Sold2024TWO WORKS AFTER WILLIAM JAMES GLACKENS (1870-1938)."Old Homestead Hamsford", circa 1905. Pastel on paper, matted and framed. View of a country road with houses. Signed on lower left, illegibly titled on lower right. Exhibited in "American Modernism, USee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 20th Century American School wood engravings on paper by Lynd Ward (1905-1985), and by HowardTwo 20th Century American School wood engravingsTwo works:Lynd Ward (1905-1985)"Undercliff," 1948Wood engraving on laid paperFrom the edition of 200Signed and dated in pencil in the lower maSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 Famous Sheriffs & Western Outlaws by RaineFeatured in this lot is this 1929 edition of Famous Sheriffs & Western Outlaws by William MacLeod Raine. The book is a collection of true stories about the most notorious outlaws and sheriffs of the ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Peyton, John; Prince William (two works)Elizabeth Peyton John; Prince William (two works) 2000lithograph in colors 24 h x 17.875 w in (61 x 45 cm) 24 h x 19 w in (61 x 48 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge of each workSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Spratling (1900-1967, American)A group of silver and mixed-metal jewelry, circa 1940-1946, First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Two works stamped for William Spratling; Further variously stamped: Silver / Made in Mexico; Each buttonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Each volume signedHeading: (Wendt, William) Author: Title: Two signed works on William Wendt Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates Description: 2 volumes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Williams, Notre Dame and Florida GazeboJonathan Williams, two works, oil on board, to include: Notre Dame, 8" x 10", framed 13" x 15"; Florida gazebo, 10" x 14", framed 15" x 19". Provenance: Ft. Lauderdale, Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021FAULKNER, William (1897-1962). Two works finely bound,FAULKNER, William (1897-1962). Two works finely bound, comprising:   Light in August. London: Chatto & Windus, 1933. 8vo. Modern brown morocco gilt, top edge gilt. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION. -- See Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman, Two works from the Bird Dog suiteWilliam Wegman Two works from the Bird Dog suite 1990photolithograph images: 19.75 h × 19.75 w in (50 × 50 cm) sheets: 24.25 h × 26 w in (62 × 66 cm) Signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Glackens, two worksWilliam Glackens two works ink on paper5.75 h × 9.5 w in (15 × 24 cm) Lot inludes Spanish American War and Gunners in Training. Signed to lower right 'W. Glackens '.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM FREDERICKSEN Two works on paper.WILLIAM FREDERICKSEN Two works on paper. Untitled, pen and ink and watercolor on thin wove paper, 1946. 215x180 mm; 8½x7 inches. Signed and dated in pen and ink, lower left recto * Untitled, craySee Sold Price
Sold2023Two works, Claude Kent and William TunbergTwo mixed media worksClaude Kent and William Tunberglate 20th/21st centuryComprising Claude Kent (20th century), Maroon & Blue, 1977, signed and dated to the reverse and William Tunberg (b. 1937), #71See Sold Price
Sold2019William Rakocy, Two Works, New MexicoRakocy, William (1924 - 2015) Pair of works. (a) Ranch Near Silver City, NM. Lithograph on paper, 21 / 200. Signed and inscribed lower right: RAKOCY / TO PATRICIA - MY BEST. Editioned lower center: 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Graphic Works - James Huff and William TolliverTwo Graphic Works - James Huff and William Tolliverthe first: James and Earnstine Huff (American, 20th Century), Midnight Melody, offset print, 1982, pencil signed and numbered lower margin; the seconSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Schock (1913-1976) Two works, Pen with gouacheWilliam Schock (1913-1976) Two works, Pen with gouache on paper, Both signed lower right. Titled: 'St. Just, Cornwall' and 'Countryside'. Largest dimensions: h: 10 x w: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM INNES (1905-1999): TWO WORKS ( LANDSCAPES)each pastel on paper, framed under acrylic; each signed lower right; the first: "From the Cliff-Tops", titled to label verso (13 x 19 inches; 21 1/2 x 26 inches frame); the second: untitled (13 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024William H. Bailey, Two works from the Six Drypoints seriesWilliam H. Bailey Two works from the Six Drypoints series 1974drypoint sight: 15.875 h x 11.875 w in (40 x 30 cm) sight: 15.625 h x 11.875 w in (40 x 30 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, Two Works on PaperWilliam H. Littlefield (1902-1969), Two works on paper, "Animals" abstract, signed and dated 1955 lower left. Signed, titled and dated rear. 15 1/2" x 22 1/2" unframed, 24 1/2" x 3 1/2" framed. plus WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Western US Works of Artsee photos for details. If the pottery has deffects we will announce in the listing. All items are sold as is where is no returns or refunds. Most of these items can be shipped in house. If Shipping ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Trade Two 18th century worksTrade Two 18th century works comprising: [Paterson, William]. Proposals and Reasons for Constituting a Council of Trade in Scotland by the celebrated John Law Esq. Glasgow: R. & A. Foulis, 1751. 12mo,See Sold Price
Sold2015Illustrated Book Lot.Includes Two John Vassos one in Dust Jacket and Two Volume Life and Works of William Blake.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chuckie "Artist Chuckie" WilliamsChuckie "Artist Chuckie" Williams, two sided work, paint on wood, Tina Turner and Ray Charles. 30" x 14". From the collection of Janet Douglas (Jan Douglas Antiques), Sturgis, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021After William Tylee Ranney (1813-1857) Two WorksAfter William Tylee Ranney (1813-1857) Two Works: Daniel Boone's First View of Kentucky and The Trapper's Last Shot, 1850 Comprising Daniel Boone's First View of Kentucky, etched by Alfred Jones, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Walker (American, 1927-2011) Two Works.William Walker (American, 1927-2011) Two Works. Including 'Mother and Child' and 'Standing Man', each an oil on board, signed lower center Each: 48" x 15" Frames: 49" x 16"See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Stratford-upon-Avon & William Shakespeare's life. Kerry Lee pictorial map c1965US$460
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersWilliam Bouguereau - Young Woman Contemplating Two Embracing ChildrenUS$1