Sold2022UGO MARESCA OIL PAINTING ON BOARDUgo Maresca (Italian, 20th C) oil panting on canvas mounted to board. Depicts a mountainous coastal landscape with waves crashing. Signed lower right. Measures 29" x 19 1/4" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Maresca (Italy,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ugo Maresca (Italian, mid 20 century) TITLE: Sunset Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2023UGO FRANZINI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: FLORAL STILLUgo Franzini oil on canvas painting depicting a traditional style floral still life scene. Signed "Franzini" lower right. Measures (frame) 40.75" tall x 30.25" wide, and (sight) 31.75" tall x 23" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, portrait, Ugo Bernusconi, oil on canvas,Painting, portrait, Ugo Bernusconi, oil on canvas, burlap, canvas is loose, needs tightening, no other issues, 25" by 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Pergoli (b. 1937) ItalianBARCONI, 2003, oil painting on board, signed lower right, 10 x 12 ¼”, with artist’s certificate on back of hand-made custom frame with filagree 15 x 17 ¼ x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Manaresi (1851-1917) Italian, Oil on CanvasUgo Manaresi (1851-1917) Italian, Oil on Canvas. Oil painting of a sailing ship at sunset. Signed. Overall Size: 34 1/4 x 25 in. Sight Size: 29 x 19 1/2 in. #4598 . Ugo Manaresi is known for Marine paSee Sold Price
2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN DEEP FOREST OIL PAINTING BY MATTHEW WONGMatthew Wong , Chinese, Canadian, 1984 to 2019, oil painting on canvas, Deep Forest. Signed with Hieroglyphs and titled, on the backside. Framed. Matthew Wong is known for Stylized landscape painting,See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BOATS BY RAIMONDS STAPRANSRaimonds Staprans, Latvian, American, born 1926, oil painting on canvas, Triple Boats, 1963. Signed and dated lower left. Dramed. Original paper labels of Maxwell Galleries are on the backside. RaimonSee Sold Price
2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass at ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Evidence of craquelure to painting surface. Framed measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Measures 24 inches x 27 inches. Painting was owned by: LeonarSee Sold Price
2023S.H. Raza Signed Abstract Geometric Oil PaintingSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Geometric Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas Dated 2001. The painting is unframed and measures 54 inches x 50 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAMESE MOTHER PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on canvas depicting a double portrait of a mother and a child. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower right. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982. This painting measures 52 inches by 32 inches. In its frame, it is 53 inches by 33 inches. There are no condition issues. At this time Rabbi LevinSee Sold Price
Sold2023S.H Raza Signed Oil Painting of City ScapeSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of City Scape. The painting is unframed and measures 25 inches x 18 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
2017Fritz Bultman Abstract Expressionist Large Oil PaintingFritz Bultman [New York, Louisiana 1919 - 1985] Abstract Expressionist Oil On Linen titled "HORIZON, GLUTTON OF AUTUMN and dated 1957, 72" by 48" Provenance: Purchased 2011 from Vincent Smith-Durham,See Sold Price
Sold2017Picaso oil paintingSignature of Picasso. Multiple stamps on the back. Good condition / 56cm x46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert GWATHMEY: "Father & Child" - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting titled "Father and child", 1974, signed upper left "Gwathmey", by Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903-1988). Literature: Kammen, Michael "Robert Gwathmey: The Life and Art of a PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oil Painting on Canvas Cupid and PsycheLarge oil on canvas painting depicting the mythological tale of Cupid (Eros) and Psyche. Cupid strides forward with a quiver and a bow while Psyche kneels before him, holding his arm. Housed in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE FRENCH FLOWERS OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers, Hours. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower left. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. A gold toneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orville Bulman 'Jungle Patrole' Oil PaintingOrville Bulman, America (1904-1978) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Colorful jungle scene with lush tropical foliage inspired by Rousseau in 1960-70's. Measures 41"H x 47.5"W framed; 35.35"H x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart - "White Underwear" Monumental Oil PaintingArtist: Louis Icart Title: White Underwear Monumental Oil Dimensions: 32in. by 38in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: Original oil on canvas CondiSee Sold Price
2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITEGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE 1909-1977 OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE. Gertrude Abercrombie. Untitled 1946. Oil in Masonite. Gallery label on verso. Image size 8in by 10in. Frame size 14in by 12in. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"US$50,000(10 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$900(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$7,000(9 bids)
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original FrameUS$18,000(5 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4inUS$110(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil PaintingUS$400(8 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil PaintingUS$650(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil PaintingUS$225(9 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Framed 19th Century Fall Scene Oil PaintingUS$400(9 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$180(8 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAuguste Musin (Belgium,1852-1923) oil painting antiqueUS$500(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Winter New York Cityscape Oil Painting Newcomb Macklin Whistler FrameUS$250(4 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Weber (PA,German,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$380(5 bids)