Sold2020TIM CAMPBELL WHIMSICAL MERMAID ART GALLERY SIGNFOR THE CHARLES-BALTIVIK GALLERY (PROVINCETOWN, MA) CAMPBELL IS A KEENE, NH ARTIST; TWO-SIDED 44" X 18" VERTICAL PLYWOOD IN METAL FRAME; SOME WEATHERING AND RUSTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two whimsical animal brooches18k yellow gold; Cats stamped: 750 Including an 18k yellow gold brooch featuring a pair of cats set with oval carnelian bodies and ruby eyes (1.0" W x 1.25" H) and an 18k yellow gold brooch featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Whimsical Tole Chandeliers, 20th CenturyTwo whimsical tole chandeliers, 20th century, comprising a gilded tole six light chandelier and a polychromed tole floral six light chandelier. Dimensions:Heights approximately 23in; diameters approxiSee Sold Price
SoldTWO WHIMSICAL CANDY CONTAINERS & CAT JACK-IN-THE-B1005. TWO WHIMSICAL CANDY CONTAINERS & CAT JACK-IN-THE-B | Includes an early cat in egg candy container, a standing country chick with bandana on head, and a cat Jack-in-the-box. | 3" - 6" h. | Tape rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Whimsical Gold and Gem-Set Brooches / PendantsTwo Whimsical Gold and Gem-Set Brooches / Pendantsthe first in a doggie motif, the outer border set with round cultured pearls (4.4mm), the doggie with ruby eyes and coat with full cut round diamond mSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO WHIMSICAL DOGS WITH HAT CANDY CONTAINERS129. TWO WHIMSICAL DOGS WITH HAT CANDY CONTAINERS | 6" h. | Red hat has small spot of touch up, black hat is repainted and his two front legs are repaired, overall (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023Two signs, ((2))Two signs, comprising American Amoco Gas, Courtesy Cards, double-sided enamel sign, 15 x 24 inches, and a single-sided Bowes Seal Fast Tire Service printed tin side, 16 inches wide. (2) Lot to be soldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two signs - NY State Inspection, Hartford ParkingNY State Inspectio doulble sided painted sign, 36 x 24 and Hartford wood No Parking, 45 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Signs. Pennzoil / Used Cars. Two rounded signs includin...Two Signs. Pennzoil / Used Cars. Two rounded signs including: Pennzoil double sided tin (DST) litho oval sign with the slogan “100% Pure Pennsylvania / Safe Lubrication”. 9 x 15”. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Signs State Department of Health & DangerTwo Porcelain Signs State Department of Health & Danger High Voltage Electric Wires, San Joaquin, CA. Both in good shape. Approx. 16 X 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO SIGNS AND WEATHERVANE DIRECTIONALAmerican, 20th century. "Fresh EGGS" sign, 29" long and a wagon sign made from old parts, 43" long; together with a painted arrow directional, 37.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two SignsStreet Closed - Funeral Zone- Steel sign 24 x18" - ANTIQUES wood and polychrome 7 x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Two Whimsical Reed Sculptured Trees with Birds Atop[2] Two Whimsical Reed Sculptured Trees with Birds Atop. size: smal 14.75h 6w big 20.25h 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Sign Paintings: Watercolor & OilTwo Sign Paintings: Watercolor & OilWatercolor on paper by Paul Kuo (Japanese, 1920-1995) depicting a boat in stormy weather; together with oil on canvas by Moritz Rusche (German, 1888-1969) of stillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MAHIE, HIGH KARAT GOLD CUFF BRACELETJEAN MAHIE, HIGH KARAT GOLD CUFF BRACELET Depicting two whimsical figures with a textured finish measuring approximately 28.00-37.00 mm wide. 6 1/2 inches inner circumference. Stamp: Jean Mahie 22K. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaguar Sales and Service Double-Sided Dealership Porcelain Sign with Original HangerTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 33 × 37 × 2 Inches; Two signs, shows evidence of previous neon fittings.; Two signs, shows evidence of previous neon fittings.See Sold Price
Sold2023ED HADDAWAY 'MY DINNER IN PARIS' SCULPTURES, 2PCSEd Haddaway (American b. 1950), 'My Dinner in Paris', two whimsical metal garden or outdoor sculptures, in welded metal and polychrome paint, both apparently unsigned. Provenance: Purchased from BillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rev. W.C. Rice. Signs from Cross Garden.Rev. W.C. Rice (1930-2004). Two Signs from Rice's Original Cross Garden. Signed on verso. "Hell Sex" and "Jesus Saves". Paint on well-weathered found roof tin. Artist cut jagged edges to keep people fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Firestone Embossed Tire & Battery Service Advertising Painted Metal SignTop sign is two signs back to back. Measures 48" x 9.5" - bottom sign 44" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: PORCELAIN AND TIN COCA-COLA BOTTLE SIGNS.One of the signs is made by AM Sign Company. It appears to have never been used. It has great color and gloss, with no issues. The other two signs are porcelain and have very little wear, and retain gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esso Standard McGinnis Service Station Sign98" x 50" Double sided masonite sign. This is actually two signs framed together and have been framed for a very long time. There is a brass tag on both sides that read Licensed under U.S. Patent No.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Neo-Assyrian inscribed gypsum fragmentA Neo-Assyrian inscribed gypsum fragment Circa 9th-7th Century B.C. Carved with three registers of text, The first line with two signs translating; 'to turn [something] into/to restore', the second lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Kendall Gasoline Round SignsLot of two signs including a 11"d SST sign Kendall DeLixe sign with toning, scratches, and crackling in the paint, TAC #015094. Also included is a 12"d clear coated DST Kendall The 2000 Mile Oil signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 3: Embossed Tin Soda Advertising Signs.Lot consists of: signs from 66 Lemon Soda, Dybala's and Budd Ginger Ale. The Dybala's sign is in excellent condition with a few scrapes. The other two signs are in very good condition with some edge wSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2: NOTICE DEFECTIVE TOOLS & LADIES RESTROOM PORCELAIN SINGS.US$150(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFour Aluminum Railroad Signs - Clear Main Track, Whistle, and Mile PostUS$30
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSET OF 2: ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS MEN & WOMEN PORCELAIN SIGNS.US$500