Sold20198pc Silver or Sterling Object Lot. TIFFANY & CO Sterlin8pc Silver or Sterling Object Lot. TIFFANY & CO Sterling Stamp Box. English Hallmarked J R Match Safe. TIFFANY & CO Oval Locket Monogramed. Silver Turquoise Enameled Engraved Compact. Sterling ZirconSee Sold Price
Sold20222 TIFFANY ITEMSTIFFANY & CO ZODIAC MATCH SAFE & TIFFANY STERLING SEWING THREAD CUTTER. BOTH ARE MARKED (MATCH SAFE IS HARD TO READ).See Sold Price
Sold2023A.B. FROST: Football Match - EtchingHarper's Bazaar, 1879, etching by A.B. Frost, titled "Football Match, Yale vs. Princeton", framed under glass. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 9" H x 13.5" W; Frame: 14" H x 19" W]. SmalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Match Safe.Safe has embossed shield and weapons on one side and marked "Tiffany & Co" under the lid.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:2 -1/2" x 1 -1/4". Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 2 -1/2" x 1 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Sterling Grouping, Tiffany etc.To include Tiffany & Co. match safe (monogrammed), Shreve Crump & Low soap dish, and small folding picture frame (does not close / latch not functional). All marked sterling, all in as-found conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Repousse Match SafeRepousse sterling silver .925/1000 match safe depicting football player with crowd background and large fancy monogram on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Prints, College Football, Winslow HomerMiscellaneous lot with antique prints from Harpers Weekly. Includes Football Match between Yale and Princeton after A.B. Frost. Also Winslow Homer, Home from the War. Plus pigeon studies, music festivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cigarette Lighters & CasesLot includes a vintage solid brass Zippo, a Ronson cigarette case lighter, a Lord Chesterfield lighter with Egyptian scene, an advertising lighter, match safes, and a small Tiffany bag.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Silver & Silver Plate, Incl. Tiffany (8)Group of eight (8) silver and silver plate items, comprising Alvin serving fork, Tiffany napkin ring, match safe, berry spoon, English sugar tongs, fork and silver beaker, together with a silver plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) STERLING SILVER MATCH SAFES & MATCHBOX COVER(lot of 6) Collection of sterling silver match safes and matchbox cover, including: (1) Tiffany & Co Makers match safe, monogrammed GSM, marked underfoot, 2"h, 1"diam, (1) S. Kirk & Son matchbox coverSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Enamel Match Safe1.2 troy ounces. Numbered 9668M. 2.25 x 1.25 inches. Condition: Loss of enameling.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Lot Of British And American Tiffany Sterling Silver Box Match Safe LotTitle:Mixed Lot Of British And American Tiffany Sterling Silver Box Match Safe Lot Designs and engravings: These designs vary quite a bit from light florals and simple monograms to a detailed woman huSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Match SafesPair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Match Safes. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: L-2.4", W-1.5". Total Weight: 79.1g./2.54ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island,See Sold Price
Sold20217 Pc. Lot Sterling Silver Items7 Pc. Lot Sterling Silver Items. Including Judaica Spice Box, 2 Match Safes, 2 Liquor Bottle Tags, Perfume Bottle, & Tiffany & Co. Makeup Compact Engraved "Kathy". Condition: Generally Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Brass & Porcelain Figural Match Safe.Continental Brass & Porcelain Figural Match Safe. Porcelain hand painted figural waiter has backpack and carries decorative metal teapot and bucket. Baroque shell scroll metal base. Not marked.-- DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Gorham Match Safe. Art nouveau laSterling Silver Gorham Match Safe. Art nouveau lady. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 2.75 inches: W: 1.75 inches--- Weight: .83 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold20205pcs Sterling Lot. Inkwell, match safe, card hanger, p5pcs Sterling Lot. Inkwell, match safe, card hanger, perfume, box, etc.-- Dimensions: --- Weight: 6.9 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold20165pcs Victorian and Antique Jewelry. Carved shell5pcs Victorian and Antique Jewelry. Carved shell cameo with 800 silver frame. Hair Mourning Locket. Sterling Silver Match Safe monogrammed. Sterling brac with blue glass. -- Dimensions: --- US ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER CAMP from YALE UNIVERSITY Scrap Album Book. Early 20th Century YALE Football sports scores, NWALTER CAMP from YALE UNIVERSITY Scrap Album Book. Early 20th Century YALE Football sports scores, Newspaper clippings, etc. Started in 1908 Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 12 inches --- Uniques is closeSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Cigarette Case, Cigarette Holder, Match SafeExtremely Rare Original German Cigarette Case, Cigarette Holder, and Match Safe. German, ca 1885 - 1910. These items are unique set that were created exclusively for the Ottoman Sultan, but were neverSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & CO. STERLING CANDLESTICKTIFFANY & CO. STERLING CANDLESTICK c.1875, pattern #7671, in tray-form, integrated match safe with hinged striker, supported on 4 ball & claw feet, scroll decoration, 8.6ozt., 3x8x3in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver Pieces & Other Sterling ItemsTiffany Sterling Sugar Tong, Tiffany Sterling Letter Weight Scale, and Other Sterling Silver incl. Match Safe, Safety Pin Box, Etc.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1926 New York Giants vs Kansas City Cowboys Football Program Polo GroundsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1997 La Marque vs Denison Texas High School Football Championship ProgramUS$10