Sold2023Two Whimsical Tole Chandeliers, 20th CenturyTwo whimsical tole chandeliers, 20th century, comprising a gilded tole six light chandelier and a polychromed tole floral six light chandelier. Dimensions:Heights approximately 23in; diameters approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF TWO TOLE PAINTED REGENCY CHANDELIERSA lot of two tole painted Hollywood Regency style chandeliers. The larger having six lights and porcelain roses: 25" x 25" The smaller having a flush ceiling mount, six lights and crystal flowers: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015French Patinated Brass and Tole Two Light BilliardFrench Patinated Brass and Tole Two Light Billiard Chandelier. The brass standard above two trumpet form supports with light fixtures and painted tole shades. First quarter 20th Century. Height 47 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE PAINTED TOLE CHANDELIER AND SCONCEA vintage Italian four-light painted tole and crystal hanging light fixture with ceramic flowers and crystal drops, together with a painted tole two-light sconce. Chandelier, height 22 inches; DiameteSee Sold Price
Sold20174 PC LOT VINTAGE TOLE PAINTED LIGHTING 1970A four piece lot of vintage painted tole lighting including two chandeliers having leaf and berry decoration and a pair of sconces circa 1970. Ht: 25" Width: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Plaster & Gilt Tole 12 Arm ChandelierITALY, CIRCA 1960 An Italian carved plaster and gilt tole twelve arm chandelier. The baluster form column is adorned with two tiers of shapely arms with acanthus leaf ornamentation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Triple French Horn Chandelier with Black Tole ShadeVintage Brass Triple French Horn Chandelier with Black Tole Shade, Having Twist Design Center Body with Horns Connected by Ribbon Bows and Terminating in Two Brass Tassel Forms. 19" Diameter, 19.5" HiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian Style Sixteen Light ChandelierItalian, 20th century. A Venetian style sixteen light silvered and gilt wrought iron chandelier with canopy issuing eight glass and tole flowers over an open cage with two tiers, the top tier with fouSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Empire Style Bouillotte ChandelierRed tole shade and bronze 4 light fixture with trumpet arms. Shade needs two small screws. 21"Dia. X 18"H (with ceiling cap)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tole Coffee Pots, Jug and Mug, 19th C.Four (4) painted toleware items. Includes: two (2) lighthouse form coffee pots, one (1) with hinged dome lid with brass mushroom finial, gooseneck spout and molded base rim, and one (1) with hinged doSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Santos Two Tole Lady's Watch 16507METAL: 18k Gold/ Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Case - 26mm excl crown x 3mm lug end to end. Bracelet will fit approx. up to 6.5" wrist. With deployment buckle. MOVEMENT: Quartz, working order. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire-Style Bronze and Tole ChandeliersPair of French Empire-Style Bronze and Tole Chandeliersmid-20th century, the tole bodies decorated with pineapple-form finials, suspended from matching canopies on molded bronze chains, the bodies setSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tole Mirrored Back Wall Sconces, 19th C.period sconces with curved candle arms with bobeches. 11 1/2" high, 9 1/4" diameter. Some cracked mirror sections. Provenance: John Walton, Inc. 1981.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Italian green tole chandeliers(2) Italian green tole chandeliers, 20th c., one four light chandelier, green painted tole, with colorless and amethyst glass hanging prisms, unmarked, 20"h x 17.25"w; with, 5 light chandelier, colorlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Tole Peinte Table ArticlesTwo Tole Peinte Table Articles 19th century comprising an oval black chinoiserie decorated two-handled bowl with scalloped edge; and a oval green faux marble two-part centerpiece with mirrored interioSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Monumental Painted Tole Chandeliers2 Monumental Painted Tole Chandeliers. Size: Shade 48" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Modernist Iron Bakelite & Tole Chandeliers, 1930sPair Modernist Iron Bakelite & Tole Chandeliers, 1930s. Matching pair of hanging light fixtures are made of iron, bakelite and green painted faux copper metal, and have 3 sockets. Made in the modernisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Empire style bronze and tole chandeliers,Pr. Empire style bronze and tole chandeliers, the acanthine and feather canopy with fluted supports above the green urn-shaped tole body issuing six swan-form arms ending in stylized bobeches, with glSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Tole Planters, 20thC.Comprising a three tier planter and wall pocket. Together with three demi-lune brass planters, two with copper inserts. 11"h x 14 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tole Waste Paper BinsTwo tole waste paper bins, the cans with painted decoration. Provenance: From the Upper East Side Estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [Larger: 211 3/4" H x 12 1/2" W x 12 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tole Painted LampsTwo tole lamps. Early 20th century Green H 15-1/2" W 9-3/4". Red H 10-1/2" W 8-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202014pcs Antique Boxes and Two Tole Objects. Sewing kit.14pcs Antique Boxes and Two Tole Objects. Sewing kit. -- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 3 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Two Tole Painted Peat BucketsA Group of Two Tole Painted Peat Buckets 19th Century one example painted with a group of ducks, the other decorated with a rooster. Height of taller16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTWO CHROMED IRON AND GLASS CHANDELIERS C 1960 HAVING FACETED "SNOWFLAKE" PRISMS.US$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933), Archival Photograph of ChandeliersUS$350
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Petite Swag Plug In Chandelier Hanging 3 Light Pendant Flower Tole Birdcage ItalyUS$260
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCContemporary Howard Dautrech Copper ChandelierUS$50
542 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGreen & White Tiffany Style Three Bulb Stained Glass ChandelierUS$100