Sold2021UGO NESPOLO, Poi qualcunoUGO NESPOLO(1941, Mosso) [Italia]"Poi qualcuno"acrilico su legno, 10x10 cmfirma dell'artista in alto a sinistra, opera contenuta in teca di plexiglascertificato di autenticità dell'artista su fotogSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo Nespolo (Mosso 1941)Post-cubismo acrilici su legno, cm 35 x 50_x000B_Firmato in alto a destra: Nespolo_x000B_Titolo al retro: Post-cubismo_x000B__x000B_Post-cubism_x000B_acrylic on wood, cm 35 x 50_x000B_Signed upper rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo Nespolo (Mosso 1941)My Toys acrilici e vernice argentata su legno, cm 30 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Nespolo_x000B_Titolo al retro: My Toys_x000B__x000B_My Toys _x000B_acrylic and silver paint on wood, cm 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ugo Nespolo “Remember popâ€Ugo Nespolo (Mosso, 1941) "Remember pop" screenprint 100x70 cm signed lower right numbered 45/99See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MITI MUSICALI" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MITI MUSICALI. Size: 70x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MUSEO METAFISICO" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MUSEO METAFISICO. Size: 35x100cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "LE ORE SERENE" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: LE ORE SERENE. Size: 50x50cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Alinari "Mare Nostro Con Figure" OriginalArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: Mare Nostro Con Figure. Size: 60x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "WOMEN'S TIME" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: WOMEN'S TIME. Size: 35x35cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor, paSee Sold Price
Sold2015UGO NESPOLO (1941-)I NUMERI, ANNI •80 - Tasselli in acrilico, cm 70X50 - Firmato in alto a destra - Provenienza: - Galleria Berman, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo,Specchio a parete in vetro serigrafato e vetro specchiato. Etichetta originale. Prod. Rimadesio, Italia, 1980 ca. cm 120x120See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide TakahamaMobile contenitore mod. Athena con struttura in legno laccato e dettagli in metallo. Creato per la serie Ultramobile., Prod. Studio Gavina, Italia, 1997, W. 235 - D. 45 - H. 131 Cm, Bibliografia, CataSee Sold Price
Sold2020UGO LA PIETRA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di sedie. Metallo ramato. Italia anni '80. cm 93x36x38 A PAIR OF CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO U. LA PIETRA Buone condizioni generali. Normali righe, graffi e segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2015Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "GAldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "G Arlater", serie "La casa della felicita". Produzione Officina Alessi, Italia 1991 (disegno del 1988). Alluminio smaltato grigio, diffusore in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2023UGO LA PIETRA. Uno sull'Altro bookcase for POGGIUGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Uno sull'Altro modular bookcase in white lacquered wood. POGGI production. 1970s. 150x300x55 cm approx. UGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Libreria modulareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo La Pietra, Globotissurato table lampUgo La Pietra Globotissurato table lamp Zama ElettronicaItaly, 1968acrylic, enameled aluminum 26.75 h x 15.75 dia in (68 x 40 cm) Molded manufacturer's mark to light switch 'Made in ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2016UGO LA PIETRALampada da tavolo, Zama Elettronica - Poggi 1967 - 68. PerspexExpertise Studio Ugo La Pietra cm 15x40 F. Ferrari, "Luce", Torino 2002, fig. 60 A TABLE LAMP BY U. LA PIETRASee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo, L'albero dei Cappelli coat rackUgo Nespolo L'albero dei Cappelli coat rack OrigliaUSA / Italy, 1984lacquered wood, enameled steel 74 h × 17 w × 18 d in (188 × 43 × 46 cm) Incised manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Lampadaire en métal laquéUgo LA PIETRA (1938)Lampadaire en métal laqué et plexiglasSigné, daté 2007 et numéroté 77210 x 120 x 65 cm Bibliographie : Modèle similaire dans, Clémence & DidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo La Pietra, Pretentious setteeUgo La Pietra Pretentious settee from the Neo-Eclectic series BusnelliItaly, 1985mahogany, leather, copper plate, steel 30.5 h × 60.5 w × 33 d in (77 × 154 × 84 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2024Sarah Supplee (American 1941 - 1997)Sarah Supplee (American 1941 - 1997) "Massachusetts Pasture" 1981 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right Sarah Supplee 1981 60" x 60" Provenance: Hirschl Adler Gallery, New York Condition: some edSee Sold Price
Sold2020UGO LA PIETRA Untitled.Untitled. 1963. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back signature, year and Premio San Fedele 1963 label.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo La Pietra, Acrylic on canvasUgo La Pietra, Acrylic on canvas. Ugo La Pietra. Presenza. Acrilico su tela. Dimensioni: 101 x 101 cm (39,76" x 39,76").See Sold Price
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdUgo Nespolo (b. 1941), Acrylic on board, An abstract composition with four masks. Signed lower left.£800
Swann Auction GalleriesTASSO, TORQUATO. Autograph Manuscript Signed, "Torq Tasso," fair copy of his poem, "La Fenice," in IUS$28,000
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - La casa del contadino, 1914€800
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBROWN, Roger (American, 1941-1997) Which Way is Up? 1979. L...US$475(3 bids)
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWelcome Koboka Illustration Pen and Ink Man SmokingUS$50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPierre DIGAN (1941-2016) a LA BORNE : Pot couvert en gres pyrite. Signature manuscrite sous la base.€50
2 days LeftPiasaBengt Lindström (1925-2008) La naissance du soleil, 1997 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom€2,400
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Scuola Italia Centrale, XVI - XVII sec. - Riposo durante la fuga in Egitto€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Table of the series "Nobody’s perfect". Produced by€6,000
3 days LeftArt La RosaMario Schifano (Homs Libia 20/09/1934-Roma 26/01/1998) - Le mantellate, Rome, 1997€700
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDale Chihuly (Tacoma 1941) Large sculpture vase of irregular shape, attributable to the 'Soft€6,000(1 bid)