Sold2023Contemporary Etching & AquatintUnknown artist, signed lower right, Untitled American Flag with Milky Way in Star Field, numbered 12/75, dated 1990, framed under plexiglass, apprx 32 x 52 inches image size.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARTIST UNKNOWN, (20th century), Untitled, ed. 61/160ARTIST UNKNOWN (20th century) Untitled, ed. 61/160 Untitled, ed.62/120 Color etchings (two works) Each signed illegibly lower right H 17½ x W 29¾ inches and H 19 x W 31 inches Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Artist Unknown, (20th century), Untitled* Artist Unknown (20th century) Untitled etching and aquatint numbered 28/50, signed and dated in pencil 7 x 5 3/4 inches. Estimate $10-20 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican)Untitled Etching on paper under glass An artist's proof aside from the edition of unknown size Signed and inscribed in pencil in the lower margin: Toledo; titled from a gallery label affixed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original OilArtist: Unknown Title: Untitled (Landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 44 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown, Untitled, 1973, screenprint, signedArtist Unknown, Untitled, 1973, screenprint, signed illegiby and dated in pencil, 15.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown 20th Century UntitledArtist Unknown 20th Century Untitled bronze signed 'M.H' H 6 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - UntitledLot 87 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 19 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Crow)Lot 66 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Crow) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 96/150 image: 22 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches Provenance: from a Woodmere, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th Century)Artist Unknown (20th Century) Untitled bronze signed and dated illegibly on back Height of bronze 15 5/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled Ribbon TriptychLot 29 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled Ribbon Triptych (1972) screenprint signed indistinctly lower right, numbered 3/10 overall: 87 3/4 x 23 1/4 inches each panel: 29 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Vulture)Lot 138 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Vulture) acrylic on board signed lower right 12 1/2 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown 10 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesArtist Unknown Safe Return, etching, signed illegibly (lower right) 10 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown Untitled (Landscape) oil onArtist Unknown Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas signed (lower left) 22 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Couple)Lot 109 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Couple) watercolor on paper signed 'D. Weeks' lower right sight: 21 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - UntitledLot 81 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (1994) acrylic on canvas signed verso 51 1/2 x 69 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (A Somber Gathering)Lot 176 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (A Somber Gathering) (1966) watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower left 26 1/4 x 38 3 /4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Horserace)Artist: Unknown Artist Title: Untitled (Horserace) Dimensions: 24in. by 36in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Docked Boat)Lot 38 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Docked Boat) acrylic on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 30 x 30 inches Provenance: From a Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Still Life)Lot 77 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Still Life) (1956) oil on canvas signed upper right 16 x 28 inches Provenance: Estate of Judge Davis Norton and Florence EdelsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Dramatic Landscape)Lot 12 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Dramatic Landscape) (1931) oil on canvas signed lower right 30 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 40 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract cityscape)Lot 229 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract cityscape) (1958) oil on board signed lower left 16 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Estate of Judge Davis Norton and Florence EdelsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (abstract with black lines)Lot 9 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (abstract with black lines) (1952) oil on canvas board signed lower right ”m young” 31 x 24 inches Provenance: The Estate of Eleanor Sheldon,See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black and Blue Squares)Lot 23 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black and Blue Squares) (1975) lithograph on Arches paper pencil signed lower right sheet: 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede GorewitSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$800
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200