Sold2022Vintage Copper TeaKettle French Gooseneck Spout With Porcelain Handle & Two Copper Craft Guild PotsThis lot contains a small bundle of copper items. First is a vintage copper tea kettle with a French gooseneck spout and a porcelain handle. Then there are two mid-century modern copper craft guild poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Oriental Porcelain Geisha Musicians.Two Vintage Oriental Porcelain Geisha Musicians. Figurine with drum measures 11" x 8-1/4" x 8-1/2". Remaining figurine measures 10" x 11-1/4" x 7-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Oriental Porcelain Tea PotsTwo Oriental Porcelain Tea Pots. 6 1/2" H - TallestSee Sold Price
Sold201816 PCS - TWO VINTAGE PORCELAIN BAVARIAN TEA SETSIncludes Heinrich (Bavaria Germany) tea set with floral design - teapot, lidded sugar (rim chip - see photo), creamer & 6 cups w/ saucers plus a second set by Schumann (Bavaria Germany) with floral deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Oriental FigurinesGrouping of Two (2) Vintage Oriental Porcelain Geisha Musicians. Figurine with harp measures 11-3/4" x 10-1/4" x 8-1/2". Remaining figurine measures 11-1/2" x 13" x 9-3/4". Condition: Tassel on one fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enameled Tea Kettles and Toll Painted TinTwo vintage enameled tea kettles, larger in black & white, smaller in teal & black. Small lidded tin bucket with toll painting of flowers and bird (6"H x 4"D).See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR VINTAGE CHINESE TEA CUP & SAUCER - STAMPEDDescription: Two vintage Chinese porcelain tea cups and saucers embossed with a nice customary design. Cup is stamped on the bottom. Measurement approximate: saucer- 5.5 diameter/ Cup- 2 tall x 4 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Porcelain Dresser and Tea SetsTwo vintage porcelain dresser and tea sets. One 1900s seven piece Devon Ware Fielding's Stoke on Trent England porcelain dresser set. No. 629321. One ten piece signed 1900s hand painted Mt. Fuji and gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Kettle &Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Kettle & Bowels.This lot is in very good condition please see all our pictures they are part of our description.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Porcelain Cups W Geisha Girl Lithophane & SaucersThis Lot Includes Two Vintage Egg Shell Porcelain Japanese Tea Cups With Geisha Girl Lithophane And Saucers. Each cup and saucer is hand-painted and has images of birds and flowers. There is a faded sSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Porcelain Cups W Geisha Girl Lithophane & SaucersThis Lot Includes Two Vintage Egg Shell Porcelain Japanese Tea Cups With Geisha Girl Lithophane And Saucers. Each cup and saucer is hand-painted and has images of birds and flowers. There is a faded sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Immortal 1000 Face Cups & SaucersA set of two vintage Japanese porcelain Satsuma Immortals 1000 faces tea cups with saucers. Features meticulous hand painted figures with heads on all sides of the cup as well as the tops of the sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Oriental Hand-Painted Lamps on Wooden StandTwo Vintage Oriental Hand-Painted Lamps on Wooden Stand. Chinese polychrome decorated porcelain lamp, total tall 16" with wooden base, cracks on the surface; A exquisite grey oriental (Chinese or JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Vintage Porcelain Tea CupsThree Vintage Porcelain Tea Cups With Silver Plated Base And Gold Flake Highlights. Markings Two Crossed Arrows 7523. Possibly German or Czech made. Condition Report: One cup has a chip on the rim. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Vintage Porcelain Tea Cups WithThree Vintage Porcelain Tea Cups With Silver Plated Base And Gold Flake Highlights. Markings Two Crossed Arrows 7523. Possibly German or Czech made. Condition Report: One cup has a chip on the rim. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIRS OF VINTAGE PORCELAIN TEA CUPS WITH SAUCERSTwo pairs of two antique porcelain cups with saucers. The blue with gold borders are made in Limoges, France for Ralph Lauren. The other pair is decorated with nature motifs, guilt and numbered 6905.See Sold Price
SoldVintage Japanese Porcelain Tea Set for Two, White w/ Blue Glazed MotifAppears to be in good shape. The piece measures approx 7.75h x 10w x 5.25d inches. See pics. E-2670See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Porcelain Tea SetVintage porcelain tea set with 22 pieces total. Comes with a kettle, plates, cups, trays and more. Made by Monticello in the 20th Century. 2 smaller cups have some small chipping around the edges butSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Various Tea KettlesTwo copper teapots [10 1/2" H x 8 3/4" W; 9 1/2" H x 11" W]. Pewter mounted porcelain tea kettle [10 1/4" H x 8 1/2" W]. All are used condition with scratches and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese Porcelain Tea Cup with PlateBoth with a rich yellow glaze and incised decoration, plate depicting two dragons chasing pearls, rim decoration of stylised waves, both with seal marks to base, dia 14.5cm (plate), h 5.5cm (cup)See Sold Price
Sold20221980S ORIENTAL RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEA SET, 5 PCSA vintage Russian porcelain tea set in oriental style. Produced by the Kislovodsk porcelain manufacture in the 1980s. A total of five items including a handled tea pot and four cups. White pieces withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon Etching Postcards & Porcelain Tea Cup(1) Framed etching / print of Napoleon and Josephine's divorce. Frame 8" x 12". (2) Two framed vintage postcards. (3) Serves style teacup and saucer by Porzellanfabrik Wehinger & Co., circa 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE JAPANESE PORCELAIN TEA SET 10 ITEMSJapanese porcelain tea set, including 10 items: A teapot with a plate, six miniature cups, and two porcelain spoons. All items are decorated in the same style and marked on the bottom: P.C.T. Hand DecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Porcelain Tea SetComprised of a teapot, a covered sugar , a creamer and five cups and six saucers. Two larger plates in thelot 16 Pcs. in the lotSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set Vintage Floral Porcelain Tea Strainer & HolderUS$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBundle Of Vintage Mun Shou Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Cup & Two Vintage Lotus Style Dipping BowlsUS$10
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Porcelain Tea Canister 8.5" HUS$98
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink FlowersUS$10
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet Of Two Vintage Chinoiserie Famille Jaune Style Vases 12.5 H.US$150
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet Of Two Vintage Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases 17.5" HUS$290
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Porcelain Japanese Tea Cup With LidUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Porcelain Blue & White Chinese Tea CaddyUS$1
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Blue and White Porcelain Hundred Kids Motif Ginger Jars 17" HUS$250