Sold2021TWO SILVER PENDANTS. 37 grams. 4.5 cm x 2 cm. (2)TWO SILVER PENDANTS. 37 grams. 4.5 cm x 2 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO SILVER BROOCHES. 11 grams. Largest 4 cm x 2.75 cm. (2)TWO SILVER BROOCHES. 11 grams. Largest 4 cm x 2.75 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020A VINTAGE GOLD CAMEO BROOCH. 10.4 grams. 2.75 cm x 4A VINTAGE GOLD CAMEO BROOCH. 10.4 grams. 2.75 cm x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202214k Gold and Jade Vintage BroochVintage 14k gold brooch with jade stone stamped on the back. Weighs 2.3 grams, in good condition. Measures 5.5 cm long x 3.5 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Vintage Sterling and Stone Pendant Brooches. OneTwo Vintage Sterling and Stone Pendant Brooches. One Israeli Malachite and 930 silver, measures 1-5/8" x 1-5/8", weighs approx. 15.51 grams. The other Turquoise and 925 silver, measures 2-1/4" x 2", sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Signed Eisenberg Ice Multi Stone BroochSeven large amethyst, two large pink stones, five medium pink stones, three small rubies and tiny crystals. Signed "Eisenberg Ice". Measures 2 1/4" x 2". Total weight 22 grams. Estimate $50 - $150 StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MID CENTURY STERLING SILVER LEAF BROOCH 4"VINTAGE MID CENTURY STERLING SILVER LEAF BROOCH WITH AMETHYST GEMSTONE STYLE STONE -4" X 2.5" APPROX-40.3 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT -VERY GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, PATINA -DP811221See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Lapis Lazuli Turquoise BroochDESIGNER: Tiffany & Co. CIRCA: 1970’s MATERIALS: 18k Yellow Gold GEMSTONE: Lapis Lazuli and Turquoise GEMSTONE 2: 1 cts Round Brilliant Cut Diamond WEIGHT: 45.1 grams MEASUREMENTS: 2- 1/4” x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Vintage Rhinestone BroochMulti-faceted green stones in flower and leaf motif. Measures 2 1/2" x 3". Total weight 37 grams. Estimate $50 - $100 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Gold, Jade and Pearl Flower BroochGold flower brooch with jade stone center and two small pearls. Measures 3" x 2". Total weight 14 grams. Estimate $30 - $50 Starting Bid $10See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIVE DIAMOND BROOCHIMPRESSIVE DIAMOND BROOCH. set with diamonds totalling approx. 10 ct, with the center stone being approx. 2.45 ct. accompanied with an antique fitted box. L: 4.4 cm. W : 3.4 cm. 12 grams.See Sold Price
SoldJESSIE ARMS BOTKE (American, 1883-1971) Two White Peacocks (sheet size 23 3/4 x 17 7/8 in (60.3...JESSIE ARMS BOTKE (American, 1883-1971) Two White Peacocks signed 'JESSIE ARMS BOTKE' (lower right) watercolor on laid paper sheet size 23 3/4 x 17 7/8 in (60.3 x 45.4 cm).framed 32 1/2 x 26 5/8 x 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): RainRichard MacDonald B. 1946 Rain cold-painted bronze, mounted to stone plinth 2009; ed. 42/90; signed and numbered in casting Bronze: 37 in. (94 cm.) high, Plinth: 5 1/4 x 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022â—†FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927â—†FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927 Signed, oil on board(37.5cm x 45cm (14.75in x 17.75in))Provenance: Aitken Dott & Son Ltd, Edinburgh ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) Girl with a SalakotGirl with a Salakot signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic with pen and ink 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCEThe Luz Gallery EXHIBITEDThe Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab,MakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Untitled signed and dated 1975 (lower right) oil on board 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila H.R Ocampo is a visual artist that is conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Olivier DEBRE (1920-1999) FrenchOlivier DEBRE (1920-1999) ; Rouge ; 1976 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 116 x 73 cm (45 2/3 x 28 3/4 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
SoldOttoman Turkish Islamic Handcarved Mother of Pearl Talisman Amulet Pendant Mounted on Silver FrameDescription: Ottoman Turkish Islamic handcarved mother of pearl talisman amulet pendant mounted on silver frame, 4.2 x 3 cm, 12.2 grams. Condition: in very good condition. Inhouse worldwide shipping,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Luohan, Zeng LongshengA Chinese porcelain Luohan figure by Zeng Longsheng. The Luohan has a 4-character mark on the bottom and comes with a wooden stand. Dimensions are:15 1/2 inches tall X 10 inches wide, 39.37 cm X 25.4See Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Colored Gemstone Brooch With a Removable 18kt Yellow Gold Accent - missing stoneMeasuring approx. (1.06” x 0.45”) dual tone design, platinum pin with a removable 18kt yellow gold trim, featuring florets composed of sapphires, rubies and diamonds. (diamonds approx. G-HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reg Butler, Girl on a Wheel, 2Reg Butler Girl on a Wheel, 2 1959cast bronze30.5 h x 17.75 dia in (77 x 45 cm) This work is from the edition of 8. Provenance: Acquired in 1965 from the Pierre Matisse GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Abeyta, Untitled (New Mexico Landscape)Tony Abeyta(Dine [Navajo], b. 1965)Untitled (New Mexico Landscape)oil on canvassigned lower right: Tony Abeyta36 x 42 in. (91.44 x 106.68 cm.), Frame: 45 1/2 x 51 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. (115.57 x 130.18 x 5.See Sold Price
2023Rare Chinese Porcelain 'Hundred Deer' Vase18th/19th century; six-character seal mark in underglaze blue 17 3/4 x 14 1/4 in. (45.1 x 36.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Beverly Hills Designer Barbara LockhartSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer45.98 ctw Morganite & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Necklace 10k Yellow GoldUS$1
13 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction45.16 ctw Amethyst & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Necklace 10k White GoldUS$1
3 days Left3 Kings Auction45.16 ctw Amethyst & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Necklace 10k Yellow GoldUS$9,200
22 hrs Left3 Kings Auction45.98 ctw Morganite & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Necklace 10k Yellow GoldUS$10,500
13 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction16.82 ctw Certified Sky Topaz & Diamond Victorian Ring 14K Yellow GoldUS$1
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer16.82 ctw Certified Sky Topaz & Diamond Victorian Ring 14K Rose GoldUS$1
22 hrs Left3 Kings Auction16.82 ctw Certified Sky Topaz & Diamond Victorian Ring 14K White GoldUS$3,350
1065 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer37.5 ctw Aquamarine & VS/SI Diamond Eternity Necklace 10k White GoldUS$1
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer37.5 ctw Aquamarine & VS/SI Diamond Eternity Necklace 10k White GoldUS$1
5 days LeftPacific Global Auction37.5 ctw Aquamarine & VS/SI Diamond Eternity Necklace 10k Yellow GoldUS$1
1 day LeftJasper52Victorian Diamond Tremblone Brooch French 18k Gold Silver Antique Clip PinUS$20,000
Oct 27Modern Jewelry1.37 Carat Round Brilliant Diamond 18k Two Tone Gold/Platinum Cocktail RingUS$8,400
Oct 27Modern Jewelry0.28 Carat Baguette Shape & Old European Cut Diamond 14K WG Semi Mount RingUS$2,350