Sold2018Italian, c.1980, two vasesItalian c.1980 two vases blown glass Height of taller 21 inches Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021MURANO Suite de deux vases balustres en verreMURANOSuite de deux vases balustres en verre soufflé cannelé à décor interne de verre violet, inclusions de paillons d'argent.A pair of two vases, violet blown glass, silveren spanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mona Morales Schildt (1908-1999 Swedish) Two VentanaMona Morales Schildt (1908-1999 Swedish) Two Ventana Vases Blown Glass 8.5'' and 6.5''. Cobalt blue and teal coloring. Made by Kosta of Sweden. Each signed on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Two PaperweightDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Two Paperweight Vases blown glass Largest | etched 'Labino 12-1975' to underside, Smallest | 'Labino 4-1975' to underside Largest 9 1/2 x diameter 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Two PaperweightDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Two Paperweight Vases blown glass Tallest | etched 'Labino 1965' to underside, Smallest | 'Labino 1-1978' to underside Tallest | H 5 x Diameter 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two VasesTwo Vases Colbalt Blown Iridescent Glass and Carnival Glass vase. Iridescent vase 8î H. Carnival Vase 10îSee Sold Price
Sold2016BAROVIER SEGUSO & FERRO ETC. Two vasesBAROVIER SEGUSO & FERRO ETC. Two vases, Murano, Italy, 1930s Blown glass, gold leaf inclusions Unmarked Taller: 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Held (Canada), Two Art Glass VasesRobert Held (Canada), Two Art Glass Vasescontemporary, blown glass in a flower field pattern, irredescent finish, signed. Taller 6 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Bowl and Two VasesWaterford Bowl and Two Vases20th century, Ireland, blown glass, to include (1) round bowl (8 3/4 in. diameter) and (1) violet vase (3 7/8 in.), both with Glandore criss cross and laurel cut pattern, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) CONTEMPORARY GLASS(3) BLOWN GLASS VASES TWO WITH HANDLES APPLIED DECORATIONS 3 1/4" TO 7 1/4" H PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group lot of Decorative Table ArticlesThis mixed group lot consists of a hand blown glass vase, two different GUADALUPE GAOS mini hand paintings , as well as a PUNCH STUDIO crystal paperweight with design on inside , largest item measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Blown Glass VasesBoth with gilt speckles, one with roses in relief (slight damage.) Tallest: approx. 14". Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Satava, California (b. 1950), Two Art Glass Harvest Moon Vases, blown glassRichard SatavaCalifornia, (b. 1950)Two Art Glass Harvest Moon Vasesblown glasseach signed and numbered to the underside.Heights: 11 1/4 and 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two blown glass vases by Josh SimpsonTwo blown glass vases by Josh SimpsonHeights: 6.75", 5"Josh Simpson(source: adammsgallery.com) Internationally known glass artist Josh Simpson creates imaginative orbs filled with his interpretationsSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Blown Glass VasesTwo Blown Glass Vases: blue blown cylindrical vase with lip - green demijohn glass vase with central seam Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856)See Sold Price
Sold2015PAVEL HLAVA, ETC. Two glass vasesPAVEL HLAVA (1924 - 2003) UNKNOWN ARTIST Two blown glass vases, one (shorter) by Pavel Hlava, Czech Republic, undated/71 Both signed, taller dated Taller: 20" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIANO GASPARI; SALVIATI Two Sommerso glass vasesLUCIANO GASPARI (1913 - 2007) SALVIATI Two Sommerso vases, Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass Both etched Salviati, one with original decal label 12", 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018VICKE LINDSTRAND; KOSTA BODATwo vases, Sweden, mid-20th C. Blown glass Both marked 13", 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018BACCARAT CRYSTAL & BLOWN GLASS BUD VASESBACCARAT CRYSTAL & BLOWN GLASS BUD VASES, TWO, H 7"-8" Two Baccarat bud vases, one measuring 7" with an acid etch mark on the underside, and the other measuring 8" with a Baccarat signature to the sidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Murano Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of abstract Murano blown glass vases. Features two thick glass vases with translucent candy red color tones. CIRCA: 20th cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: (H: 7.5" x D: 10") & (H: 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of Murano GlassOne small dish with Murano tag on bottom, and two miniature vases. One in green blown glass with floral design and the other with blue and gilt striped design. The green blown glass vase is delicatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Studio Blown Glass VasesThree Studio Blown Glass Vases, comprising two by Herb and Colleen Thomas, both signed "HAT", and one initialed "MSP" and dated 1974 Used condition, wear, worn Heights from 5-1/4"h to 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016MURANO MILLAFIORE HAND BLOWN GLASS VASEHand blown glass vase with two applied handles. Measures approx 6 1/2" tall. Will ship for $45 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LOETZ-TYPE BLOWN GLASS VASES Early 20th Century Heights 8" and 12".TWO LOETZ-TYPE BLOWN GLASS VASESEarly 20th CenturyOne in raspberry and the other in sea green. Probably by Fritz Heckert.Heights 8" and 12".See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCLarge Mid-Century Modern Art Glass Vase by Wayne Husted for Blenko GlassUS$90(2 bids)