1900 Zwei Orientalinnen mit KindSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Oriental hand-made carpets, Kayseri & Keshan. (D:151 x W:104 cm)Two Oriental hand-made carpets, Kayseri & Keshan.  151 x 104 cm / 142 x 89 cm.  Dimensions: (D:151 x W:104 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Oriental rugs, geometric patternsBlues, Reds, Oranges, 45" X 6'3", Striped And Patterned 4'3" X 33".See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Polychromed Wood Indonesian ColumnsIndonesian, early 20th century Two carved and polychromed columns, each carved with foliated designs Approximate height 95.5", width 16.5", depth 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Polychromed Wood Figures of the Virgin Mary and a SaintTwo Polychromed Wood Figures of the Virgin Mary and a Saint The larger 20 x 5 x 4 in. The World of Joanne Woodward and Paul NewmanSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ORIENTAL RUGS.First quarter 20th century. Room size figural Tabriz with arch and peacocks. Red ground, blue border. Worn with some edge loss. 5'6" x 9"11". And geometric with ivory border and abrash blue ground. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade & Copper Figure of the Buddha (6 3/4" High) with Two Buddhist Copper PlaquesJade & Copper Figure of the Buddha (6 3/4" High) with Two Buddhist Copper PlaquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two polychromed wooden saints' heads, 17th C.Full title: Two polychromed wooden saints' heads, 17th C. Description: H 25,5 - 20 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Oriental rugs with floral design, a.o. a SaroukFull title: Two Oriental rugs with floral design, a.o. a Sarouk rug, wool on cotton, 20th C. Description: 295 x 210 cm 286 x 187 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Oriental Rugs3' 4" x 6' 2" & 3' 5" x 4' 7" Property of John A. Ruthven, Georgetown OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Oriental runners, 2' 9" x 12' 3" and 3' 2" x 10'Two Oriental runners, 2' 9" x 12' 3" and 3' 2" x 10' 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ORIENTAL RUGS.Mid 20th century. Medallions on red ground, 2'10" x 4'5", and wide border with central medallion, 3'4" x 4'10". Both have wear and some end loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ORIENTAL RUGS.Third quarter 20th century. Geometric medallions on red grounds. Runner. Worn areas with small hole. 3'9" x 11'. And throw rug. Moth damage. 4'2" x 6'8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Oriental carpets. Silk and Wool. (D:103 x W:63 cm)Two Oriental hand-made carpets. Silk and Wool.  Silk carpet is signed at the top.  Dimensions for the silk carpet.  Dimensions: (D:103 x W:63 cm)See Sold Price
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDMahogany inlaid with snails and bird dance to welcome spring Buddhist altarCA$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquered Plaques, 20th Century 近代 雕漆嵌US$750
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryJapanese Bronze Buddha. Was originally the center of a Japanese "Buddhist Mirror".US$280
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A FINE SILVER REPOUSSE GAU WITH THE EIGHT BUDDHIST EMBLEMS, TIBET, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'phoenix' dish and two 'Buddhist lion' and 'peony' plates, Hongzhi/Zhengde€400
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryThree small antique Himalayan (or nearby) miniature carved stone objects.US$440