Sold2019Huang Zhengming b.1963 Chinese Ink CalligraphyInk on red paper. Featuring calligraphy of Chinese character Shou (longevity). Signed Huang Zhengming (b.1963, Chinese), inscribed with 1 artist seal. 132 x 69 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting by TOMAS ESSON (Cuba, b. 1963)Painting by TOMAS ESSON (Cuba, b. 1963), ink on paper, 10 1/2 in. x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Ryden (b. 1963) Signed Ink Drawing on PaperMark Ryden (b. 1963) Signed Ink Drawing on Paper. Approx. 13.25 in. H x 10.75 in. W x .875 in. D. Weight 1.35 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Laxman Pai (b. 1926) India Ink Drawing on Paper, 1966Laxman Pai (b. 1926) India; Untitled, 1966 Ink drawing; unframed. Visible 19" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN MARCACCIO (B. 1963) BLACK INK ON VELLUMFabian Marcaccio (Born 1963) Original composition on paper initialed in graphite lower right. Image measures 7 x 5.5 with a framed size of 13 x 11 inches. Provenance: Personal collection of Jan WeinerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ji Zhongliang b.1963 Chinese Ink on Paper ScrollPainting of orchid; Chinese ink on paper; hanging scroll; signed Ji Zhongliang (b.1963); inscribed with 5 artist seals; 105 cm x 43.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kang Fang b.1963 Chinese Ink Calligraphy ScrollInk on paper, hanging scroll. Featuring Chinese character Long (dragon) in cursive script. Signed Kong Fang (b.1963, Chinese), inscribed with 3 artist seals. 96.5 x 48 cm. PROVENANCE: Property of a geSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyndon B. Johnson (1963-69), Signed BrochureLyndon B. Johnson (1963-69)Signed Brochure(Washington: United States Government Printing Office, 1957). 8vo. 8 pp. Printed brochure for the Franklin D. Roosevelt Library, Hyde Park, New York, signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor MATTHEWS: Abstract Watercolor, SignedVictor Matthews (American, b. 1963) abstract ink and watercolor painting, signed “To Herb - With Admiration V. Matthews 6/5/93 Negril, Jamaica”. Framed under glass. [Frame: 16 1/2" H x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Brammer (American, B. 1974)Jason Brammer (American, B. 1974) "Creature of the Deep: Specimen B," 2015, india ink, watercolor and acrylic on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 5.5'' x 8.5'', 14 x 22 cm (sight); 10'' x 13'',See Sold Price
Sold2022Andres Michelena (Venezuela, b.1963) Countervision Series, ink on fiberboard, "Countervision" seriesAndres Michelena (Venezuela, b.1963) Countervision Series, ink on fiberboard, "Countervision" series. 21 3/4 in x 21 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020JAGGU PRASAD INDIA B. 1963 STILL LIFE PAINTINGJaggu Prasad (India B. 1963). Original floral miniature style still life painting of plums on the branch. The work is mixed media (gouache/wc) on partially embossed paper. The work is signed and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAGGU PRASAD INDIA B. 1963 STILL LIFE PAINTINGJaggu Prasad (India B. 1963). Original floral miniature style still life painting of peaches or apricots on the branch. The work is mixed media (gouache/wc) on partially embossed paper. The work is siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romero Britto (Brazilian, b 1963) "About The World"DESCRIPTION: Romero Britto (Brazilian, b 1963) Mixed media ink on canvas titled: "About The World" Features a figure reading a book illustrated in Britto's iconic style. Signed top left: "Romero BrittSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photographs, Jin Xuanmin(lot of 4) Jin Xuanmin (Chinese, b. 1963), Street Scenes, ink jet prints, each pencil signed on mat lower right, sheets: 11"h x 7.5"w/7.5"h x 11.5"w/8"h x 12"w/6.75"h x 13.5"w, overall (with mat): 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Artist Botanical Insect PaintingJaggu Prasad (India b 1963). Natural history framed watercolor of leaf sprig, dragonfly, spider, ladybug, and fly. Signed lower right.. Sight 10 1/2" x 8", frame overall 18 3/4" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lyons, Rapunzel Colored Ink and India Ink 1960'sR. Lyons," Rapunzel" Colored ink, Watercolor and india ink 1963. Measures 21"x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Romero Britto b.1963 Pop Art Graffiti Ink PortraitRomero Britto (Brazilian, born 1963). Original signed ink drawing on board with acrylic. A portrait, rendered in a pop art graffiti style, produced 1997. Artist signed to lower right ROMERO BRITTO. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kim Rugg, Crowded Islands, 2013Kim Rugg(Canada, b. 1963)Crowded Islands, 2013ink on papersigned, dated and titled lower left: Kim 2013 'Crowded Islands'*Hand drawn, re-envisioned map25 x 19 in. (63.50 x 48.26 cm.), Frame: 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Jaggu Prasad (b. 1963): Butterflies; Caterpillars; and BeetlesJaggu Prasad (b. 1963): Butterflies; Caterpillars; and Beetles Three ink and watercolor on paper, all signed with initials 'JP'. All 12 1/2 x 9 1/4 in. (sight), 19 1/2 x 16 in. (frame). The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ma Xinle, watercolor scroll paintingMa Xinle, watercolor scroll painting, Ma Xinle (Chinese, b. 1963), Chicks under Prunus Branch, ink on paper mounted to silk, wood handles, two red artist seal marks including one reading "Happy Xinle"See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSimon Norfolk (Nigerian/British, b. 1963) Mist Shrouded Trees, Ascension Island: The Panopticon,US$500
2 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersRory Breslin (b.1963) The Thames Mask Bronze, 73cm high x 43cm wide x 29cm deep (28¾ x 17 x€2,400
2 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersMark O'Neill (b.1963) Geraniums Oil on board, 51 x 40cm (20 x 15¾'') Signed and dated 2017;€1,400
7 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Patrick Brill RA aka 'Bob and Roberta Smith' (b.1963)£480