Sold2022Two Latin American Redware Vessels, Zuni FetishesPanamanian, possibly pre-Columbian, painted olla with rounded base, mask decoration with molded features, 6-3/4 x 7-3/4 in.; Mexican, vintage painted and sprig decorated vase, with medallion "RecuerdoSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pc Peruvian & Mexican PotteryThree pieces of early Latin American pottery. Includes two Peruvian Chimu culture zoomorphic vessels and a Mexican Colima culture standing figure. Some wear, damage and well executed repairs. Up to 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Two signed Native American pieces of pottery: smallTwo signed Native American pieces of pottery: small fetish pot by C. Garcia (Acoma, 20th C.), six children applied to textured exterior with dog and two children to interior, white rust and black decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Bear Fetishes Lot of 2Two Native American Zuni bear fetishes. One small with a coral piece on its back and coral eyes. Larger dark stone bear has wear. Stonework is mostly intact. Quarter shown for scale. FREE DOMESTIC SHISee Sold Price
Sold20172 PIECES OF MID 20TH C. NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY2 PIECES OF MID 20TH C. NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY Two pieces of mid 20th century Native American pottery with polychrome details. Size: 9 x 3" and 9 x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of American Pottery, 19th c., consisting of a Red Wing Pottery #3 whiskey jug, UnionTwo Pieces of American Pottery, 19th c., consisting of a Red Wing Pottery #3 whiskey jug, Union Stoneware; and a #4 covered butter churn crock with blue line decoration, by W. D. Suggs, Smithville, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABBY DREYER: Two American Pottery PiecesTwo American pottery pieces, including a tufted titmouse wallpocket by Abby Dreyer and a titmouse birdhouse. [Taller: 9" H x 5" W x 4" D]. Provenance: From the Eileen and Marvin Reingold Collection.See Sold Price
2024TWO PIECES ROSEVILLE POTTERYTWO PIECES ROSEVILLE POTTERYAmerican, 20th century. Freesia double-handled console bowl 469-14 in blue, together with a Bushberry pitcher 1325 in blue. Signatures in relief.Pitcher: 9 in. (22.9 cm.),See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pieces of American Redware PotteryLot includes "Aunt Mary" hand decorated 2 x 12 x 9.5 in squared platter with red and yellow glaze, and a 9 in.d. plate with similar decoration. Flaked in areas with losses, as found.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIECES OF NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYVASES SIGNED EUSEBIA SHIJE ZIA. GOOD CONDITION. 4" & 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of Native American PotteryA doubled handled bowl with brown and white decoration with a tag that reads, "Field Dug at site at meetinghouse location, cert 73212", and a handled cup with red and brown decoration. Dimensions: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIECES OF NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYTWO PIECES OF CONTEMPORARY NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY, SIGNED RUBEN RODRIGUEZ & CHEL ACOSTA. 4" DIAM x 2 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PIECES OF AMERICAN ART POTTERY.First half 20th century. Fulper melon ribbed bowl with scalloped rim and mottled lilac matte glaze, 3.5"h. 8.25"d. And a Roseville high glaze ivy bowl in Hanging Leaf pattern. 7"h. 6.25"w. 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIECES OF NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYBLACKWARE VASE, SIGNED ON BASE, 7 1/2" W x 5" H. & LARGE OLLA. 11" DIAM x 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PIECES OF CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN POTTERY.A Native American pot by "Martha, Villa Pando," 6"h. And a studio pottery vase, 11.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold202111 Native American pottery pieces, Acoma, Zuni11 Native American pottery pieces including Acoma and 2 Zuni fetish pots. Largest measures 4 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Zuni Carved Stone Fetishes, SignedLot are some very cute Native American Zuni fetishes. Two appear to be badgers with one being signed by Kent Banteah. One is an armadillo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Two Piece Pottery Lot, Roseville and WellerTwo pieces of vintage American pottery, including a footed cylindrical Oak Leaf log planter by Weller and a Roseville "Freesia" pattern jardiniere vase in blue glaze (mold #669-4). Makers marks at theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Modern American Art PotteryTwo pieces of American art pottery. Both illegibly signed on bottom. Maker: Unknown Age: Mid 20th Century Dimensions: Large Vase - 12" x 22" . Lidded - 15" x 12" All furniture dimensions are Height xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two South American Pottery PiecesTwo South American Pottery Pieces one piece a seated figure with legs crossed along with a sleeve form vase total height 12 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN HEISHI BEADED FETISH NECKLACENative American two-strand fetish necklace, likely Zuni, turquoise and shell disc heishi beads, carved white shell bird fetishes, conical findings, hook closure, approx 30"l, 109 grams (inclusive of aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Two: Redware Jar and Westerwald Pitcher with GHTwo Pieces of Utilitarian Pottery, American and German origin, 19th century, a Westerwald pitcher with elaborate incised floral decoration culminating in a heart, inscribed "GH", paired with an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belen Tapia (1914-1999) 2 Native American PotteryBelen Tapia (1914-1999) Two Native American Pottery Pieces. Santa Clara Pueblo, 2 bird vessels, one signed, the other with faded label. Size of Red Bird: 4 1/2 x 3 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. Size of Black Bird:See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Various PiecesGroup of three various pieces, including: two Native American pottery bowls, one showing incised detailing along the shoulders, the other exhibiting a moulded spiral pattern; together with carved woodSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Elizabeth Ruth Qoyawayma White Hopi Pottery Jar With CornUS$750(1 bid)