Sold2023Mobiloil Gargoyle Porcelain Lollipop SignDouble sided porcelain with a few small holes, porcelain chips in the field, minor scuffs and scratches. Includes a vintage spoke wheel tire base. 29" x 67". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobiloil Porcelain Double Sided Lollipop Sign On Original Base24" x 62" Porcelain lollipop sign with 24" DSP Gargoyle Mobiloil sign showing multiple touch ups in the field on both sides. The sign is on the original cast iron embossed Mobiloil base. PLEASE NOTE,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gargoyle Mobiloil Motor Oil Rack Panel SignAmerican. 1930s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). This is one of two larger panels that make up a freestanding quart motor oil bottle rack. Scattered patches of porcelain loss are found surrounding mountSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN MOBILOIL DIE-CUT LOLLIPOP SIGN.DSP. This sign is a very nice display piece, with the popular Pegasus graphic and very strong color and gloss. It has the original pole and bracket. Side A has some very minor chipping and scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sided Mobiloil porcelain sign w/ baserust throughout, missing paint, numerous holes in sign, one side is definitely more worn than the other, 64" tall X 30" across 3rd Party Shipping or Pick up OnlySee Sold Price
Sold2024SSP Gargoyle Mobil Oil Vacuum porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Reproduction Gargoyle Mobil oil porcelain sign. 28" H x 19" W. Age unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early SSP Mobiloil Gargoyle Advertising SignEarly single sided porcelain Mobiloil Gargoyle advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with Gargoyle graSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early SSP Mobiloil Gargoyle Certified Service SignEarly single sided porcelain Mobiloil Gargoyle Certified Service advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely wellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mobiloil Gargoyle Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain sign for Mobiloil Gargoyle Authorized Service Vacuum Oil Company. Minor chiping with some wear. Size: 19.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mobiloil Gargoyle Authorized Service Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain sign for Mobiloil Gargoyle Authorized Service with Gargoyle graphic. 19.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobiloil Lollipop Double Sided Porcelain Sign with Pegasus36.5" x 69" DSP sign with bright colors, lots of gloss, scuffs, scratches, porcelain chips, some rust around the edge where the frame is. Sign is in iron bracket and base which is embossed Socony VacuSee Sold Price
2024DSP Gargoyle Mobiloil vacuum oils porcelain flange signDSP (double sided porcelain) Gargoyle Mobiloil flange. 16" H x 20.5" W x 2" D. Age unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Gargoyle Mobiloil signsingle sided some rust and corrosion pump badge 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ask for Gargoyle Mobiloil SS Porcelain Sign TAC 9Ask for Gargoyle Mobiloil Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean field. There's a chip on the upper right corner near the grommetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ask for Gargoyle Mobiloil Porcelain Sign TAC 9Single sided porcelain (SSP) sign that has excellent color and gloss. The field is clean. It has one chip at the top edge and some tiny chips along bottom right edge. Measures 24" x 19.5". Rated 9 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022GARGOYLE MOBILOIL PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. We have a single sided porcelain oil cabinet sign from Mobil. This is a great piece complete with the popular gargoyle graphic. There is some slight fade to the gloss and areas of surface scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gargoyle Mobiloil Oval SignSignle sided, porcelain sign. Measures 15.75 x 10.25 inches. No apparent makers mark. Please view pictures for a detailed overview of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022SSP Gargoyle Mobiloil Mobilgas signBarn find!! Single-sided porcelain with numerous hits. 41 in x 71 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SSP Gargoyle Mobiloil Mobilgas signBarn find!! Single-sided porcelain with numerous rough spots with a few small punctures and a crease through top. 41 in x 71 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mobiloil Gargoyle Single Sided Porcelain Sign19.5" x 20.75" Single sided porcelain sign with good color and gloss. Sign has scratches throughout the field with porcelain loss around the edges. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold20171920's Porcelain Gargoyle Mobiloil 'A' 2 sided signOriginal condition with scuffs, scratches, rust and erosion around edge. Missing mounting bracket. 8.75". Circa 1920's. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction priorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Gargoyle Mobil oil Sign & 6 mobile spousSign has rust and corrosion and is single sided 9" sign spouts are 7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stop Here for Gargoyle Mobilol Double Sided Porcelain Lollipop Curb Sign24" x 62.5" DSP lollipop sign on embossed cast iron base. Each side has 2 small porcelain chips in the field, faint discoloration, crazing near bottom with porcelain loss on bottom edge near ring. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Gargoyle Mobiloil AF Advertising SignNice vintage single sided porcelain Mobiloil AF advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with light porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors and graphics. Measures aSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAsk for Gargoyle Mobiloil Vacuum Oil Company SS Porcelain SignUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMOBILOIL GARGOYLE AUTHORIZED SERVICE COMPLETE OIL BOTTLE RACK DISPLAY.US$1,500
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsMobiloil SS Porcelain Thermometer Sign w/ Pegasus Guillotine LogoUS$275(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEVROLET OK USED CARS AUTHORIZED DEALER COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.US$6,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsGMC TRUCKS COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ BULLNOSE ATTACHMENT.US$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsU - Gas - Um Service Station 5' DS Porcelain ID Sign w/ Can & Native American GraphicUS$25
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Tractor Dearborn Farm Equipment Sales and Service DS Porcelain Sign Lake CrystalUS$25(1 bid)
Featured6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional Minneapolis Moline Service Sales "Power & Machinery" DS Porcelain Neon SignUS$25(1 bid)