Sold2022Ming and Qing Dynasties, Gilt Bronze , Buddha StatueH. 18.5 cm.W. 15 cm.Weight. 2.12 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN PARTLY GILT SILVER STANDING SAMANTAKATIBETAN PARTLY GILT SILVER STANDING SAMANTAKA. 18.8 cm by 15.2 cm by 7.5 cm. Weight 2450 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jain Sandstone Head of a Jina, Central India, 10th CenturA Jain Sandstone Head of a Jina, Central India, 10th Centuryhead 7.1 x 5.3 x 6 in (18 x 13.5 x 15.2 cm), with stand height 9.8 in — 25 cmProvenance:Sotheby's New York, June 29, 1984, lot 383LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Diamantati bowlErcole Barovier Diamantati bowl Barovier & TosoItaly, 1968glass rods with square murrine9 w × 7 d × 5.75 h in (23 × 18 × 15 cm) Provenance: Mark McDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft, Table lamp, model 907Roycroft Table lamp, model 907 USA, c. 1925handwrought and patinated copper, leaded slag glass, iron 18 h x 15.5 dia in (46 x 39 cm) Lamp features a shade designed by Dard Hunter and base attrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ju Ming, Taichi SeriesJu Ming Taichi Series 1995bronze 18.5 h × 15 w × 10.5 d in (47 × 38 × 27 cm) Incised signature to lower edge of the reverse with impressed date and number '5/10 '95'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
Sold2023A MONGOLIAN STYLE OF CHINESE MING DYNASTY A BRONZE BRONZE HUAN XI FOH. 23 cm.W. 15.5 cm.Weight. 2.49 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)Bouquet of Summer Daisiesoil on canvas33.5 x 22 cm (13 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 47 x 36.5 cm (18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCE with WallySee Sold Price
Sold2024chinese Ming Dynasty gilt bronze Buddha sitting statueH. 21.5 cm. W. 15.5 cm. Weight 3150 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Early Carved Jade VaseA Carved Jade Vase with lid cover, flanked by twin handles. Height: 35.5 cm; Width: 15.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD PURE GOLD INLAID HETIAN JADE SMOKE FURNACEH. 21 cm. W. 15.5 cm. Weight. 979 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C.Full title: Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C. Description: L.: 32 cm - H.: 13 cm (the oval tureen) L.: 28,5 cm - H.: 15,5 cm (the rectangular tureen) L.:See Sold Price